Which states will redistrict before the midterms? (Before 2026)

Kalshi Elections Closes Nov 1 · $447 today · $579K traded · $92.1K at stake · prices read 31 min ago

The odds

99%California
  • California99%
  • Florida99%
  • Tennessee99%
  • Texas98%
  • Ohio98%
  • Louisiana97%▼ 1
  • North Carolina97%
  • Utah2%
  • Minnesota2%
  • Maryland2%
  • Indiana2%
  • Washington2%
13 more
  • Georgia2%
  • New York2%
  • New Jersey2%
  • Wisconsin2%
  • Mississippi2%
  • Arizona2%
  • Missouri1%
  • Illinois1%
  • Virginia1%
  • Kansas1%
  • South Carolina1%
  • Alabama1%▼ 1
  • Nebraska1%

How the odds have moved

California: 99% on Oct 20, 99% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
California 99% 98¢ 99¢ $1.01 209.4K
Florida 99% 98¢ 99¢ $1.01 77.3K
Tennessee 99% 98¢ 99¢ $1.01 5.3K
Texas 98% 98¢ 99¢ $1.01 80.5K
Ohio 98% 97¢ 99¢ $1.01 33.9K
Louisiana 97% ▼ 1 95¢ 99¢ $1.01 133.7K
North Carolina 97% 95¢ 99¢ $1.01 24.0K
Utah 2% 2¢ 3¢ $29.41 109.0K
Minnesota 2% 1¢ 4¢ $28.57 6.6K
Maryland 2% 0¢ 4¢ $28.57 79.1K
Indiana 2% 0¢ 4¢ $27.03 85.5K
Washington 2% 1¢ 3¢ $37.04 9.2K
Georgia 2% 1¢ 3¢ $38.46 59.3K
New York 2% 0¢ 3¢ $34.48 121.3K
New Jersey 2% 1¢ 2¢ $45.45 3.7K
Wisconsin 2% 1¢ 2¢ $50.00 27.5K
Mississippi 2% 3¢ $33.33 17.8K
Arizona 2% 1¢ 2¢ $50.00 1.8K
Missouri 1% 1¢ 2¢ $52.63 320.9K
Illinois 1% 1¢ 2¢ $45.45 36.4K
Virginia 1% 0¢ 2¢ $41.67 624.6K
Kansas 1% 0¢ 2¢ $45.45 28.0K
South Carolina 1% 0¢ 2¢ $45.45 168.3K
Alabama 1% ▼ 1 2¢ $50.00 106.3K
Nebraska 1% 0¢ 1¢ $100.00 10.9K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All elections ›

Serbia Parliamentary Election Winner

56%Aleksandar Vučić – United Serbia
  • Aleksandar Vučić – United Serbia56%▼ 13
  • Student List – Students Win43%▲ 14
  • Ivica Dačić – Factor of Stability!<1%
7 more
  • Rasim Ljajić – Humane (SDP – CDP)<1%
  • Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians – Dr Bálint Pásztor<1%
  • Usame Zukorlić Movement for Unification<1%
  • Russian Party – Serbia in BRICS – Slobodan Nikolić<1%
  • Authentic Right – Dr Miloš Jovanović<1%
  • European Serbia – Marinika Tepić, Zdravko Ponoš<1%
  • SDA of Sandžak – Guardians of Sandžak<1%
PolymarketCloses today 7:59 PM ET · $2.5M today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions