What countries will Trump say in October? (Before Nov 1, 2026)
KalshiMentions › PoliticiansCloses Nov 1 · $2.5K today · $68.8K traded · $56.2K at stake · prices read 19 min ago
The odds
100%Iceland / Icelandic
Iceland / Icelandic100%▲ 4
Argentina / Argentinian99%
Australia / Australian76%▲ 3
UAE / United Arab Emirates72%
Panama / Panamanian55%▼ 1
Kuwait / Kuwaiti37%▲ 3
Bahrain / Bahraini29%
South Africa / South African22%▼ 1
Belgium / Belgian20%▲ 1
Paraguay / Paraguayan18%
Sudan / Sudanese17%▲ 8
Jamaica / Jamaican13%▲ 1
1 more
Hungary / Hungarian7%▼ 9
How the odds have moved
Iceland / Icelandic: 100% on Oct 20, 100% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Iceland / Icelandic
100%
▲ 4
99¢
26.5K
✓ Japan / Japanese
99%
$1.01
340
✓ India / Indian
99%
$1.01
3.3K
✓ Mexico / Mexican
99%
$1.01
119
✓ France / French
99%
$1.01
1.2K
✓ Brazil / Brazilian
99%
$1.01
282
✓ United Kingdom / British
99%
▼ 1
$1.01
820
✓ Italy / Italian
99%
$1.01
4.7K
✓ Germany / German
99%
$1.01
144
✓ Qatar / Qatari
99%
$1.01
2.4K
✓ South Korea / South Korean
99%
$1.01
469
✓ Spain / Spanish
99%
$1.01
418
✓ Taiwan / Taiwanese
99%
$1.01
4.9K
✓ Colombia / Colombian
99%
$1.01
1.3K
✓ Turkey / Turkish
99%
$1.01
499
✓ Poland / Polish
99%
$1.01
85.00
✓ Egypt / Egyptian
99%
$1.01
3.4K
✓ North Korea / North Korean
99%
$1.01
225
✓ Denmark / Danish
99%
$1.01
5.9K
✓ Switzerland / Swiss
99%
$1.01
2.4K
Argentina / Argentinian
99%
86¢
$1.01
678
✓ Norway / Norwegian
99%
$1.01
1.3K
✓ Afghanistan / Afghan
99%
$1.01
367
✓ Somalia / Somali
99%
$1.01
345
✓ Congo / Congolese
99%
$1.01
694
✓ Palestine / Palestinian
99%
$1.01
398
✓ Yemen / Yemeni
99%
$1.01
1.3K
✓ Cuba / Cuban
99%
▼ 1
$1.01
1.2K
✓ Ireland / Irish
87%
$1.15
531
Australia / Australian
76%
▲ 3
71¢
80¢
$1.25
724
UAE / United Arab Emirates
72%
68¢
75¢
$1.33
423
Panama / Panamanian
55%
▼ 1
50¢
60¢
$1.67
643
Kuwait / Kuwaiti
37%
▲ 3
32¢
42¢
$2.38
661
Bahrain / Bahraini
29%
16¢
29¢
$3.45
1.5K
South Africa / South African
22%
▼ 1
21¢
22¢
$4.55
2.7K
Belgium / Belgian
20%
▲ 1
15¢
25¢
$4.00
1.4K
Paraguay / Paraguayan
18%
15¢
20¢
$5.00
967
Sudan / Sudanese
17%
▲ 8
12¢
22¢
$4.55
2.1K
Jamaica / Jamaican
13%
▲ 1
8¢
17¢
$5.88
129
Hungary / Hungarian
7%
▼ 9
4¢
15¢
$6.67
568
✓ Canada / Canadian
—
✓ Saudi Arabia / Saudi Arabian
—
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Florida’s new TrumpPOLITICO · 7 h agoThe unofficial guide to official Washington, every morning and weekday afternoons. By DASHA BURNS, WILL STEAKIN and ADAM WREN 10/23/2026 06:05 AM EDT With help from Eli Okun, Ali Bianco and Irie Sentner Happy Friday. As Election Day bears…
Canada’s Trump Fixation FadesNational Review · 5 h agoReunion with Rome: An Orthodox Perspective Why Assisted Suicide Failed in Britain Could This Time Be Different on Ukraine? After trade talks between the U.S. and Canada collapsed in August, there were fears a new cold war would break out…
President Trump continues midterm election ralliesCBS News · 4 h agoCBS News Colorado Weekend 5pm CBS News Detroit Weekend 6:30pm CBS News Miami 6:30pm CBS News New York Weekend 6:30pm CBS Philadelphia at 6:30pm KDKA News Weekends 6:30pm CBS News Texas 5:30pm
Trump blames European immigration policies for unrestFox News · 4 h agoThe Big Weekend Show' co-host Johnny Joey Jones weighs in on the riots spreading across France on ‘The Big Weekend Show.’ ... Trump blames European immigration policies for unrest 'The Big Weekend Show' co-host Johnny Joey Jones weighs in…
Trump leans into Islamophobic rhetoric at Michigan rallyNBC News · 4 h agoPresident Donald Trump embraced Islamophobic rhetoric Sunday as he rallied in Port Huron, Michigan, in support of the state’s Republican candidates, including the GOP Senate nominee, former Rep. Mike Rogers. Trump alleged that Abdul…
Trump attacks Abdul El-Sayed in Michigan campaign stopCBS News · 3 h agoCBS News Colorado Weekend 5pm CBS News Detroit Weekend 6:30pm CBS News Miami 6:30pm CBS Philadelphia at 6:30pm KDKA News Weekends 6:30pm CBS News Texas 5:30pm
Rapper Nikki Minaj joins Trump onstage at Michigan rallyBBC News · 4 h agoRapper Nikki Minaj said President Donald Trump has "changed the energy of the country" as she joined him at a Michigan rally to stump for Republicans ahead of the nationwide midterm elections. "He's given us a future to look forward to,"…
Obama MOCKS Trump's White House renovationsFox News · 13 h agoFormer President Barack Obama mocked President Donald Trump's White House renovations during a campaign rally for Abdul El-Sayed in Michigan. Obama MOCKS Trump's White House renovations Former President Barack Obama mocked President Donald…
Melania Trump helps secure localized ceasefire in Ukrainian cityFox News · 5 h agoFox News chief foreign correspondent Trey Yingst reports on first lady Melania Trump's role in helping secure a localized ceasefire in a Ukrainian city to allow for civilian evacuations and the distribution of humanitarian aid on 'Fox News…
Trump demands Ilhan Omar immediately resign from CongressFox News · 9 h agoThe 'Ruthless Podcast' co-hosts discuss the latest on the Ilhan Omar controversy as she faces two federal investigations. 'Fox & Friends Weekend' co-hosts also weigh in on a report comparing the president to Hitler over the probes. Trump…
Trump calls Michigan Senate candidate El-Sayed a ‘jihadist’Fox News · 6 h agoPresident Donald Trump speaks at a rally in Port Huron, Michigan, about Michigan Senate candidate Abdul El-Sayed, his family’s alleged support for terrorist organizations and Trump’s characterization of El-Sayed as a ‘jihadist.’ Trump…
Trump casts his midterm ballot early in FloridaNBC News · 9 h agoWEST PALM BEACH, Fla. — President Donald Trump cast his ballot in the midterm elections Saturday, saying he voted for all Republicans in Florida before speaking at a Georgia rally. Trump and first lady Melania Trump arrived at their West…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions