What will Vlad Tenev say during NYT DealBook Summit?

Kalshi Mentions › Politicians Closes Dec 2 · $3 today · $828 traded · $637 at stake · prices read 7 h ago

The odds

79%AI / Artificial Intelligence
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence79%
  • Prediction Market71%
  • Tokenized / Tokenization65%▼ 1
  • Active Trader / Active Trading63%
  • Crypto / Cryptocurrency62%▼ 5
  • Sport57%
  • Social55%
  • Retire / Retirement50%
  • Agent / Agentic46%▲ 5
  • Perp / Perpetual43%▲ 1
  • Option42%
  • Bank / Banking40%▼ 8
4 more
  • Bitcoin34%
  • Credit Card34%▲ 2
  • Kalshi11%
  • Event does not qualify5%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
AI / Artificial Intelligence 79% 75¢ 83¢ $1.20
Prediction Market 71% 56¢ 74¢ $1.35 17.00
Tokenized / Tokenization 65% ▼ 1 61¢ 69¢ $1.45 332
Active Trader / Active Trading 63% 34¢ 45¢ $2.22 12.00
Crypto / Cryptocurrency 62% ▼ 5 57¢ 66¢ $1.52 170
Sport 57% 53¢ 61¢ $1.64
Social 55% 42¢ 57¢ $1.75 45.00
Retire / Retirement 50% 28¢ 46¢ $2.17 20.00
Agent / Agentic 46% ▲ 5 35¢ 46¢ $2.17 864
Perp / Perpetual 43% ▲ 1 40¢ 46¢ $2.17 31.00
Option 42% 30¢ 41¢ $2.44 23.00
Bank / Banking 40% ▼ 8 35¢ 44¢ $2.27 35.00
Bitcoin 34% 15¢ 26¢ $3.85 42.00
Credit Card 34% ▲ 2 31¢ 36¢ $2.78 14.00
Kalshi 11% 7¢ 15¢ $6.67
Event does not qualify 5% 1¢ 8¢ $12.50 5.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: New York Times DealBook Summit, NYT DealBook Summit, Vlad Tenev

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All politicians ›

What will Trump say during his rally in Kansas?

100%Transgender
  • Transgender100%▲ 1
  • Save America Act100%▲ 4
  • Healthcare100%▲ 2
32 more
  • Dividend / Stimulus100%▲ 2
  • Farm / Farmer100%▲ 4
  • Kamala100%▲ 39
  • Aircraft / Aviation100%▲ 28
  • Boeing100%▲ 16
  • Social Security (5+ times)100%▲ 78
  • Small Business100%▲ 14
  • Estate Tax / Death Tax100%▲ 6
  • NATO100%▲ 86
  • Water100%▲ 68
  • Power Plant100%▲ 77
  • Diesel100%▲ 19
  • Cattle100%▲ 79
  • Iran (5+ times)1%▼ 64
  • Made in America / American Made1%▼ 71
  • Russia / Ukraine1%▼ 71
  • Sanctuary1%▼ 57
  • Windmill1%▼ 40
  • Veteran1%▼ 55
  • Electricity1%▼ 26
  • Bombardier1%▼ 55
  • Hormuz1%▼ 54
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence1%▼ 47
  • Gulf of America1%▼ 54
  • Ethanol1%▼ 18
  • Fentanyl1%▼ 25
  • America First1%▼ 21
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation1%▼ 20
  • Fraud (3+ times)1%▼ 12
  • Ceasefire1%▼ 1
  • Crypto / Bitcoin1%▼ 1
  • Event does not qualify1%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Nov 2 · $543K today

What will Trump say this week? (Before Oct 26, 2026)

100%Barack Hussein Obama
  • Barack Hussein Obama100%
  • Sleepy Joe100%
  • Dividend / Stimulus100%
33 more
  • Golf / Golfer / Golfing100%
  • Moon100%
  • Ilhan / Omar100%
  • Diesel100%
  • Soleimani100%
  • Rigged Election / Stolen Election85%
  • Blockade80%
  • Bibi / Netanyahu73%
  • Autopen / Auto Pen71%
  • Vivek / Ramaswamy71%
  • Ceasefire71%
  • Ethanol70%
  • Houthi63%
  • TDS / Trump Derangement Syndrome58%
  • Cuba / Cuban51%
  • Stupid Question36%
  • Nobel32%
  • Ranked Choice / Ranked-Choice28%
  • Zohran / Mamdani27%
  • Tomahawk26%
  • Third Term23%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin21%
  • Zacharia19%
  • Uranium19%
  • Antifa19%
  • Cybersecurity / Cyber Security16%
  • Marijuana / Weed / Cannabis14%
  • Peace in the Middle East12%
  • UFO / UAP8%
  • Golden Dome7%
  • Make Iran Great Again7%
  • Epstein6%
  • Prediction Market / Predictive Market6%
KalshiCloses Oct 26 · $27.6K today

What will Bernie say during his rally in Amarillo?

