PolymarketCulture › AwardsCloses Mar 14, 2027 · $1.5K today · $9.2K traded · $3.9K at stake · prices read 22 min ago
The odds
89%Dune: Part Three
Dune: Part Three89%▼ 3
The Odyssey88%
Digger75%▲ 6
Project Hail Mary68%▼ 3
Backrooms59%
The Black Ball57%▲ 1
Werwulf52%▼ 7
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth29%▼ 5
Sense and Sensibility22%▼ 9
Wildwood18%▼ 2
Wuthering Heights18%▼ 10
How the odds have moved
Not enough history yet.
Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Traded
Dune: Part Three
89%
▼ 3
82¢
96¢
$1.04
$1.2K
The Odyssey
88%
85¢
90¢
$1.11
$524
Digger
75%
▲ 6
59¢
90¢
$1.11
$102
Project Hail Mary
68%
▼ 3
67¢
68¢
$1.47
$2.3K
Backrooms
59%
43¢
74¢
$1.35
$10
The Black Ball
57%
▲ 1
44¢
70¢
$1.43
$447
Werwulf
52%
▼ 7
41¢
62¢
$1.61
$925
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth
29%
▼ 5
13¢
45¢
$2.22
Sense and Sensibility
22%
▼ 9
7¢
36¢
$2.78
$643
Wildwood
18%
▼ 2
18¢
18¢
$5.46
$1.2K
Wuthering Heights
18%
▼ 10
9¢
27¢
$3.70
$1.9K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Oscars, Academy Awards, Best Production Design Nominations
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.