Install
SOFR for October 19, 2026
Settled Exactly 3.87%A day before, traders had a median of 3.86%
The last odds before it closed
- ✓ Exactly 3.87%—
- 3.85% or Below26%
- Exactly 3.86%26%
- Exactly 3.90%26%
- 3.91% or Above21%
- Exactly 3.88%—
- Exactly 3.89%—
How the odds have moved
Median: 3.86% on Oct 19, 3.86% now.
The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on Kalshi.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Last odds | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✗ 3.85% or Below | 26% | |||||
| ✗ Exactly 3.86% | 26% | |||||
| ✓ Exactly 3.87% | — | |||||
| ✗ Exactly 3.88% | — | |||||
| ✗ Exactly 3.89% | — | |||||
| ✗ Exactly 3.90% | 26% | |||||
| ✗ 3.91% or Above | 21% | 5.9K |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: SOFR
Search ›No recent headlines name this market's subject.
Related markets
All the fed ›Fed Decision in October?
- No change86%▲ 2
- 25 bps increase13%▼ 1
- 25 bps decrease<1%
2 more
- 50+ bps increase<1%
- 50+ bps decrease<1%
Fed Decision in January?
- No change57%▼ 7
- 25 bps increase38%▲ 4
- 50+ bps increase1%
2 more
- 25 bps decrease1%
- 50+ bps decrease1%
How many Fed rate cuts in 2026?
- 0 (0 bps)97%
- 1 (25 bps)1%
- 2 (50 bps)<1%
10 more
- 4 (100 bps)<1%
- 3 (75 bps)<1%
- 5 (125 bps)<1%
- 6 (150 bps)<1%
- 7 (175 bps)<1%
- 8 (200 bps)<1%
- 9 (225 bps)<1%
- 10 (250 bps)<1%
- 11 (275 bps)<1%
- 12+ (300+ bps)<1%
Fed decision in Jul 2027?
- Fed maintains rate80%▲ 3
- Hike 25bps15%▲ 2
- Cut >25bps4%▲ 4
2 more
- Cut 25bps2%▼ 2
- Hike >25bps1%▲ 1
Fed Decision in December?
- 25 bps increase77%▲ 1
- No change19%
- 50+ bps increase3%
2 more
- 25 bps decrease1%
- 50+ bps decrease<1%
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.