83%Event does not qualify
  • Event does not qualify83%▲ 41
  • Corrupt / Corruption27%▼ 59
  • Working Class9%▼ 82
22 more
  • Elon / Musk9%▼ 87
  • Iran / Iranian8%▼ 76
  • Tax Break8%▼ 77
  • Billionaire (5+ times)7%▼ 82
  • Israel / Netanyahu7%▼ 70
  • Climate7%▼ 70
  • Immigrant / Immigration7%▼ 42
  • Midterm6%▼ 61
  • Social Security6%▼ 73
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline6%▼ 83
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics6%▼ 51
  • Bernie6%▼ 56
  • China / Chinese5%▼ 40
  • Trump (5+ times)5%▼ 77
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence5%▼ 89
  • Socialist / Socialism5%▼ 25
  • Data Center4%▼ 68
  • Farm / Farmer4%▼ 19
  • Zohran / Mamdani2%▼ 13
  • Zillion / Zillionaire2%▼ 27
  • Trillionaire2%▼ 14
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI1%▼ 13
KalshiCloses Nov 2 · $18.6K today

What will Trump say during his rally in North Carolina?

98%Transgender
  • Transgender98%▲ 1
  • Save America Act96%
  • Dividend / Stimulus96%▲ 8
31 more
  • Healthcare95%▲ 3
  • Hottest95%▲ 4
  • Stock Market93%▲ 14
  • Estate Tax / Death Tax86%▲ 14
  • Russia / Ukraine81%▲ 1
  • Helene80%▲ 11
  • Sanctuary80%▲ 3
  • Farm / Farmer77%▲ 9
  • Kamala71%▲ 5
  • Lumbee68%▲ 1
  • Nuclear (3+ times)67%▲ 4
  • Made in America / American Made67%▲ 8
  • Small Business66%▲ 11
  • Iran (5+ times)65%▼ 12
  • Hormuz48%▲ 5
  • FEMA46%▼ 4
  • Veteran44%
  • Gulf of America43%▲ 2
  • Power Plant41%▲ 23
  • Electricity30%▲ 3
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation30%▲ 11
  • Social Security (5+ times)28%▼ 18
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence23%▼ 9
  • Windmill20%▼ 3
  • Fentanyl18%
  • America First16%▼ 4
  • Data Center14%▼ 3
  • Fraud (3+ times)11%▼ 3
  • Ceasefire4%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
  • Event does not qualify2%
KalshiCloses Nov 3 · $12.9K today

What will Bernie say during his rally in Houston?

91%Elon / Musk
  • Elon / Musk91%▼ 2
  • Working Class90%▲ 1
  • Tax Break88%▼ 1
24 more
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence86%▼ 6
  • Trump (5+ times)82%▲ 10
  • Iran / Iranian81%▲ 4
  • Israel / Netanyahu77%▲ 6
  • Housing / Rent76%▲ 5
  • Billionaire (5+ times)75%▼ 7
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline75%▼ 2
  • Corrupt / Corruption71%▼ 6
  • Midterm68%▲ 13
  • Robot / Robotic / Robotics57%▼ 8
  • Social Security56%▼ 17
  • Bernie42%▼ 18
  • China / Chinese39%▲ 2
  • Climate37%▼ 38
  • Immigrant / Immigration34%▼ 2
  • Trillionaire30%▲ 12
  • Zillion / Zillionaire27%▲ 13
  • Data Center26%▼ 32
  • Student Loan / Student Debt25%▲ 5
  • Socialist / Socialism17%▼ 17
  • Abbott13%▼ 3
  • Zohran / Mamdani11%▲ 8
  • ChatGPT / OpenAI8%▲ 2
  • Event does not qualify4%▼ 2
KalshiCloses Nov 3 · $6.2K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.