KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Dec 31, 2027 · $228 today · $14.4K traded · $8K at stake · prices read 51 min ago
The odds
91%Dune: Part Three
Dune: Part Three91%▼ 1
Project Hail Mary86%
The Odyssey84%
Godzilla Minus Zero81%▼ 7
Avengers: Doomsday47%▲ 1
Spider-Man: Brand New Day36%
Narnia6%▼ 1
How the odds have moved
Dune: Part Three: 91% on Oct 20, 91% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Dune: Part Three
91%
▼ 1
87¢
95¢
$1.05
1.2K
Project Hail Mary
86%
84¢
87¢
$1.15
7.1K
The Odyssey
84%
80¢
88¢
$1.14
1.6K
Godzilla Minus Zero
81%
▼ 7
77¢
84¢
$1.19
3.7K
Avengers: Doomsday
47%
▲ 1
43¢
50¢
$2.00
3.4K
Spider-Man: Brand New Day
36%
32¢
40¢
$2.50
3.0K
Narnia
6%
▼ 1
3¢
8¢
$12.50
4.7K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The Surprise Guest in ‘You Can See Everything’ Could Win an Oscar. Should They?Variety · 15 h agoSPOILER ALERT: This article contains spoilers for “You Can See Everything,” now playing in theaters. The question that’s consumed the awards-pundit class since “You Can See Everything” exploded into theaters last week is whether Amanda…
Oscar Piastri warns COTA bumps could become an overtaking hazard at US GPYahoo Sports · 8 h agoMcLaren's Oscar Piastri has compared the bump on the approach to Turn 1 at the Circuit of the Americas to "a motocross jump" after qualifying seventh for the United States Grand Prix. The Australian driver finished 0.768 seconds behind…
Clayface Just Broke a Comic Book Movie Record & Beat An Academy Award WinnerComicBook.com · 3 days ago(Sr. Writer/Editor) Kofi Outlaw has a B.A. in writing and film studies. He then earned a Master’s Degree in creative writing from The New School in NYC, where he became editor of Screenrant.com when it was just a hobby blog. Kofi…
Fulham climb out of drop zone after Oscar Bobb’s late show sinks Coventrythe Guardian · 15 h agoOscar Bobb’s first Premier League goal for Fulham earned a win against Coventry that lifted Álvaro Arbeloa’s side clear of the relegation zone. Bobb produced a fine bit of individual skill to score in the 80th minute, twisting his way into…
Oscar winner Melissa Leo to perform in KingstonDaily Freeman · 11 h agoKINGSTON, N.Y. — Academy Award winner Melissa Leo, a part-time Ulster County resident, will take the stage at the Arts Society of Kingston for a stage reading of “night, Mother,” Marsha Norman’s Pulitzer Prize–winning drama, on Saturday…
Red Sea Film Foundation expands global reach with record Oscar-season slateBroadcastPro ME · 55 min agoThe shortlist for Best International Feature Film will be announced on December 15, 2026, with nominations on January 21, 2027. The Red Sea Film Foundation has achieved a record presence in the race for the Best International Feature Film…
Medical Academy Awards N10m Gold Medal to Cardiologist Ogah, inducts 13 fellowsChampion of the Truth. · 3 days agoThe Academy of Medical Sciences of Nigeria has announced a N10 million Gold Medal Award for Professor Okechukwu Samuel Ogah, a cardiologist recognised for his contributions to cardiovascular research, medical education and healthcare in…
Pakistani short film ‘The Last Glance’ qualifies for Oscars longlist24 News HD · 20 h agoPakistani filmmaker Kamran Faiq has achieved an international milestone as his short film The Last Glance qualifies for the 2028 Academy Awards longlist after winning the Jury Award for Best Short at the 21st Tasveer Film Festival in…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.