What will JD Vance say during his Fox News town hall?

Kalshi Mentions › Politicians Closes Nov 12 · $4.5K today · $4.5K traded · $3.6K at stake · prices read 5 min ago

The odds

72%Biden
  • Biden72%
  • Democrat64%
  • Fraud61%
  • Afford / Affordable / Affordability61%
  • Midterm60%
  • Inflation50%
  • Iran / Iranian45%
  • Israel / Israeli45%
  • Trump (3+ times)45%
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline44%
  • America First44%
  • Medicare / Medicaid42%
7 more
  • Illegal Alien39%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence30%
  • Corrupt / Corruption21%
  • Ceasefire16%
  • Tariff13%
  • China / Chinese10%
  • Event does not qualify2%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Biden 72% 67¢ 76¢ $1.32 26.00
Democrat 64% 59¢ 68¢ $1.47 2.6K
Fraud 61% 60¢ 61¢ $1.64 20.00
Afford / Affordable / Affordability 61% 56¢ 65¢ $1.54 69.00
Midterm 60% 57¢ 63¢ $1.59 349
Inflation 50% 48¢ 52¢ $1.92 49.00
Iran / Iranian 45% 41¢ 49¢ $2.04 2.3K
Israel / Israeli 45% 23¢ 34¢ $2.94 1.00
Trump (3+ times) 45% 41¢ 48¢ $2.08 341
Oil / Gas / Gasoline 44% 41¢ 47¢ $2.13 2.5K
America First 44% 42¢ 46¢ $2.17 455
Medicare / Medicaid 42% 29¢ 40¢ $2.50 1.00
Illegal Alien 39% 37¢ 41¢ $2.44 6.00
AI / Artificial Intelligence 30% 27¢ 33¢ $3.03 38.00
Corrupt / Corruption 21% 19¢ 22¢ $4.55 9.00
Ceasefire 16% 15¢ 16¢ $6.25 1.00
Tariff 13% 12¢ 13¢ $7.69 73.00
China / Chinese 10% 9¢ 10¢ $10.00 4.00
Event does not qualify 2% 1¢ 3¢ $33.33 116

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: JD Vance, Fox News

Search ›

Related markets

All politicians ›

What will JD Vance say during his rally in Howell, Michigan?

89%Border
  • Border89%
  • Biden87%
  • Tax on Tips / Tax on Overtime86%
27 more
  • Social Security79%
  • Fraud73%
  • Steel70%
  • Afford / Affordable / Affordability68%
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline65%
  • Working Class / Middle Class64%
  • Auto Worker / Autoworker61%
  • American Dream56%
  • 2028 / Campaign56%
  • Midterm55%
  • Manufacture / Manufacturing54%
  • America First53%
  • Inflation41%
  • Economy / Economic36%
  • Illegal Alien35%
  • Healthcare26%
  • Canada / Canadian23%
  • China / Chinese20%
  • Ford / General Motors / GM18%
  • Nuclear18%
  • Tariff17%
  • Made in America / American Made14%
  • Fake News13%
  • Electric Vehicle / EV10%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence9%
  • Small Business7%
  • Event does not qualify1%
KalshiCloses Nov 10 · $9.6K today

What will JD Vance say during NYT DealBook Summit?

75%Democrat
  • Democrat75%▲ 1
  • Economy / Economic75%
  • America First68%▲ 26
17 more
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline66%▲ 14
  • Trump (3+ times)63%
  • Fraud63%▼ 2
  • Working Class / Middle Class62%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence61%▲ 18
  • Nuclear61%▲ 6
  • 2028 / Campaign58%
  • Afford / Affordable / Affordability56%▼ 5
  • Inflation56%
  • Biden56%
  • Manufacture / Manufacturing46%
  • Iran / Iranian43%
  • Tariff35%▼ 21
  • China / Chinese33%▼ 3
  • Data Center28%
  • Healthcare23%▼ 1
  • Event does not qualify3%▼ 4
KalshiCloses Dec 2 · $222 today

What will Trump say during his rally in Corpus Christi, Texas?

