What will David Ellison say during NYT DealBook Summit?

Kalshi Mentions › Politicians Closes Dec 2 · $276 traded · $276 at stake · prices read 5 h ago

The odds

71%Stream / Streaming
  • Stream / Streaming71%
  • CBS50%
  • Debt31%
  • Synergy30%
  • Event does not qualify5%

How the odds have moved

Stream / Streaming: 55% on Oct 19, 71% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Stream / Streaming 71% 46¢ 76¢ $1.32 222
CBS 50% 52¢ 65¢ $1.54 176
Debt 31% 26¢ 35¢ $2.86
Synergy 30% 22¢ 33¢ $3.03 100
Event does not qualify 5% 1¢ 9¢ $11.11 10.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: New York Times DealBook Summit, NYT DealBook Summit, David Ellison

Search ›

Related markets

All politicians ›

What will Trump say during his rally in Corinth, Mississippi?

97%Save America Act
  • Save America Act97%
  • China / Chinese96%
  • Nuclear (3+ times)93%
32 more
  • Ilhan / Omar93%
  • Iran (5+ times)92%
  • Tariff (3+ times)90%
  • America First86%
  • Hormuz85%
  • ICE77%
  • Gulf of America73%
  • Russia / Ukraine73%
  • Made in America / American Made71%
  • Supreme Court67%
  • Veteran66%
  • Kamala63%
  • Elon / Musk55%
  • Data Center36%
  • Israel / Israeli35%
  • Electricity25%
  • Blockade24%
  • Insurance23%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence22%
  • Fraud (3+ times)21%
  • Drill Baby Drill21%
  • Trump Account17%
  • Social Security (5+ times)15%
  • Windmill11%
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation10%
  • Palestine / Palestinian10%
  • Fentanyl9%
  • Hegseth9%
  • Ceasefire5%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
  • Peace in the Middle East2%
  • Event does not qualify1%
KalshiCloses Nov 9 · $71.1K today

What will Trump say during his rally in Lubbock, Texas?

95%Save America Act
  • Save America Act95%▲ 2
  • Cheat / Cheater / Cheating95%▲ 2
  • Barack Hussein Obama89%▲ 1
32 more
  • Sleepy Joe88%
  • America First87%▲ 9
  • China / Chinese86%▲ 5
  • Sanctuary86%▲ 4
  • Tariff (3+ times)84%▲ 2
  • Russia / Ukraine83%▲ 10
  • France82%▲ 1
  • Iran (5+ times)82%▲ 1
  • Hormuz81%▲ 13
  • Nuclear (3+ times)78%▼ 9
  • Supreme Court77%▼ 7
  • ICE77%▼ 8
  • Drill Baby Drill69%▲ 4
  • Made in America / American Made67%▲ 2
  • Gulf of America66%▼ 1
  • Kamala64%▼ 8
  • Data Center49%▲ 1
  • Blockade45%▼ 12
  • Electricity41%▼ 21
  • Israel / Israeli38%▲ 5
  • Social Security (5+ times)25%
  • Fraud (3+ times)24%▲ 2
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence23%▼ 10
  • Trump Account22%▼ 6
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation21%▼ 8
  • Windmill19%▲ 1
  • Fentanyl14%▼ 1
  • Palestine / Palestinian8%▲ 1
  • Ceasefire7%▼ 5
  • Event does not qualify3%▼ 1
  • Peace in the Middle East2%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
KalshiCloses Nov 10 · $13.4K today

What will Trump say during his rally in Corpus Christi, Texas?

96%Save America Act
  • Save America Act96%▲ 1
  • Cheat / Cheater / Cheating92%▲ 2
  • Barack Hussein Obama89%▲ 3
32 more
  • China / Chinese83%▼ 1
  • Sanctuary83%▲ 2
  • Nuclear (3+ times)82%▼ 1
  • ICE81%▲ 5
  • Gulf of America81%▼ 6
  • Supreme Court80%▼ 5
  • Iran (5+ times)80%▲ 6
  • Sleepy Joe79%
  • Tariff (3+ times)77%
  • Hormuz77%▲ 5
  • France75%▼ 8
  • Made in America / American Made72%▲ 2
  • America First70%▲ 1
  • Drill Baby Drill70%▼ 2
  • Russia / Ukraine68%▲ 4
  • Kamala57%▼ 7
  • Blockade44%▼ 11
  • Data Center40%▼ 7
  • Israel / Israeli31%▼ 3
  • Electricity28%▼ 18
  • Fraud (3+ times)24%▲ 4
  • Trump Account21%▼ 12
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation20%▲ 2
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence14%▼ 14
  • Fentanyl14%▼ 3
  • Social Security (5+ times)13%▼ 2
  • Windmill11%▼ 3
  • Palestine / Palestinian6%▼ 5
  • Ceasefire5%▼ 1
  • Event does not qualify3%
  • Peace in the Middle East2%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
KalshiCloses Nov 10 · $10.2K today

What nicknames will Trump say before 2027?

88%Marjorie Traitor Greene
  • Marjorie Traitor Greene88%▲ 8
  • Slopadopolous / Slopadopolus70%▲ 1
  • Crying Chuck / Cryin Chuck68%▼ 7
10 more
  • Piggy49%▼ 1
  • Fat Slob34%▼ 1
  • Low Energy26%▲ 1
  • Crazy Nancy25%▲ 1
  • Crazy Bernie20%▲ 1
  • Fake Tapper17%▲ 3
  • Biden Crime Family14%▲ 2
  • Little Communist14%▲ 1
  • Rocket Man14%▲ 3
  • Comrade Kamala11%▲ 1
KalshiCloses Jan 1, 2027 · $7.4K today

What will Bernie say during his remarks in Alpena, Michigan?

88%Housing / Rent
  • Housing / Rent88%
  • Corrupt / Corruption87%
  • Trump (5+ times)80%
17 more
  • Billionaire (5+ times)78%
  • Iran / Iranian77%
  • Midterm77%
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics76%
  • Minimum Wage67%
  • Climate66%
  • Data Center61%
  • Social Security60%
  • Israel / Netanyahu57%
  • China / Chinese44%
  • Socialist / Socialism33%
  • Immigrant / Immigration24%
  • Altman15%
  • Zohran / Mamdani13%
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI8%
  • Student Loan / Student Debt5%
  • Event does not qualify2%
KalshiCloses Nov 9 · $5.2K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions