How high will the Nasdaq-100 price get in 2026?

Kalshi Finance › Indexes Closes Dec 31 · $21.7K today · $146K traded · $69.6K at stake · prices read 2 min ago

The odds

31,382high with an even chance
Nasdaq 100 now 28,957.53 −0.00%

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as 31,382.

  • Reaches 30,800100%
  • Reaches 31,000100%
  • Reaches 31,200100%
  • Reaches 31,40045%
  • Reaches 31,60035%
  • Reaches 31,80028%
  • Reaches 32,00025%

How the odds have moved

Reaches 31,400: 52% on Oct 20, 45% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 25, 9 PM ETReaches 31,400: 35% → 45%

    No headline about it in the hours around this move.

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
30,800 or above 100% 99¢ 48.7K
31,000 or above 100% 99¢ 36.8K
31,200 or above 100% 99¢ 34.5K
31,400 or above 45% ▲ 10 42¢ 48¢ $2.08 15.2K
31,600 or above 35% ▲ 6 30¢ 39¢ $2.56 11.5K
31,800 or above 28% ▲ 3 26¢ 31¢ $3.23 9.8K
32,000 or above 25% ▲ 3 20¢ 29¢ $3.45 54.8K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Nasdaq, tech stocks

Search ›

Related markets

All indexes ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions