KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Jan 3, 2028 · $2.5K traded · $2.1K at stake · prices read 81 min ago
The odds
55%The Odyssey
The Odyssey55%
La Bola Negra14%
Behemoth!13%
Dune: Part Three12%
Project Hail Mary7%
Disclosure Day7%
Toy Story 56%
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth4%
Digger4%
The Social Reckoning4%
Ray Gunn4%
Ink4%
4 more
Werwulf4%
Tie4%
Wild Horse Nine3%
The Debut2%
How the odds have moved
The Odyssey: 55% on Oct 20, 55% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
The Odyssey
55%
13¢
74¢
$1.35
3.1K
La Bola Negra
14%
2¢
23¢
$4.35
4.1K
Behemoth!
13%
1¢
14¢
$7.14
151
Dune: Part Three
12%
1¢
21¢
$4.76
115
Project Hail Mary
7%
1¢
16¢
$6.25
115
Disclosure Day
7%
3¢
16¢
$6.25
2.0K
Toy Story 5
6%
1¢
11¢
$9.09
115
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth
4%
1¢
13¢
$7.69
115
Digger
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
115
The Social Reckoning
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
115
Ray Gunn
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
115
Ink
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
115
Werwulf
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
115
Tie
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
115
Wild Horse Nine
3%
1¢
12¢
$8.33
115
The Debut
2%
1¢
3¢
$33.33
115
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Critics Choice Awards, Best Score, The Odyssey
Netflix bets on ‘La Bola Negra’ for best picture: On the LotNBC News · 29 h agoIn today’s edition, we’re looking at Netflix’s push for the coveted best picture Oscar in the aftermath of its executive shake-ups, the thirst for a Wicker basket and good news for the “Gleeks.” ... Welcome back to ON THE LOT.
Netflix's 'La Bola Negra' Revives Spain's Silenced Queer HistoriesSeoul Economic Daily · 2 days agoSeoul Economic Daily The film "La Bola Negra" traces how unrecorded love and concealed identity leave marks that reach beyond a single life and across generations Winner of the audience award at this year's Toronto International Film…
‘La Bola Negra’ Commish Domingo Corral Touts HBO Max TV Deal: “I’ve Found a Home”The Hollywood Reporter · 4 days agoExpect quality TV series from the Moviestar Plus+ commissioning editor-turned-indie producer that leverages top Spanish creative talent, Corral told THR while at the MIA Market in Rome. Former Moviestar Plus+ fiction and entertainment head…
Barossa wine awarded a Wine Spectator Critics’ Choice Award for sixth timeWinetitles · 3 days agoFirst Drop Wines’ Mother’s Milk Shiraz, a wine that retails for just AUD $28, has been honoured with a Wine Spectator Critics’ Choice Award for the sixth time. The 2023 vintage will be recognised in New York City this Thursday, 22 October…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.