Critics Choice Awards: Best Actress in a Drama Series (2027)
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Jan 3, 2028 · $1.4K traded · $1.2K at stake · prices read 3 h ago
The odds
27%Keri Russell
Keri Russell27%▲ 1
Carrie Coon16%
Zendaya11%
Rebecca Ferguson6%
Caitríona Balfe6%
Ella Purnell6%
Yerin Ha6%
Angela Bassett6%
Olivia Cooke6%
Melissa O’Neil6%
Melissa Roxburgh2%
Tie2%
How the odds have moved
Keri Russell: 31% on Oct 20, 27% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Keri Russell
27%
▲ 1
22¢
31¢
$3.23
2.2K
Carrie Coon
16%
5¢
24¢
$4.17
35.00
Zendaya
11%
1¢
20¢
$5.00
6.00
Rebecca Ferguson
6%
1¢
11¢
$9.09
Caitríona Balfe
6%
1¢
11¢
$9.09
Ella Purnell
6%
1¢
11¢
$9.09
Yerin Ha
6%
1¢
11¢
$9.09
Angela Bassett
6%
1¢
11¢
$9.09
Olivia Cooke
6%
1¢
10¢
$10.00
Melissa O’Neil
6%
1¢
10¢
$10.00
Melissa Roxburgh
2%
1¢
3¢
$33.33
41.3K
Tie
2%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
55.00
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Critics Choice Awards, Best Actress, Keri Russell
Barossa wine awarded a Wine Spectator Critics’ Choice Award for sixth timeWinetitles · 4 days agoFirst Drop Wines’ Mother’s Milk Shiraz, a wine that retails for just AUD $28, has been honoured with a Wine Spectator Critics’ Choice Award for the sixth time. The 2023 vintage will be recognised in New York City this Thursday, 22 October…
Who Is Carrie Coon’s Husband? Meet Actor and Playwright Tracy LettsHarper's BAZAAR · 3 days agoThe couple first met on the set of Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Between her scene-stealing roles in The Gilded Age and The White Lotus, Carrie Coon has become one of TV’s most compelling actors. But off-screen, Coon tends to keep her…
Zendaya Mounting Major Best Actress Oscar Campaign for Dune 3Outlook India · 46 h agoThis is a decisive shift from the earlier Dune films that pitched Zendaya in the supporting actress race Zendaya will be campaigning in the Oscars Best Actress race for Dune: Part Three. Denis Villeneuve returns to helm the third and final…
Zendaya Sets Best Actress Oscar Campaign for Dune: Part 3IGN · 2 days agoZendaya will reportedly campaign in the Best Actress category for her role as Chani in Dune: Part III in the upcoming Oscars race. “The move marks a shift from the first two films, where she was positioned in supporting actress,” said…
Zendaya to campaign for 'Best Actress' Oscar for ‘Dune: Part Three’ARY News · 47 h agoZendaya will campaign for the “Best Actress” category for her role as Chani in Dune 3 at the Academy Awards. This marked the first change from the “Supporting Actress” category. According to multiple sources cited by Variety, the decision…
Zendaya decides her Dune: Part Three work is Best Actress materialYahoo Entertainment · 3 days agoAlthough they've never cracked the "main event" categories—including any of the acting ones—Villeneuve's Dune movies have done pretty well for themselves at the Oscars. Both previous installments won both Best Sound and Best Visual…
Jaafar Jackson to Receive Critics Choice Award for ‘Michael’MJVibe · 5 days agoJaafar Jackson continues to receive recognition for his portrayal of his uncle, Michael Jackson, in the biographical film Michael. The actor has been announced as one of the honorees at the 9th annual Critics Choice Association’s…
Carrie Coon Saved the Gilded Age Cast’s NecksThe Cut · 5 days agoCarrie Coon will not stand for the women of The Gilded Age to be in physical discomfort. Owing to the show’s fabulous gowns and giant hats, the actresses can’t really get comfortable when they aren’t shooting. These are some of New York’s…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions