Grammy nominees: Album of the Year (2027)

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Nov 1, 2027 · $568 today · $40.8K traded · $26.8K at stake · prices read 37 min ago

The odds

95%you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love
  • you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love95%
  • The Art of Loving91%▼ 1
  • Lux85%▼ 6
  • The Romantic82%▼ 5
  • This Music May Contain Hope80%▼ 3
  • The Life of a Showgirl75%▼ 1
  • The Great Divide75%
  • Dandelion65%▼ 2
  • Lost Weekend57%▲ 1
  • Confessions II48%
  • Octane30%
  • petal27%
16 more
  • Kiss All the Time. Disco, Occasionally26%
  • Deadbeat16%
  • The Boys of Dungeon Lane10%
  • Middle of Nowhere9%
  • West End Girl8%
  • The Visitor6%
  • Music, Fashion, Film6%
  • WOR$T GIRL IN AMERICA6%
  • Daughter From Hell6%
  • Swag II5%
  • Cloud 95%
  • Oh Yeah?5%
  • A*Pop5%
  • Vie5%
  • Iceman4%
  • Arirang2%

How the odds have moved

you seem pretty sad for a girl so in lov: 93% on Oct 20, 95% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
you seem pretty sad for a girl so in love 95% 94¢ 96¢ $1.04 1.9K
The Art of Loving 91% ▼ 1 88¢ 94¢ $1.06 441
Lux 85% ▼ 6 83¢ 87¢ $1.15 5.3K
The Romantic 82% ▼ 5 79¢ 85¢ $1.18 2.2K
This Music May Contain Hope 80% ▼ 3 49¢ 79¢ $1.27 332
The Life of a Showgirl 75% ▼ 1 72¢ 78¢ $1.28 12.1K
The Great Divide 75% 74¢ 76¢ $1.32 6.4K
Dandelion 65% ▼ 2 64¢ 66¢ $1.52 14.4K
Lost Weekend 57% ▲ 1 56¢ 58¢ $1.72 4.6K
Confessions II 48% 45¢ 50¢ $2.00 4.8K
Octane 30% 26¢ 34¢ $2.94 1.8K
petal 27% 24¢ 30¢ $3.33 5.2K
Kiss All the Time. Disco, Occasionally 26% 22¢ 29¢ $3.45 6.0K
Deadbeat 16% 11¢ 20¢ $5.00
The Boys of Dungeon Lane 10% 10¢ 44¢ $2.27 900
Middle of Nowhere 9% 4¢ 13¢ $7.69
West End Girl 8% 3¢ 12¢ $8.33 447
The Visitor 6% 2¢ 10¢ $10.00 100
Music, Fashion, Film 6% 2¢ 10¢ $10.00 5.00
WOR$T GIRL IN AMERICA 6% 2¢ 10¢ $10.00 221
Daughter From Hell 6% 2¢ 10¢ $10.00
Swag II 5% 1¢ 8¢ $12.50
Cloud 9 5% 1¢ 8¢ $12.50
Oh Yeah? 5% 1¢ 8¢ $12.50
A*Pop 5% 1¢ 8¢ $12.50
Vie 5% 1¢ 8¢ $12.50
Iceman 4% 3¢ 4¢ $25.00 4.2K
Arirang 2% 1¢ 2¢ $50.00 11.5K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Grammys, Grammy

Search ›

Related markets

All awards ›

Oscar Winner: Best Picture (2027)

48%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey48%▲ 4
  • You Can See Everything27%▼ 1
  • The Black Ball13%
38 more
  • Dune: Part Three5%▼ 1
  • Digger1%
  • Wild Horse Nine1%
  • Artificial1%
  • Project Hail Mary<1%
  • Disclosure Day<1%
  • Fjord<1%
  • The Social Reckoning<1%
  • Michael<1%
  • The Entertainment System Is Down<1%
  • Narnia: The Magician's Nephew<1%
  • Werwulf<1%
  • Behemoth<1%
  • Josephine<1%
  • Sense and Sensibility<1%
  • I Love Boosters<1%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth<1%
  • Avengers: Doomsday<1%
  • The Death of Robin Hood<1%
  • The Drama<1%
  • Ink<1%
  • All of a Sudden<1%
  • Cry to Heaven<1%
  • Tie<1%
  • 1949 / Fatherland<1%
  • Paper Tiger<1%
  • Hope<1%
  • Minotaur<1%
  • Parallel Tales<1%
  • Jack of Spades<1%
  • Obsession<1%
  • The Debut<1%
  • Elsinore<1%
  • The Invite<1%
  • Club Kid<1%
  • Being Heumann<1%
  • Primetime<1%
  • Tender Loving Care<1%

Oscar nominees: Best Picture (2027)

98%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey98%
  • The Black Ball95%
  • Wild Horse Nine91%
50 more
  • You Can See Everything84%▲ 5
  • Dune: Part Three82%▼ 1
  • Project Hail Mary75%▼ 2
  • The Debut74%
  • The Invite62%▲ 1
  • I Play Rocky57%▼ 1
  • Artificial54%▼ 2
  • All of a Sudden36%▼ 1
  • Fjord35%
  • Obsession33%
  • Elsinore30%▼ 1
  • Wildwood28%▲ 2
  • Digger23%▼ 1
  • Club Kid22%▼ 1
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth20%▼ 2
  • Being Heumann18%
  • Possible Love17%▲ 1
  • Behemoth14%▼ 1
  • Michael11%▼ 1
  • Primetime10%▼ 1
  • Josephine8%▲ 2
  • Ink8%▲ 2
  • Sense and Sensibility6%▼ 1
  • Your Mother Your Mother Your Mother6%▼ 2
  • Saturn Return5%▼ 1
  • Paper Tiger5%▲ 1
  • Misty Green4%▲ 1
  • 1949 / Fatherland4%▲ 1
  • Minotaur4%▼ 1
  • Disclosure Day3%
  • Werwulf3%▼ 3
  • The Drama3%▼ 1
  • The Whisper Man3%▼ 1
  • The Uprising3%
  • Spider-Man: Brand New Day3%
  • Clarissa3%▼ 1
  • Cry to Heaven3%▼ 2
  • Parallel Tales3%▼ 1
  • Rose3%▼ 1
  • The Entertainment System Is Down2%▼ 1
  • Narnia: The Magician's Nephew2%▲ 1
  • I Love Boosters2%
  • Avengers: Doomsday2%▼ 2
  • The Death of Robin Hood2%▼ 1
  • Jack of Spades2%
  • Hope2%▼ 1
  • Backrooms2%▼ 1
  • Tony2%
  • Bucking Fastard2%
  • The Social Reckoning1%

Oscars 2027: Best Original Song Nominations

88%La Nieve - The Black Ball
  • La Nieve - The Black Ball88%▼ 2
  • This City May Have Chewed Me Up (But It Hasn't Spit Me Out) - The Debut77%▲ 1
  • I Knew It, I Knew You - Toy Story 569%▼ 11
8 more
  • By Any Means - By Any Means66%
  • When I'm Home - The Odyssey57%▲ 3
  • Runway - The Devil Wears Prada 245%▲ 9
  • How to Write a Song About You - Power Ballad36%▲ 10
  • Let Me Sell You a Dream - Musk28%▲ 2
  • Your God is Sleeping - Behemoth!12%▼ 27
  • Too Much to Ask - Ray Gunn6%▲ 6
  • Chains of Love - Wuthering Heights2%

Oscars 2027: Best Original Song Winner

54%La Nieve - The Black Ball
  • La Nieve - The Black Ball54%▼ 8
  • This City May Have Chewed Me Up (But It Hasn't Spit Me Out) - The Debut28%▲ 12
  • I Knew It, I Knew You - Toy Story 513%▼ 3
8 more
  • Let Me Sell You a Dream - Musk2%▼ 5
  • Runway - The Devil Wears Prada 21%▲ 1
  • Your God is Sleeping - Behemoth!1%
  • By Any Means - By Any Means<1%
  • When I'm Home - The Odyssey<1%
  • Too Much to Ask - Ray Gunn<1%
  • Chains of Love - Wuthering Heights<1%
  • How to Write a Song About You - Power Ballad<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions