Pennsylvania Democratic Senate nominee? (2028)

Kalshi Elections › Senate Closes Nov 7, 2029 · $3K traded · $1.8K at stake · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

33%Summer Lee
  • Summer Lee33%
  • Chris Deluzio20%▲ 1
  • Conor Lamb14%
  • Brendan Boyle12%
  • John Fetterman8%
  • Susan Wild6%
  • Chris Rabb5%
  • Bob Casey Jr.3%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Summer Lee 33% 28¢ 37¢ $2.70 4.1K
Chris Deluzio 20% ▲ 1 17¢ 23¢ $4.35 4.6K
Conor Lamb 14% 10¢ 18¢ $5.56 1.0K
Brendan Boyle 12% 10¢ 15¢ $6.67 3.7K
John Fetterman 8% 3¢ 12¢ $8.33 702
Susan Wild 6% 1¢ 10¢ $10.10 601
Chris Rabb 5% 1¢ 8¢ $12.50 490
Bob Casey Jr. 3% 5¢ $20.00 277

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Pennsylvania Democratic Senate, Summer Lee, Chris Deluzio

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All senate ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.