Oscars 2027: Best Supporting Actress Nominations

Polymarket Culture › Awards Closes Mar 14, 2027 · $715 today · $13.6K traded · $4.4K at stake · prices read 28 min ago

The odds

90%Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway90%
  • Samantha Morton80%
  • Penélope Cruz78%▲ 2
  • Tao Okamoto61%
  • Amanda Seyfried50%▲ 4
  • Mariana di Girolamo37%▲ 11
  • Sandra Hüller32%▼ 5
  • Kate O'Flynn28%▼ 16
  • Olivia Colman25%▼ 9
  • Parker Posey19%▲ 2
  • Merritt Wever13%▲ 1
  • Gemma Chan12%
6 more
  • Zendaya8%▲ 2
  • Isabella Rossellini7%
  • Betty Gilpin6%▼ 2
  • Margaret Qualley4%
  • Danielle Deadwyler3%
  • Inde Navarrette3%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Anne Hathaway 90% 89¢ 90¢ $1.11 $1.2K
Samantha Morton 80% 78¢ 81¢ $1.23 $657
Penélope Cruz 78% ▲ 2 77¢ 79¢ $1.27 $699
Tao Okamoto 61% 58¢ 63¢ $1.59 $654
Amanda Seyfried 50% ▲ 4 44¢ 56¢ $1.79 $6.2K
Mariana di Girolamo 37% ▲ 11 19¢ 54¢ $1.85
Sandra Hüller 32% ▼ 5 24¢ 40¢ $2.50 $283
Kate O'Flynn 28% ▼ 16 14¢ 43¢ $2.33
Olivia Colman 25% ▼ 9 22¢ 27¢ $3.70 $310
Parker Posey 19% ▲ 2 18¢ 19¢ $5.26 $2K
Merritt Wever 13% ▲ 1 12¢ 14¢ $7.14 $223
Gemma Chan 12% 11¢ 12¢ $8.33 $81
Zendaya 8% ▲ 2 7¢ 9¢ $11.11 $681
Isabella Rossellini 7% 6¢ 8¢ $12.82 $140
Betty Gilpin 6% ▼ 2 1¢ 11¢ $9.01
Margaret Qualley 4% 3¢ 6¢ $16.95 $97
Danielle Deadwyler 3% 2¢ 4¢ $25.00
Inde Navarrette 3% 1¢ 5¢ $21.28 $486

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The same question on Kalshi

Oscar nominees: Best Supporting Actress (2027)

89%Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway89%▼ 1
  • Samantha Morton77%▼ 1
  • Penélope Cruz71%▼ 7
  • Tao Okamoto68%▲ 5
14 more
  • Amanda Seyfried59%▲ 11
  • Mariana di Girolamo41%▲ 1
  • Kate O'Flynn38%
  • Olivia Colman34%
  • Sandra Hüller32%▲ 6
  • Merritt Wever20%▲ 3
  • Zendaya15%▲ 2
  • Parker Posey15%▲ 1
  • Margaret Qualley6%▲ 1
  • Betty Gilpin6%▲ 1
  • Isabella Rossellini5%▲ 1
  • Gemma Chan5%▲ 1
  • Danielle Deadwyler5%▲ 1
  • Inde Navarrette5%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Dec 31, 2027 · $1K today · $53.7K traded

Shown side by side, never averaged: each venue's rules decide its own market.

The news: Oscars, Academy Awards, Best Supporting Actress Nominations

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All awards ›

Oscar Winner: Best Picture (2027)

46%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey46%▲ 1
  • The Black Ball18%
  • You Can See Everything16%▼ 7
38 more
  • Dune: Part Three9%
  • Wild Horse Nine2%
  • Digger1%
  • Artificial1%
  • Project Hail Mary<1%
  • Disclosure Day<1%
  • Fjord<1%
  • The Social Reckoning<1%
  • Michael<1%
  • The Entertainment System Is Down<1%
  • Narnia: The Magician's Nephew<1%
  • Werwulf<1%
  • Behemoth<1%
  • Josephine<1%
  • Sense and Sensibility<1%
  • I Love Boosters<1%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth<1%
  • Avengers: Doomsday<1%
  • The Death of Robin Hood<1%
  • The Drama<1%
  • Ink<1%
  • All of a Sudden<1%
  • Cry to Heaven<1%
  • Tie<1%
  • 1949 / Fatherland<1%
  • Paper Tiger<1%
  • Hope<1%
  • Minotaur<1%
  • Parallel Tales<1%
  • Jack of Spades<1%
  • Obsession<1%
  • The Debut<1%
  • Elsinore<1%
  • The Invite<1%
  • Club Kid<1%
  • Being Heumann<1%
  • Primetime<1%
  • Tender Loving Care<1%

Oscars 2027: Best Picture Nominations

97%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey97%
  • La Bola Negra95%▲ 1
  • Wild Horse Nine91%
19 more
  • Dune: Part Three87%▲ 1
  • The Debut80%▼ 3
  • Project Hail Mary77%▼ 3
  • You Can See Everything71%▲ 5
  • The Invite59%
  • Fjord39%
  • All of a Sudden36%
  • Obsession34%
  • I Play Rocky31%▼ 8
  • Elsinore25%▼ 9
  • Behemoth!22%▲ 3
  • Digger20%▲ 1
  • The Adventures of Cliff Booth20%▲ 2
  • Michael13%▼ 1
  • Disclosure Day8%▼ 1
  • Avengers: Doomsday8%▼ 1
  • Fatherland4%
  • The Social Reckoning4%▼ 1
  • The Drama3%

Oscars 2027: Best Film Editing Nominations

85%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey85%
  • The Black Ball77%
  • Wild Horse Nine62%▲ 2
10 more
  • Dune: Part Three47%▼ 3
  • You Can See Everything40%
  • Project Hail Mary39%▲ 5
  • Fjord31%▼ 3
  • The Debut27%▼ 3
  • The Invite26%▲ 5
  • Elsinore21%▲ 3
  • Ink21%
  • Club Kid19%▼ 3
  • Digger14%▼ 2

Oscars 2027: Best Original Score Nominations

94%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey94%▲ 1
  • The Black Ball72%▼ 6
  • Dune: Part Three65%▼ 5
10 more
  • Disclosure Day65%▼ 4
  • Project Hail Mary59%▼ 1
  • You Can See Everything41%
  • Behemoth!33%▼ 14
  • Wild Horse Nine23%▼ 3
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth11%▲ 1
  • Whalefall7%▲ 3
  • The Social Reckoning6%
  • The Drama5%
  • The Mandalorian and Grogu3%

Oscars 2027: Best Actor Nominations

93%Matt Damon
  • Matt Damon93%
  • John Malkovich88%
  • Andrew Scott86%▼ 1
16 more
  • Tom Cruise55%▼ 2
  • Ryan Gosling45%▲ 3
  • John Turturro44%▲ 2
  • Robert Pattinson43%▼ 1
  • Anthony Ippolito27%▼ 10
  • Pedro Pascal19%▲ 1
  • Sebastian Stan17%
  • Jaafar Jackson17%
  • Timothée Chalamet10%▼ 12
  • Josh O'Connor7%▲ 2
  • Adam Driver5%▲ 1
  • Sam Rockwell5%
  • Brad Pitt5%
  • Javier Bardem4%
  • Robert Aramayo4%
  • Jeremy Strong1%▼ 1

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.