KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Dec 31, 2027 · $5.9K today · $60.8K traded · $34K at stake · prices read 24 min ago
The odds
95%Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan95%▼ 3
Javier Calvo89%
Martin McDonagh70%▼ 1
Nathan Fielder65%▲ 1
Denis Villeneuve56%▼ 1
Olivia Wilde53%▲ 2
Ryusuke Hamaguchi33%
Cristian Mungiu28%
Jesse Eisenberg24%▲ 1
Phil Lord12%▲ 1
Alejandro González Iñárritu12%
Curry Barker10%▲ 1
15 more
Christopher Miller10%▲ 1
David Fincher9%▲ 2
Paweł Pawlikowski8%
Tony Gilroy8%
Steven Spielberg6%▼ 1
Mike Leigh5%▼ 8
Andrew Haigh5%
Joel Coen5%
Ben Affleck5%▲ 2
Na Hong-jin4%▼ 1
Greta Gerwig4%
Beth de Araujo4%
Danny Boyle3%
Janus Metz Pedersen3%
James Ashcroft2%
How the odds have moved
Christopher Nolan: 95% on Oct 20, 95% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Christopher Nolan
95%
▼ 3
93¢
96¢
$1.04
18.0K
Javier Calvo
89%
87¢
90¢
$1.11
3.3K
Martin McDonagh
70%
▼ 1
69¢
71¢
$1.41
12.2K
Nathan Fielder
65%
▲ 1
64¢
65¢
$1.54
16.3K
Denis Villeneuve
56%
▼ 1
56¢
57¢
$1.75
12.0K
Olivia Wilde
53%
▲ 2
51¢
54¢
$1.85
13.6K
Ryusuke Hamaguchi
33%
28¢
38¢
$2.63
2.6K
Cristian Mungiu
28%
27¢
29¢
$3.45
4.7K
Jesse Eisenberg
24%
▲ 1
23¢
24¢
$4.17
6.6K
Phil Lord
12%
▲ 1
9¢
15¢
$6.67
3.6K
Alejandro González Iñárritu
12%
9¢
14¢
$7.14
10.2K
Curry Barker
10%
▲ 1
8¢
12¢
$8.33
8.7K
Christopher Miller
10%
▲ 1
7¢
12¢
$8.33
2.1K
David Fincher
9%
▲ 2
6¢
12¢
$8.33
3.4K
Paweł Pawlikowski
8%
5¢
11¢
$9.09
1.3K
Tony Gilroy
8%
3¢
12¢
$8.33
1.8K
Steven Spielberg
6%
▼ 1
4¢
8¢
$12.50
8.5K
Mike Leigh
5%
▼ 8
6¢
17¢
$5.88
1.2K
Andrew Haigh
5%
1¢
8¢
$12.50
23.00
Joel Coen
5%
3¢
6¢
$16.67
2.7K
Ben Affleck
5%
▲ 2
2¢
7¢
$14.29
147
Na Hong-jin
4%
▼ 1
2¢
6¢
$16.67
2.0K
Greta Gerwig
4%
8¢
$12.50
2.5K
Beth de Araujo
4%
7¢
$14.29
405
Danny Boyle
3%
6¢
$16.67
2.2K
Janus Metz Pedersen
3%
1¢
5¢
$20.00
22.00
James Ashcroft
2%
1¢
3¢
$33.33
27.00
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
WWE's Drew McIntyre Teases On-Screen Partnership With Academy Award Winning ActorWrestling Inc. · 7 h agoFormer World Heavyweight and Undisputed Champion Drew McIntyre says this renowned actor wants to join forces with him in the WWE. WWE's Drew McIntyre Teases On-Screen Partnership With Academy Award Winning Actor Once he comes back, WWE…
The Surprise Guest in ‘You Can See Everything’ Could Win an Oscar. Should They?Variety · 32 h agoSPOILER ALERT: This article contains spoilers for “You Can See Everything,” now playing in theaters. The question that’s consumed the awards-pundit class since “You Can See Everything” exploded into theaters last week is whether Amanda…
Oscar Piastri warns COTA bumps could become an overtaking hazard at US GPYahoo Sports · 26 h agoMcLaren's Oscar Piastri has compared the bump on the approach to Turn 1 at the Circuit of the Americas to "a motocross jump" after qualifying seventh for the United States Grand Prix. The Australian driver finished 0.768 seconds behind…
Fulham climb out of drop zone after Oscar Bobb’s late show sinks Coventrythe Guardian · 33 h agoOscar Bobb’s first Premier League goal for Fulham earned a win against Coventry that lifted Álvaro Arbeloa’s side clear of the relegation zone. Bobb produced a fine bit of individual skill to score in the 80th minute, twisting his way into…
Oscar winner Melissa Leo to perform in KingstonDaily Freeman · 28 h agoKINGSTON, N.Y. — Academy Award winner Melissa Leo, a part-time Ulster County resident, will take the stage at the Arts Society of Kingston for a stage reading of “night, Mother,” Marsha Norman’s Pulitzer Prize–winning drama, on Saturday…
Clayface Just Broke a Comic Book Movie Record & Beat An Academy Award WinnerComicBook.com · 3 days ago(Sr. Writer/Editor) Kofi Outlaw has a B.A. in writing and film studies. He then earned a Master’s Degree in creative writing from The New School in NYC, where he became editor of Screenrant.com when it was just a hobby blog. Kofi…
Red Sea Film Foundation expands global reach with record Oscar-season slateBroadcastPro ME · 15 h agoThe shortlist for Best International Feature Film will be announced on December 15, 2026, with nominations on January 21, 2027. The Red Sea Film Foundation has achieved a record presence in the race for the Best International Feature Film…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions