Which Senators will vote for Kari Lake? (Before 2028)

Kalshi Politics › Congress Closes Jan 1, 2028 · $7.2K traded · $2.9K at stake · prices read 22 min ago

The odds

60%Rand Paul
  • Rand Paul60%
  • Susan Collins45%
  • Lisa Murkowski29%
  • Bill Cassidy9%▲ 1
  • Thom Tillis7%▲ 1
  • Mitch McConnell4%▼ 2
  • John Fetterman2%▼ 3
  • Ruben Gallego2%

How the odds have moved

Rand Paul: 60% on Oct 20, 60% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Rand Paul 60% 7¢ 75¢ $1.33 6.2K
Susan Collins 45% 4¢ 38¢ $2.63 3.8K
Lisa Murkowski 29% 2¢ 44¢ $2.27 1.9K
Bill Cassidy 9% ▲ 1 5¢ 13¢ $7.69 5.5K
Thom Tillis 7% ▲ 1 4¢ 9¢ $11.11 4.3K
Mitch McConnell 4% ▼ 2 3¢ 4¢ $25.00 8.0K
John Fetterman 2% ▼ 3 1¢ 2¢ $50.00 5.6K
Ruben Gallego 2% 1¢ 2¢ $50.00 2.3K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Kari Lake, Senators, Rand Paul

Search ›

Related markets

All congress ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions