Oscars 2027: Best Actor Nominations

Polymarket Culture › Awards Closes Mar 14, 2027 · $1.8K today · $164K traded · $33K at stake · prices read 21 min ago

The odds

91%Matt Damon
  • Matt Damon91%▼ 1
  • John Malkovich86%▼ 3
  • Andrew Scott86%▲ 1
  • Tom Cruise49%▼ 3
  • John Turturro47%▲ 2
  • Anthony Ippolito47%▲ 2
  • Ryan Gosling45%▲ 2
  • Robert Pattinson44%
  • Sebastian Stan19%
  • Jaafar Jackson18%▲ 1
  • Pedro Pascal16%
  • Timothée Chalamet11%▲ 1
7 more
  • Sam Rockwell6%▼ 1
  • Adam Driver5%
  • Javier Bardem5%
  • Josh O'Connor5%
  • Brad Pitt4%
  • Robert Aramayo3%
  • Jeremy Strong2%

How the odds have moved

Matt Damon: 93% on Oct 20, 91% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Matt Damon 91% ▼ 1 90¢ 93¢ $1.08 $11.7K
John Malkovich 86% ▼ 3 85¢ 87¢ $1.15 $6.3K
Andrew Scott 86% ▲ 1 84¢ 87¢ $1.15 $9.2K
Tom Cruise 49% ▼ 3 48¢ 49¢ $2.04 $23K
John Turturro 47% ▲ 2 46¢ 48¢ $2.08 $5.2K
Anthony Ippolito 47% ▲ 2 45¢ 48¢ $2.08 $6.8K
Ryan Gosling 45% ▲ 2 44¢ 46¢ $2.17 $9.8K
Robert Pattinson 44% 43¢ 44¢ $2.27 $12.6K
Sebastian Stan 19% 18¢ 19¢ $5.26 $6.7K
Jaafar Jackson 18% ▲ 1 17¢ 18¢ $5.56 $13.3K
Pedro Pascal 16% 15¢ 17¢ $5.78 $12.6K
Timothée Chalamet 11% ▲ 1 10¢ 11¢ $9.09 $19.4K
Sam Rockwell 6% ▼ 1 5¢ 7¢ $14.93 $9.5K
Adam Driver 5% 3¢ 6¢ $15.63 $1.9K
Javier Bardem 5% 2¢ 7¢ $14.71 $499
Josh O'Connor 5% 3¢ 6¢ $15.63 $225
Brad Pitt 4% 3¢ 6¢ $16.39 $1.9K
Robert Aramayo 3% 1¢ 4¢ $24.39 $7.6K
Jeremy Strong 2% 0¢ 3¢ $34.48 $5.2K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The same question on Kalshi

Oscar nominees: Best Actor (2027)

93%Matt Damon
  • Matt Damon93%
  • John Malkovich88%▼ 2
  • Andrew Scott84%▲ 1
  • Anthony Ippolito52%▲ 2
30 more
  • Tom Cruise51%▼ 4
  • Ryan Gosling47%
  • John Turturro46%▲ 2
  • Robert Pattinson46%
  • Yura Borisov22%
  • Sebastian Stan16%
  • Pedro Pascal14%
  • Timothée Chalamet14%▲ 1
  • Jaafar Jackson13%▼ 2
  • Mahershala Ali9%
  • Tom Holland7%▲ 1
  • Adam Driver6%▲ 3
  • Sam Rockwell5%
  • Andrew Garfield5%▼ 1
  • Dominic Sessa5%
  • Adam Scott5%
  • Robert Aramayo4%▼ 4
  • Javier Bardem4%▼ 1
  • Josh O'Connor4%▲ 1
  • Channing Tatum4%▲ 2
  • Jeremy Strong4%
  • Keanu Reeves3%
  • Brad Pitt3%
  • Guy Pearce3%
  • Jeremy Allen White3%
  • Robert DeNiro3%
  • Sacha Baron Cohen3%
  • Hanns Zischler2%
  • Ethan Hawke2%
  • Charles Melton1%
KalshiCloses Dec 31, 2027 · $810 today · $196K traded

Shown side by side, never averaged: each venue's rules decide its own market.

