What will JD Vance say during NYT DealBook Summit?

Kalshi Mentions › Politicians Closes Dec 2 · $3 today · $167 traded · $155 at stake · prices read 5 h ago

The odds

73%Economy / Economic
  • Economy / Economic73%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence67%
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline66%
  • Iran / Iranian63%
  • Democrat62%
  • Working Class / Middle Class61%
  • Afford / Affordable / Affordability58%
  • Fraud57%
  • China / Chinese43%
  • Nuclear40%
  • Tariff36%
  • Manufacture / Manufacturing30%
3 more
  • Healthcare23%
  • Data Center18%
  • Event does not qualify7%▲ 5

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Economy / Economic 73% 63¢ 75¢ $1.33 12.00
AI / Artificial Intelligence 67% 62¢ 71¢ $1.41
Oil / Gas / Gasoline 66% 51¢ 67¢ $1.49 9.00
Iran / Iranian 63% 34¢ 47¢ $2.13 77.00
Democrat 62% 57¢ 66¢ $1.52
Working Class / Middle Class 61% 37¢ 63¢ $1.59 21.00
Afford / Affordable / Affordability 58% 47¢ 65¢ $1.54 21.00
Fraud 57% 40¢ 66¢ $1.52 61.00
China / Chinese 43% 42¢ 44¢ $2.27 7.00
Nuclear 40% 23¢ 37¢ $2.70 77.00
Tariff 36% 35¢ 37¢ $2.70
Manufacture / Manufacturing 30% 25¢ 35¢ $2.86
Healthcare 23% 18¢ 28¢ $3.57
Data Center 18% 2¢ 25¢ $4.00 55.00
Event does not qualify 7% ▲ 5 2¢ 12¢ $8.33 5.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: New York Times DealBook Summit, NYT DealBook Summit, JD Vance

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All politicians ›

What will Trump say during his rally in Kansas?

99%Transgender
  • Transgender99%
  • Farm / Farmer98%▲ 3
  • Healthcare98%▲ 3
32 more
  • Dividend / Stimulus98%▲ 3
  • Save America Act97%▲ 1
  • Estate Tax / Death Tax94%
  • Small Business83%▼ 1
  • Diesel74%▼ 10
  • Kamala72%▲ 11
  • Iran (5+ times)70%▲ 6
  • Russia / Ukraine70%▲ 1
  • Aircraft / Aviation68%▼ 4
  • Made in America / American Made67%▼ 10
  • Veteran62%▲ 9
  • Gulf of America51%▼ 4
  • Hormuz47%▼ 8
  • Boeing41%▼ 34
  • Sanctuary40%▼ 19
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence40%▼ 7
  • Electricity33%▲ 9
  • Water31%▲ 1
  • Windmill30%▼ 2
  • Bombardier30%▼ 26
  • Cattle30%▲ 10
  • Power Plant28%
  • Ethanol24%▲ 9
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation21%▼ 4
  • Fentanyl19%▼ 6
  • America First18%▼ 3
  • Social Security (5+ times)17%▼ 7
  • NATO14%
  • Fraud (3+ times)12%
  • Ceasefire4%▲ 2
  • Crypto / Bitcoin1%▼ 1
  • Event does not qualify1%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Nov 2 · $23K today

What will Bernie say during his rally in Amarillo?

92%Event does not qualify
  • Event does not qualify92%▲ 87
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics11%▼ 47
  • Working Class11%▼ 78
22 more
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence10%▼ 83
  • Corrupt / Corruption10%▼ 75
  • Climate9%▼ 74
  • Elon / Musk8%▼ 85
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline8%▼ 80
  • Trump (5+ times)8%▼ 47
  • Tax Break8%▼ 80
  • Israel / Netanyahu8%▼ 65
  • Social Security8%▼ 72
  • Immigrant / Immigration8%▼ 23
  • Data Center8%▼ 78
  • Iran / Iranian7%▼ 69
  • Billionaire (5+ times)7%▼ 75
  • China / Chinese7%▼ 25
  • Farm / Farmer6%▼ 20
  • Bernie6%▼ 55
  • Midterm5%▼ 26
  • Socialist / Socialism5%▼ 28
  • Zillion / Zillionaire4%▼ 26
  • Trillionaire4%▼ 11
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI4%▼ 9
  • Zohran / Mamdani3%▼ 12
KalshiCloses Nov 2 · $16.7K today

What will Trump say this week? (Before Oct 26, 2026)