96%Save America Act
  • Save America Act96%
  • Tariff (3+ times)93%▲ 16
  • Cheat / Cheater / Cheating92%
32 more
  • China / Chinese92%▲ 11
  • Gulf of America92%▲ 12
  • Sanctuary91%▲ 10
  • France90%▲ 16
  • Barack Hussein Obama89%
  • America First87%▲ 17
  • Nuclear (3+ times)87%▲ 5
  • Sleepy Joe86%▲ 8
  • Iran (5+ times)86%▲ 6
  • Made in America / American Made84%▲ 10
  • Hormuz77%▼ 1
  • ICE73%▼ 6
  • Supreme Court72%▼ 5
  • Kamala71%▲ 14
  • Russia / Ukraine64%▼ 4
  • Drill Baby Drill63%▼ 7
  • Blockade57%▲ 14
  • Fraud (3+ times)51%▲ 23
  • Israel / Israeli31%▲ 1
  • Electricity28%▲ 1
  • Data Center28%▼ 11
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence19%▲ 6
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation13%▼ 9
  • Social Security (5+ times)12%▼ 1
  • Fentanyl12%▼ 2
  • Windmill12%▲ 1
  • Trump Account11%▼ 10
  • Ceasefire10%▲ 5
  • Palestine / Palestinian9%▲ 3
  • Peace in the Middle East2%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin1%▼ 1
  • Event does not qualify1%▼ 2
KalshiCloses Nov 10 · $75.4K today

What will Trump say during his rally in Lubbock, Texas?

98%Dividend / Stimulus
  • Dividend / Stimulus98%
  • Golden Age98%
  • Save America Act97%▲ 3
36 more
  • Cheat / Cheater / Cheating93%▼ 2
  • Sanctuary91%▲ 5
  • China / Chinese88%▲ 2
  • Sleepy Joe88%
  • France88%▲ 6
  • America First88%▲ 1
  • Tariff (3+ times)87%▲ 3
  • Barack Hussein Obama86%▼ 3
  • Nuclear (3+ times)86%▲ 8
  • Iran (5+ times)82%
  • Made in America / American Made78%▲ 12
  • Hormuz78%▼ 3
  • Gulf of America77%▲ 11
  • Kamala70%▲ 7
  • ICE68%▼ 9
  • Supreme Court67%▼ 10
  • Drill Baby Drill64%▼ 4
  • Russia / Ukraine62%▼ 23
  • Canada / Canadian59%
  • Blockade55%▲ 14
  • Fraud (3+ times)43%▲ 19
  • Electricity40%▼ 2
  • Israel / Israeli35%▼ 3
  • Data Center28%▼ 22
  • Space Force22%
  • Ceasefire21%▲ 14
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence19%▼ 6
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation19%▼ 3
  • Fentanyl19%▲ 4
  • Windmill19%▼ 1
  • Social Security (5+ times)18%▼ 7
  • Trump Account14%▼ 9
  • Palestine / Palestinian9%▲ 1
  • Peace in the Middle East4%▲ 2
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
  • Event does not qualify1%▼ 2
KalshiCloses Nov 10 · $47.5K today

What will Trump say this week? (Before Nov 2, 2026)

100%Dividend / Stimulus
  • Dividend / Stimulus100%▲ 1
  • Blockade100%▲ 5
  • Rigged Election / Stolen Election100%▲ 24
30 more
  • Moon100%▲ 26
  • Canada / Canadian100%▲ 3
  • Diesel100%▲ 6
  • Ceasefire100%▲ 48
  • Soleimani100%▲ 60
  • Vivek / Ramaswamy98%▼ 1
  • Melania92%▼ 2
  • Bibi / Netanyahu86%▲ 4
  • Refinery81%▲ 14
  • Nobel73%▲ 11
  • Mortgage73%▲ 4
  • Third Term71%▲ 17
  • Ethanol64%▲ 15
  • Houthi63%▲ 16
  • Cuba / Cuban57%▼ 7
  • Ranked Choice / Ranked-Choice57%▼ 9
  • Autopen / Auto Pen50%▲ 10
  • Cybersecurity / Cyber Security36%▼ 13
  • Zohran / Mamdani31%▼ 35
  • Antifa25%▲ 7
  • Crypto / Bitcoin17%▼ 4
  • Tomahawk16%▼ 31
  • Marijuana / Weed / Cannabis14%▲ 3
  • Uranium13%▲ 6
  • Epstein13%▼ 18
  • UFO / UAP9%▼ 16
  • Golden Dome8%▼ 2
  • Prediction Market / Predictive Market8%▼ 1
  • Peace in the Middle East6%▼ 7
  • Make Iran Great Again5%
KalshiCloses Mon 10:00 AM ET · $19.4K today

What nicknames will Trump say before 2027?

91%Marjorie Traitor Greene
  • Marjorie Traitor Greene91%▲ 3
  • Slopadopolous / Slopadopolus71%▲ 1
  • Crying Chuck / Cryin Chuck69%▼ 7
10 more
  • Piggy42%▼ 7
  • Fat Slob34%
  • Crazy Nancy28%▲ 4
  • Low Energy21%▼ 5
  • Crazy Bernie21%▲ 1
  • Little Communist14%▲ 1
  • Rocket Man14%▲ 1
  • Biden Crime Family10%▼ 5
  • Fake Tapper10%▼ 7
  • Comrade Kamala10%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Jan 1, 2027 · $7.4K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions