Which bills will become law in 2026?

Kalshi Politics › Congress Closes Jan 1, 2027 · $48 today · $79.8K traded · $27.9K at stake · prices read 20 min ago

The odds

37%Protect College Sports Act
  • Protect College Sports Act37%▼ 2
  • Export-control chip security28%
  • Defense-contractor stock-buyback restrictions23%▼ 2
  • AI-chip export licensing21%▼ 2
  • ADS-B revenue-use restriction17%
  • FISA Section 702 reauthorization (2 years)16%▲ 2
  • Hot Rotisserie Chicken Act16%
  • Insulin cost cap15%
  • Data center utility cost protection14%▼ 1
  • Credit-card routing competition13%▼ 1
  • Railway safety bill10%▲ 1
  • NO FAKES Act9%▼ 1
18 more
  • Fort Bragg → Fort Liberty9%▲ 1
  • Film/TV production expensing8%▼ 3
  • Surface transportation reauthorization8%▲ 1
  • Critical-minerals stockpile8%▲ 1
  • Smithsonian Women’s History Museum7%▲ 3
  • $2.50 Coin7%
  • White House ballroom funding7%▼ 1
  • Electric vehicle Highway Trust Fund fee7%▼ 1
  • E15 year-round sales6%▲ 3
  • Jewish American security6%
  • Dignity Act5%▼ 2
  • JAWBONE Act5%▲ 1
  • ROTOR Act5%
  • SHOWER Act4%
  • Trump Airport4%
  • DEFIANCE Act3%▼ 1
  • SELF DRIVE Act3%
  • Trump's Birthday as a federal holiday1%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Protect College Sports Act 37% ▼ 2 35¢ 38¢ $2.63 53.1K
Export-control chip security 28% 27¢ 30¢ $3.33 16.2K
Defense-contractor stock-buyback restrictions 23% ▼ 2 20¢ 26¢ $3.85 4.7K
AI-chip export licensing 21% ▼ 2 19¢ 22¢ $4.55 13.7K
ADS-B revenue-use restriction 17% 6¢ 17¢ $5.88 1.1K
FISA Section 702 reauthorization (2 years) 16% ▲ 2 12¢ 19¢ $5.26 156.7K
Hot Rotisserie Chicken Act 16% 13¢ 18¢ $5.56 31.5K
Insulin cost cap 15% 11¢ 19¢ $5.26 5.8K
Data center utility cost protection 14% ▼ 1 13¢ 16¢ $6.25 16.1K
Credit-card routing competition 13% ▼ 1 8¢ 17¢ $5.88 20.8K
Railway safety bill 10% ▲ 1 8¢ 12¢ $8.33 8.0K
NO FAKES Act 9% ▼ 1 7¢ 11¢ $9.09 1.8K
Fort Bragg → Fort Liberty 9% ▲ 1 7¢ 10¢ $10.00 8.6K
Film/TV production expensing 8% ▼ 3 4¢ 13¢ $7.69 16.4K
Surface transportation reauthorization 8% ▲ 1 7¢ 9¢ $11.11 15.3K
Critical-minerals stockpile 8% ▲ 1 7¢ 9¢ $11.24 15.4K
Smithsonian Women’s History Museum 7% ▲ 3 6¢ 8¢ $12.66 9.3K
$2.50 Coin 7% 6¢ 8¢ $12.99 23.3K
White House ballroom funding 7% ▼ 1 5¢ 8¢ $12.50 12.9K
Electric vehicle Highway Trust Fund fee 7% ▼ 1 5¢ 8¢ $12.50 7.6K
E15 year-round sales 6% ▲ 3 4¢ 8¢ $12.50 30.8K
Jewish American security 6% 5¢ 7¢ $14.29 6.9K
Dignity Act 5% ▼ 2 3¢ 7¢ $14.29 18.0K
JAWBONE Act 5% ▲ 1 2¢ 8¢ $12.50 2.0K
ROTOR Act 5% 4¢ 6¢ $17.86 14.9K
SHOWER Act 4% 2¢ 6¢ $16.67 22.2K
Trump Airport 4% 2¢ 5¢ $20.41 35.3K
DEFIANCE Act 3% ▼ 1 2¢ 5¢ $21.28 18.7K
SELF DRIVE Act 3% 1¢ 4¢ $26.32 27.3K
Trump's Birthday as a federal holiday 1% 0¢ 3¢ $38.46 24.1K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Protect College Sports Act

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All congress ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.