What will the U.S. withdraw from during the Trump Administration? (Before Jan 20, 2029)

Kalshi Politics › World leaders Closes Jan 20, 2029 · $3.2K traded · $1.2K at stake · prices read 65 min ago

The odds

26%World Trade Organization
  • World Trade Organization26%
  • OECD20%▲ 1
  • World Bank Group19%
  • Inter-American Development Bank18%
  • International Monetary Fund16%
  • Interpol15%▲ 1
  • United Nations11%
  • G75%
  • G205%
  • International Atomic Energy Agency3%

How the odds have moved

World Trade Organization: 27% on Oct 20, 26% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
World Trade Organization 26% 23¢ 28¢ $3.57 5.5K
OECD 20% ▲ 1 16¢ 23¢ $4.35 1.1K
World Bank Group 19% 14¢ 23¢ $4.35 713
Inter-American Development Bank 18% 13¢ 22¢ $4.55 293
International Monetary Fund 16% 12¢ 20¢ $5.00 254
Interpol 15% ▲ 1 12¢ 18¢ $5.56 1.4K
United Nations 11% 9¢ 13¢ $7.69 9.1K
G7 5% 2¢ 9¢ $11.11 1.5K
G20 5% 2¢ 9¢ $11.11 1.1K
International Atomic Energy Agency 3% 2¢ 5¢ $20.41 1.1K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: World Trade Organization, World Bank Group

Search ›

Related markets

All world leaders ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.