100%Golf / Golfer / Golfing
  • Golf / Golfer / Golfing100%
  • Barack Hussein Obama99%
  • Dividend / Stimulus99%
33 more
  • Sleepy Joe98%
  • Diesel96%
  • Blockade88%
  • Ethanol83%
  • Ilhan / Omar81%
  • Rigged Election / Stolen Election79%
  • Houthi75%
  • Bibi / Netanyahu74%
  • Vivek / Ramaswamy71%
  • Autopen / Auto Pen69%
  • Ceasefire66%
  • Moon53%
  • TDS / Trump Derangement Syndrome53%
  • Cuba / Cuban51%
  • Stupid Question40%
  • Zohran / Mamdani29%
  • Third Term28%
  • Nobel27%
  • Tomahawk27%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin27%
  • Ranked Choice / Ranked-Choice26%
  • Uranium19%
  • Cybersecurity / Cyber Security16%
  • Antifa14%
  • Marijuana / Weed / Cannabis14%
  • Soleimani12%
  • Peace in the Middle East12%
  • Zacharia11%
  • UFO / UAP8%
  • Golden Dome7%
  • Make Iran Great Again7%
  • Prediction Market / Predictive Market6%
  • Epstein4%
KalshiCloses Oct 26 · $11.1K today

What will Trump say during his rally in North Carolina?

98%Transgender
  • Transgender98%▲ 1
  • Save America Act96%
  • Hottest95%▲ 1
31 more
  • Dividend / Stimulus94%▼ 1
  • Healthcare94%▲ 1
  • Stock Market93%▼ 1
  • Russia / Ukraine85%▲ 9
  • Sanctuary85%▲ 8
  • Farm / Farmer80%▼ 5
  • Helene79%▼ 4
  • Estate Tax / Death Tax75%▲ 6
  • Iran (5+ times)71%▼ 12
  • Made in America / American Made70%▲ 2
  • Nuclear (3+ times)68%▼ 7
  • Small Business67%▲ 3
  • Lumbee67%▼ 1
  • Kamala63%▼ 3
  • Veteran57%▼ 2
  • Hormuz47%▼ 3
  • FEMA42%▼ 15
  • Gulf of America42%▼ 18
  • Electricity30%▼ 14
  • Power Plant29%▲ 14
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence28%▼ 4
  • Social Security (5+ times)27%▼ 19
  • Windmill23%
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation23%▲ 4
  • Fentanyl22%▲ 4
  • America First16%▼ 4
  • Data Center12%▼ 5
  • Fraud (3+ times)11%▼ 3
  • Ceasefire4%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
  • Event does not qualify2%
KalshiCloses Nov 3 · $9.2K today

What will Bernie say during his rally in El Paso?

94%Billionaire (5+ times)
  • Billionaire (5+ times)94%▲ 15
  • Elon / Musk93%▼ 2
  • Tax Break93%▲ 8
22 more
  • Working Class92%▲ 8
  • Trump (5+ times)90%▲ 26
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence90%▼ 2
  • Climate88%▲ 9
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline87%▲ 6
  • Iran / Iranian85%▼ 1
  • Corrupt / Corruption84%▲ 1
  • Social Security80%▲ 2
  • Israel / Netanyahu78%▲ 12
  • Midterm66%▲ 42
  • Data Center61%▼ 22
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics60%▲ 18
  • Bernie56%
  • Immigrant / Immigration53%▼ 3
  • Border45%▲ 14
  • China / Chinese39%
  • Socialist / Socialism22%▼ 10
  • Trillionaire13%▼ 6
  • Abbott11%▼ 10
  • Event does not qualify6%
  • Zohran / Mamdani5%▼ 8
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI4%▼ 9
KalshiCloses Nov 2 · $8.2K today

What will Bernie say during his rally in Houston?

90%Elon / Musk
  • Elon / Musk90%▼ 4
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence79%▼ 13
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline79%▲ 3
24 more
  • Working Class76%▼ 8
  • Billionaire (5+ times)75%▼ 5
  • Trump (5+ times)72%▲ 18
  • Tax Break71%▼ 10
  • Iran / Iranian70%▼ 5
  • Corrupt / Corruption69%▼ 4
  • Housing / Rent68%▼ 3
  • Climate62%▼ 14
  • Israel / Netanyahu59%▼ 12
  • Social Security56%▼ 20
  • Midterm55%▲ 11
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics55%▼ 11
  • Socialist / Socialism50%▲ 16
  • Data Center45%▼ 32
  • China / Chinese34%▼ 8
  • Bernie28%▼ 32
  • Student Loan / Student Debt18%▼ 2
  • Immigrant / Immigration17%▼ 20
  • Abbott16%▼ 1
  • Trillionaire14%▼ 1
  • Event does not qualify14%▲ 8
  • Zohran / Mamdani11%▲ 8
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI10%▲ 4
  • Zillion / Zillionaire9%▼ 13
KalshiCloses Nov 3 · $5.4K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.