Install
What countries will Marco Rubio visit in 2026?
The odds
- Switzerland23%
- Cuba20%
- Qatar19%
- Ukraine12%
- Mexico12%
- Poland8%
- Venezuela7%▼ 1
- Oman5%
- Russia4%
How the odds have moved
Switzerland: 28% on Oct 20, 23% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ Uzbekistan | 99% | ▲ 4 | $1.01 | 572 | ||
| ✓ India | 96% | ▼ 1 | $1.04 | 486 | ||
| Switzerland | 23% | 23¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | 1.8K | |
| Cuba | 20% | 20¢ | 21¢ | $4.76 | 47.3K | |
| Qatar | 19% | 19¢ | 24¢ | $4.17 | 9.8K | |
| Ukraine | 12% | 12¢ | 18¢ | $5.56 | 5.7K | |
| Mexico | 12% | 12¢ | 19¢ | $5.26 | 2.3K | |
| Poland | 8% | 8¢ | 14¢ | $7.14 | 1.4K | |
| Venezuela | 7% | ▼ 1 | 7¢ | 11¢ | $9.09 | 7.9K |
| Oman | 5% | 4¢ | 10¢ | $10.10 | 2.2K | |
| Russia | 4% | 2¢ | 7¢ | $13.51 | 10.2K |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Marco Rubio
Search ›-
JD Vance and Marco Rubio Are Both Losing Ground in 2028 RaceOct 21, 2026 at 05:00 AM EDT Vice President JD Vance and Secretary of State Marco Rubio have both lost ground in leading the 2028 Republican presidential nomination prediction markets, according to a Newsweek analysis of Polymarket and… -
EXCLUSIVE: Secretary of State Marco Rubio gives NFL commissioner assurances that game in France 'will be fine'The NFL will play its first game in Paris this Sunday as the city faces civil unrest. The Steelers and Saints are still set to travel, prompting Craig Carton to wonder whether Roger Goodell will show up in the City of Love. NFL… -
Zelenskyy on meeting with Marco Rubio about war in UkraineNBC News Zelenskyy on meeting with Marco Rubio about war in Ukraine -
Mumbai: Marco Rubio at Gateway of India #GalleryMumbai: US Secretary of State Marco Rubio with US Ambassador to India Sergio Gor, with the Gateway of India in the backdrop, during a visit to Mumbai. (Photo: IANS/X/@SecRubio) Facebook Comments About SocialNewsXYZAn Indo-American News… -
Marco Rubio: 'It's In India's Interest To Diversify Its Portfolio'In an interview, US Secretary of State Marco Rubio addressed bilateral energy security, refinery investments, and civil nuclear cooperation following his visit to Jamnagar. Explaining global market dynamics and sanctions waivers, Rubio… -
'We're Very Close': Marco Rubio on India-US Trade AgreementIn an exclusive interview with India Today's Raj Chengappa, US Secretary of State Marco Rubio outlined key pillars of the India-US partnership, covering bilateral trade, energy dynamics, visa regulations, counter-terrorism, and regional… -
Marco Rubio’s visit: Catalyst for a new era of diplomacyUS Secretary of State Marco Rubio (R) shakes hands with External Affairs Minister Subrahmanyam Jaishankar in Mumbai on October 20. -
Why Did Marco Rubio Visit Reliance’s Jamnagar Refinery Before Delhi?Bhaskar English Why Did Marco Rubio Visit Reliance’s Jamnagar Refinery Before Delhi? -
Marco Rubio: 'The Point Of Having An Agreement Is To Be Able To Have Certainty'In an exclusive interaction, United States Secretary of State Marco Rubio addressed progress on the India-US trade deal, emphasizing that negotiations are nearing conclusion with only a few items remaining. Emphasizing the core objective… -
Marco Rubio concludes India visit, says stronger economic and energy ties benefit both nationsUpdated On: 22 October, 2026 04:20 PM IST | Mumbai | mid-day online correspondent US Secretary of State Marco Rubio departed India on Thursday, saying his visit advanced economic and strategic priorities. His Mumbai engagements included… -
“Not at India’s Expense”: Marco Rubio Defends US-Pakistan Ties During Mumbai VisitHome » “Not at India’s Expense”: Marco Rubio Defends US-Pakistan Ties During Mumbai Visit US Secretary of State Marco Rubio stated on Thursday that Washington’s relationship with Pakistan will not come at the expense of its enduring… -
US Energy Push, Quad & Bilateral Trade Gridlock in Focus as Marco Rubio Visits IndiaUS Secretary of State Marco Rubio visited India to advance discussions on the India-US bilateral trade agreement, energy cooperation, and strategic security ties. During the visit, Rubio confirmed that negotiations on the trade deal are…
Related markets
All world leaders ›Traffic through the Panama Canal? (10/19 - 10/25)
Traffic through the Suez Canal? (10/26 - 11/1)
Traffic through the Panama Canal? (10/26 - 11/1)
Traffic through the Suez Canal? (10/19 - 10/25)
When will traffic at the Strait of Hormuz return to normal?
- Before Nov 1, 20262%
- Before Dec 1, 20265%
- Before Jan 1, 20278%▼ 1
14 more
- Before Feb 1, 20279%
- Before Mar 1, 202715%▼ 1
- Before Apr 1, 202718%
- Before May 1, 202720%▼ 3
- Before Jun 1, 202725%
- Before Jul 1, 202731%▼ 1
- Before Aug 1, 202733%
- Before Sep 1, 202735%▲ 1
- Before Oct 1, 202737%
- Before Nov 1, 202741%
- Before Dec 1, 202741%
- Before Jan 1, 202849%
- Before Jul 1, 202856%▼ 1
- Before Jan 1, 202960%
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.