Oscar nominees: Best Documentary Feature Film (2027)
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Dec 31, 2027 · $11.3K today · $73.2K traded · $46.6K at stake · prices read 12 min ago
The odds
85%NAZA
NAZA85%
You Can See Everything81%▼ 6
Once Upon a Time in Harlem68%▲ 5
American Doctor65%▲ 2
Nuisance Bear39%▲ 4
14th39%
One in a Million31%
Musk29%▲ 3
Tutu23%
Sometimes, I Imagine Them All at a Party20%▲ 1
How the odds have moved
NAZA: 70% on Oct 20, 85% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
NAZA
85%
84¢
85¢
$1.18
6.1K
You Can See Everything
81%
▼ 6
80¢
81¢
$1.23
78.4K
Once Upon a Time in Harlem
68%
▲ 5
67¢
68¢
$1.47
2.4K
American Doctor
65%
▲ 2
64¢
65¢
$1.54
1.2K
Nuisance Bear
39%
▲ 4
36¢
41¢
$2.44
2.2K
14th
39%
34¢
43¢
$2.33
732
One in a Million
31%
27¢
35¢
$2.86
2.0K
Musk
29%
▲ 3
25¢
33¢
$3.03
2.2K
Tutu
23%
19¢
27¢
$3.70
415
Sometimes, I Imagine Them All at a Party
20%
▲ 1
17¢
23¢
$4.35
401
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
This Is the Only Horror Movie to Ever Win Best Picture at the Academy Awardsvice · 15 h agoComing to you from around the world, VICE Digital’s team strives to capture the people at the heart of stories, and focus on the ideas, issues, and context that other outlets miss. Get unlimited access to everything VICE has to offer…
WWE's Drew McIntyre Teases On-Screen Partnership With Academy Award Winning ActorWrestling Inc. · 23 h agoFormer World Heavyweight and Undisputed Champion Drew McIntyre says this renowned actor wants to join forces with him in the WWE. WWE's Drew McIntyre Teases On-Screen Partnership With Academy Award Winning Actor Once he comes back, WWE…
The Surprise Guest in ‘You Can See Everything’ Could Win an Oscar. Should They?Variety · 2 days agoSPOILER ALERT: This article contains spoilers for “You Can See Everything,” now playing in theaters. The question that’s consumed the awards-pundit class since “You Can See Everything” exploded into theaters last week is whether Amanda…
Oscar Piastri warns COTA bumps could become an overtaking hazard at US GPYahoo Sports · 42 h agoMcLaren's Oscar Piastri has compared the bump on the approach to Turn 1 at the Circuit of the Americas to "a motocross jump" after qualifying seventh for the United States Grand Prix. The Australian driver finished 0.768 seconds behind…
Fulham climb out of drop zone after Oscar Bobb’s late show sinks Coventrythe Guardian · 2 days agoOscar Bobb’s first Premier League goal for Fulham earned a win against Coventry that lifted Álvaro Arbeloa’s side clear of the relegation zone. Bobb produced a fine bit of individual skill to score in the 80th minute, twisting his way into…
Oscar winner Melissa Leo to perform in KingstonDaily Freeman · 44 h agoKINGSTON, N.Y. — Academy Award winner Melissa Leo, a part-time Ulster County resident, will take the stage at the Arts Society of Kingston for a stage reading of “night, Mother,” Marsha Norman’s Pulitzer Prize–winning drama, on Saturday…
Red Sea Film Foundation expands global reach with record Oscar-season slateBroadcastPro ME · 31 h agoThe shortlist for Best International Feature Film will be announced on December 15, 2026, with nominations on January 21, 2027. The Red Sea Film Foundation has achieved a record presence in the race for the Best International Feature Film…
Pakistani short film ‘The Last Glance’ qualifies for Oscars longlist24 News HD · 2 days agoPakistani filmmaker Kamran Faiq has achieved an international milestone as his short film The Last Glance qualifies for the 2028 Academy Awards longlist after winning the Jury Award for Best Short at the 21st Tasveer Film Festival in…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions