KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Nov 1, 2027 · $568 today · $40.8K traded · $26.8K at stake · prices read 37 min ago
The odds
95%you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love
you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love95%
The Art of Loving91%▼ 1
Lux85%▼ 6
The Romantic82%▼ 5
This Music May Contain Hope80%▼ 3
The Life of a Showgirl75%▼ 1
The Great Divide75%
Dandelion65%▼ 2
Lost Weekend57%▲ 1
Confessions II48%
Octane30%
petal27%
16 more
Kiss All the Time. Disco, Occasionally26%
Deadbeat16%
The Boys of Dungeon Lane10%
Middle of Nowhere9%
West End Girl8%
The Visitor6%
Music, Fashion, Film6%
WOR$T GIRL IN AMERICA6%
Daughter From Hell6%
Swag II5%
Cloud 95%
Oh Yeah?5%
A*Pop5%
Vie5%
Iceman4%
Arirang2%
How the odds have moved
you seem pretty sad for a girl so in lov: 93% on Oct 20, 95% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love
95%
94¢
96¢
$1.04
1.9K
The Art of Loving
91%
▼ 1
88¢
94¢
$1.06
441
Lux
85%
▼ 6
83¢
87¢
$1.15
5.3K
The Romantic
82%
▼ 5
79¢
85¢
$1.18
2.2K
This Music May Contain Hope
80%
▼ 3
49¢
79¢
$1.27
332
The Life of a Showgirl
75%
▼ 1
72¢
78¢
$1.28
12.1K
The Great Divide
75%
74¢
76¢
$1.32
6.4K
Dandelion
65%
▼ 2
64¢
66¢
$1.52
14.4K
Lost Weekend
57%
▲ 1
56¢
58¢
$1.72
4.6K
Confessions II
48%
45¢
50¢
$2.00
4.8K
Octane
30%
26¢
34¢
$2.94
1.8K
petal
27%
24¢
30¢
$3.33
5.2K
Kiss All the Time. Disco, Occasionally
26%
22¢
29¢
$3.45
6.0K
Deadbeat
16%
11¢
20¢
$5.00
The Boys of Dungeon Lane
10%
10¢
44¢
$2.27
900
Middle of Nowhere
9%
4¢
13¢
$7.69
West End Girl
8%
3¢
12¢
$8.33
447
The Visitor
6%
2¢
10¢
$10.00
100
Music, Fashion, Film
6%
2¢
10¢
$10.00
5.00
WOR$T GIRL IN AMERICA
6%
2¢
10¢
$10.00
221
Daughter From Hell
6%
2¢
10¢
$10.00
Swag II
5%
1¢
8¢
$12.50
Cloud 9
5%
1¢
8¢
$12.50
Oh Yeah?
5%
1¢
8¢
$12.50
A*Pop
5%
1¢
8¢
$12.50
Vie
5%
1¢
8¢
$12.50
Iceman
4%
3¢
4¢
$25.00
4.2K
Arirang
2%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
11.5K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
UVI’s Jahman ‘elated’ over Grammy considerationjamaicaobserver.com · 25 h agoOn November 19, when The Recording Academy announces nominations for the 69th Grammy Awards, roots singer Jahman hopes he will be in the running for Best Reggae Album. Alive is the title of his album, which was released in April. It is one…
Megadeth release official Grammy Museum Q&A videoChaoszine · 47 h agoMegadeth‘s conversation with presenter Matt Pinfield at the Grammy Museum in Los Angeles is now available to watch in an official video. The discussion was recorded on September 24, 2026, during an event at the venue’s Ray Charles Rooftop…
Kelly Clarkson opens up on cancer scare before 2006 GrammysCBS News · 5 days agoFebruary 10, 2017 / 10:19 AM EST / ET Online Kelly Clarkson knows what a cancer scare feels like. The “Breakaway” singer opened up about a 2006 false alarm with the disease on Billboard’s Pop Shop Podcast on Tuesday. While the diagnosis…
Grammy Museum Mississippi gala honors Buffett, McAnally, raises $180K for music educationSuperTalk Mississippi Media · 3 days agoGrammy Museum Mississippi hosted its “Lyrics and Latitudes” gala Thursday night, paying homage to Jimmy Buffett and other local singers while raising thousands of dollars for its education programs. According to the museum in Cleveland…
Grammy-Nominated Songwriter INK Releases Single “American Reject,” Announces EPMusic Industry Weekly · 2 days agoGrammy-Nominated Songwriter INK Releases Single "American Reject," Announces EP Music Industry Weekly INK, the Grammy-nominated songwriter behind Beyoncé’s “TEXAS HOLD ‘EM” and Kendrick Lamar and SZA’s “Luther,” has released a new single…
The Grammy for Producer of the Year, Non-Classical, Will Go to the Best StorytellerRolling Stone · 5 days agoRolling Stone's predictions for the Producer of the Year, Non-Classical category at the Grammys in 2027. Leading up to the Grammy nominations on Nov. 16, “Rolling Stone” is breaking down 11 different categories. For each, we’re predicting…
This City May Have Chewed Me Up (But It Hasn't Spit Me Out) - The Debut28%▲ 12
I Knew It, I Knew You - Toy Story 513%▼ 3
8 more
Let Me Sell You a Dream - Musk2%▼ 5
Runway - The Devil Wears Prada 21%▲ 1
Your God is Sleeping - Behemoth!1%
By Any Means - By Any Means<1%
When I'm Home - The Odyssey<1%
Too Much to Ask - Ray Gunn<1%
Chains of Love - Wuthering Heights<1%
How to Write a Song About You - Power Ballad<1%
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions