What will Mark Carney say during NYT DealBook Summit?

Kalshi Mentions › Politicians Closes Dec 2 · $66 today · $442 traded · $437 at stake · prices read 5 h ago

The odds

76%Tariff
  • Tariff76%
  • Ukraine / Ukrainian69%▼ 4
  • Afford / Affordable / Affordability66%
  • Rare Earth / Mineral65%▲ 9
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline58%▼ 12
  • China / Chinese53%
  • USMCA / CUSMA49%
  • Event does not qualify6%

How the odds have moved

Tariff: 75% on Oct 19, 76% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Tariff 76% 60¢ 81¢ $1.23 200
Ukraine / Ukrainian 69% ▼ 4 19¢ 46¢ $2.17 17.00
Afford / Affordable / Affordability 66% 53¢ 65¢ $1.54 7.00
Rare Earth / Mineral 65% ▲ 9 49¢ 66¢ $1.52 292
Oil / Gas / Gasoline 58% ▼ 12 42¢ 53¢ $1.89 2.00
China / Chinese 53% 28¢ 56¢ $1.79 119
USMCA / CUSMA 49% 16¢ 45¢ $2.22 40.00
Event does not qualify 6% 1¢ 10¢ $10.00 5.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: New York Times DealBook Summit, NYT DealBook Summit, Mark Carney

Search ›

Related markets

All politicians ›

What will Trump say during his rally in Corinth, Mississippi?

97%Save America Act
  • Save America Act97%
  • China / Chinese94%
  • Nuclear (3+ times)91%
32 more
  • Tariff (3+ times)90%
  • Iran (5+ times)85%
  • Ilhan / Omar85%
  • America First85%
  • Hormuz84%
  • Made in America / American Made76%
  • Russia / Ukraine74%
  • ICE73%
  • Gulf of America71%
  • Supreme Court67%
  • Kamala65%
  • Elon / Musk56%
  • Veteran52%
  • Data Center35%
  • Blockade31%
  • Israel / Israeli31%
  • Insurance28%
  • Fraud (3+ times)28%
  • Electricity27%
  • Drill Baby Drill24%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence21%
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation20%
  • Social Security (5+ times)19%
  • Palestine / Palestinian14%
  • Hegseth13%
  • Trump Account13%
  • Fentanyl12%
  • Windmill11%
  • Ceasefire5%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
  • Peace in the Middle East1%
  • Event does not qualify1%
KalshiCloses Nov 9 · $118K today

What will Trump say during his rally in Lubbock, Texas?

95%Cheat / Cheater / Cheating
  • Cheat / Cheater / Cheating95%▲ 1
  • Save America Act94%▲ 2
  • Barack Hussein Obama87%▼ 1
32 more
  • Sanctuary86%▲ 4
  • China / Chinese85%▼ 5
  • America First85%▲ 6
  • Sleepy Joe84%▼ 4
  • Tariff (3+ times)83%▼ 5
  • Russia / Ukraine83%▲ 12
  • France83%▲ 1
  • Iran (5+ times)81%▲ 3
  • Hormuz81%▲ 12
  • ICE77%▼ 6
  • Nuclear (3+ times)76%▼ 11
  • Made in America / American Made76%▲ 4
  • Supreme Court72%▼ 4
  • Drill Baby Drill69%
  • Gulf of America66%▼ 5
  • Kamala64%▼ 4
  • Data Center56%▲ 20
  • Blockade43%▼ 11
  • Electricity38%▼ 13
  • Israel / Israeli36%▲ 2
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence27%▼ 3
  • Social Security (5+ times)25%
  • Windmill23%▲ 5
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation23%▼ 3
  • Fraud (3+ times)23%▼ 1
  • Trump Account21%▼ 6
  • Fentanyl19%▲ 3
  • Palestine / Palestinian8%▼ 1
  • Ceasefire7%▼ 5
  • Event does not qualify3%
  • Peace in the Middle East2%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
KalshiCloses Nov 10 · $14.6K today

What will Mike Sicilia say during Oracle AI World keynote?

100%Fusion Claw
  • Fusion Claw100%▲ 28
  • Oracle Cloud Infrastructure / OCI100%▲ 28
  • Spectrum100%▲ 44
12 more
  • QSRP100%▲ 61
  • Health / Healthy100%▲ 20
  • OpenAI / ChatGPT100%▲ 61
  • Automation3%▼ 67
  • Event does not qualify1%▼ 3
  • AI Agent Studio1%▼ 62
  • Multicloud / Multi-cloud1%▼ 46
  • NVIDIA1%▼ 40
  • Stargate1%▼ 6
  • Backlog1%▼ 12
  • Debt1%▼ 19
  • Sovereign1%▼ 51
KalshiCloses Nov 9 · $13.7K today

What will Trump say during his rally in Corpus Christi, Texas?

94%Save America Act
  • Save America Act94%▼ 1
  • Cheat / Cheater / Cheating92%▲ 1
  • Barack Hussein Obama88%▼ 1
32 more
  • Sanctuary84%▲ 4
  • Nuclear (3+ times)82%▼ 1
  • China / Chinese80%▲ 4
  • Iran (5+ times)80%▲ 3
  • Supreme Court79%▼ 3
  • ICE79%▲ 3
  • France79%▼ 2
  • Sleepy Joe78%▼ 1
  • Tariff (3+ times)78%▼ 11
  • Gulf of America78%▼ 1
  • Hormuz77%▲ 3
  • America First75%▲ 5
  • Drill Baby Drill70%▼ 1
  • Made in America / American Made69%▲ 2
  • Russia / Ukraine65%▼ 2
  • Kamala59%▼ 3
  • Blockade44%▲ 3
  • Data Center42%▼ 2
  • Israel / Israeli35%▲ 3
  • Electricity27%▼ 3
  • Fraud (3+ times)25%▲ 1
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence24%▼ 4
  • Deport / Deported / Deportation22%▲ 1
  • Trump Account21%▼ 11
  • Windmill14%▲ 2
  • Fentanyl14%▼ 2
  • Social Security (5+ times)13%▼ 2
  • Palestine / Palestinian6%▼ 5
  • Ceasefire5%▼ 1
  • Event does not qualify3%
  • Peace in the Middle East2%
  • Crypto / Bitcoin2%
KalshiCloses Nov 10 · $10.5K today

What will JD Vance say during his rally in Kansas?

98%Democrat
  • Democrat98%▲ 5
  • Tax on Tips / Tax on Overtime85%▲ 18
  • Biden84%▲ 1
25 more
  • Border82%▼ 4
  • Election81%▼ 8
  • Farm / Farmer72%▼ 13
  • Social Security66%
  • Steel60%▲ 25
  • Fraud59%▼ 14
  • Economy / Economic55%▼ 26
  • Inflation55%▼ 12
  • 2028 / Campaign54%▼ 23
  • Illegal Alien50%▼ 14
  • Afford / Affordable / Affordability48%▼ 24
  • American Dream47%▲ 20
  • Oil / Gas / Gasoline43%▲ 12
  • Working Class / Middle Class41%▼ 23
  • Healthcare41%▼ 21
  • Manufacture / Manufacturing39%▼ 19
  • America First33%▼ 34
  • Radical Left22%▼ 13
  • Small Business22%▼ 17
  • Fertilizer21%▼ 35
  • China / Chinese17%▼ 23
  • Tariff13%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence9%▼ 4
  • Made in America / American Made6%▼ 21
  • Event does not qualify1%▼ 2
KalshiCloses Nov 9 · $8K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions