SOFR for October 19, 2026

Kalshi Economy › The Fed Closed today 7:59 AM ET · $264 today · $264 traded · $264 at stake

Settled Exactly 3.87%A day before, traders had a median of 3.86%

The last odds before it closed

3.86%median
  • ✓ Exactly 3.87%—
  • 3.85% or Below26%
  • Exactly 3.86%26%
  • Exactly 3.90%26%
  • 3.91% or Above21%
  • Exactly 3.88%—
  • Exactly 3.89%—

How the odds have moved

Median: 3.86% on Oct 19, 3.86% now.

The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on Kalshi.

Every outcome

Outcome Last odds Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
✗ 3.85% or Below 26%
✗ Exactly 3.86% 26%
✓ Exactly 3.87% —
✗ Exactly 3.88% —
✗ Exactly 3.89% —
✗ Exactly 3.90% 26%
✗ 3.91% or Above 21% 5.9K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: SOFR

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All the fed ›

How many Fed rate cuts in 2026?

97%0 (0 bps)
  • 0 (0 bps)97%
  • 1 (25 bps)1%
  • 2 (50 bps)<1%
10 more
  • 4 (100 bps)<1%
  • 3 (75 bps)<1%
  • 5 (125 bps)<1%
  • 6 (150 bps)<1%
  • 7 (175 bps)<1%
  • 8 (200 bps)<1%
  • 9 (225 bps)<1%
  • 10 (250 bps)<1%
  • 11 (275 bps)<1%
  • 12+ (300+ bps)<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.