The news: Oscars, Academy Awards, Best Actor Nominations

Search ›

Related markets

All awards ›

Oscar Winner: Best Picture (2027)

48%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey48%▲ 4
  • You Can See Everything28%▲ 1
  • The Black Ball13%
38 more
  • Dune: Part Three5%▼ 1
  • Digger1%
  • Wild Horse Nine1%
  • Artificial1%
  • Project Hail Mary<1%
  • Disclosure Day<1%
  • Fjord<1%
  • The Social Reckoning<1%
  • Michael<1%
  • The Entertainment System Is Down<1%
  • Narnia: The Magician's Nephew<1%
  • Werwulf<1%
  • Behemoth<1%
  • Josephine<1%
  • Sense and Sensibility<1%
  • I Love Boosters<1%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth<1%
  • Avengers: Doomsday<1%
  • The Death of Robin Hood<1%
  • The Drama<1%
  • Ink<1%
  • All of a Sudden<1%
  • Cry to Heaven<1%
  • Tie<1%
  • 1949 / Fatherland<1%
  • Paper Tiger<1%
  • Hope<1%
  • Minotaur<1%
  • Parallel Tales<1%
  • Jack of Spades<1%
  • Obsession<1%
  • The Debut<1%
  • Elsinore<1%
  • The Invite<1%
  • Club Kid<1%
  • Being Heumann<1%
  • Primetime<1%
  • Tender Loving Care<1%

Oscar nominees: Best Picture (2027)

99%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey99%▲ 1
  • The Black Ball95%▲ 1
  • Wild Horse Nine91%
50 more
  • Dune: Part Three83%
  • You Can See Everything81%▲ 1
  • Project Hail Mary76%▼ 1
  • The Debut74%
  • The Invite62%▲ 2
  • I Play Rocky58%▲ 1
  • Artificial55%▼ 1
  • All of a Sudden38%▲ 1
  • Fjord35%
  • Obsession34%▲ 1
  • Elsinore30%
  • Wildwood28%▲ 2
  • Club Kid24%▲ 2
  • Digger23%▲ 1
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth21%
  • Being Heumann18%
  • Possible Love17%▲ 1
  • Behemoth16%
  • Michael12%
  • Primetime10%
  • Ink8%▲ 2
  • Josephine7%▲ 1
  • Your Mother Your Mother Your Mother7%▼ 1
  • Sense and Sensibility6%
  • Saturn Return5%▼ 1
  • Misty Green4%▲ 1
  • The Drama4%
  • 1949 / Fatherland4%▲ 1
  • Paper Tiger4%
  • Minotaur4%▼ 1
  • Clarissa4%
  • Disclosure Day3%▲ 1
  • Werwulf3%▼ 3
  • Avengers: Doomsday3%▼ 1
  • Cry to Heaven3%▼ 1
  • Parallel Tales3%
  • The Whisper Man3%▼ 1
  • Rose3%
  • The Uprising3%
  • Spider-Man: Brand New Day3%
  • The Death of Robin Hood3%
  • Backrooms3%▲ 1
  • The Entertainment System Is Down2%
  • Hope2%
  • Narnia: The Magician's Nephew2%▲ 1
  • I Love Boosters2%
  • Jack of Spades2%
  • Tony2%
  • Bucking Fastard2%
  • The Social Reckoning1%

Oscars 2027: Best Original Song Winner

53%La Nieve - The Black Ball
  • La Nieve - The Black Ball53%▼ 1
  • This City May Have Chewed Me Up (But It Hasn't Spit Me Out) - The Debut26%▲ 12
  • I Knew It, I Knew You - Toy Story 512%▼ 3
8 more
  • Let Me Sell You a Dream - Musk5%▼ 2
  • Runway - The Devil Wears Prada 21%▲ 1
  • Your God is Sleeping - Behemoth!1%
  • By Any Means - By Any Means<1%
  • When I'm Home - The Odyssey<1%
  • Too Much to Ask - Ray Gunn<1%
  • How to Write a Song About You - Power Ballad<1%
  • Chains of Love - Wuthering Heights<1%

Oscar nominees: Best Director (2027)

97%Christopher Nolan
  • Christopher Nolan97%
  • Javier Calvo89%
  • Martin McDonagh71%▲ 1
24 more
  • Nathan Fielder65%▲ 1
  • Denis Villeneuve58%▲ 1
  • Olivia Wilde51%▲ 1
  • Ryusuke Hamaguchi33%
  • Cristian Mungiu28%
  • Jesse Eisenberg24%
  • Phil Lord12%
  • Alejandro González Iñárritu12%▲ 1
  • Curry Barker10%▼ 1
  • Christopher Miller10%▲ 1
  • David Fincher10%▲ 2
  • Paweł Pawlikowski8%
  • Tony Gilroy8%
  • Steven Spielberg6%▼ 1
  • Mike Leigh5%▼ 6
  • Andrew Haigh5%
  • Joel Coen5%
  • Ben Affleck5%▲ 2
  • Na Hong-jin4%
  • Greta Gerwig4%
  • Beth de Araujo4%
  • Danny Boyle3%
  • Janus Metz Pedersen3%
  • James Ashcroft2%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions