Prime Minister of Australia after the next election? (Before Sep 23, 2029)

Kalshi Elections › Around the world Closes Sep 23, 2029 · $82 traded · $72 at stake · prices read 12 h ago

The odds

39%Anthony Albanese
  • Anthony Albanese39%
  • Angus Taylor20%
  • Pauline Hanson17%
  • Andrew Hastie6%
  • Jane Hume6%
  • Jim Chalmers5%
  • Richard Marles5%

How the odds have moved

Anthony Albanese: 38% on Oct 19, 39% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Anthony Albanese 39% 36¢ 42¢ $2.38 8.00
Angus Taylor 20% 16¢ 24¢ $4.17 38.00
Pauline Hanson 17% 13¢ 20¢ $5.00 364
Andrew Hastie 6% 2¢ 9¢ $11.11 6.00
Jane Hume 6% 2¢ 9¢ $11.11 76.00
Jim Chalmers 5% 1¢ 9¢ $11.11 73.00
Richard Marles 5% 1¢ 9¢ $11.11 58.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Prime Minister of Australia, Anthony Albanese, Angus Taylor

Search ›

Related markets

All around the world ›

Next French Presidential Election

45%Marine Le Pen
  • Marine Le Pen45%▼ 1
  • Édouard Philippe17%▲ 1
  • David Lisnard14%
42 more
  • Jean-Luc Mélenchon11%▲ 1
  • Raphaël Glucksmann4%▼ 1
  • François Hollande2%
  • Bruno Retailleau1%
  • Éric Zemmour1%
  • Jordan Bardella1%
  • Gabriel Attal1%
  • Sarah Knafo1%
  • Dominique de Villepin1%
  • Sébastien Lecornu<1%
  • Christine Lagarde<1%
  • Xavier Bertrand<1%
  • Marion Maréchal<1%
  • Natacha Polony<1%
  • François Ruffin<1%
  • Marine Tondelier<1%
  • Ségolène Royal<1%
  • François Asselineau<1%
  • Jean Castex<1%
  • Laurent Wauquiez<1%
  • Fabien Roussel<1%
  • Olivier Faure<1%
  • Clémentine Autain<1%
  • Nicolas Dupont-Aignan<1%
  • Michel Barnier<1%
  • Valérie Pécresse<1%
  • François Bayrou<1%
  • Élisabeth Borne<1%
  • Yaël Braun-Pivet<1%
  • Gérald Darmanin<1%
  • Carole Delga<1%
  • Bernard Cazeneuve<1%
  • Manuel Bompard<1%
  • Mathilde Panot<1%
  • Juan Branco<1%
  • Clémence Guetté<1%
  • Karim Bouamrane<1%
  • Lucie Castets<1%
  • Yannick Jadot<1%
  • François Baroin<1%
  • Anasse Kazib<1%
  • Sylvain Durif<1%

Serbia Parliamentary Election Winner

72%Aleksandar Vučić – United Serbia
  • Aleksandar Vučić – United Serbia72%▼ 2
  • Student List – Students Win28%▲ 1
  • Ivica Dačić – Factor of Stability!<1%
7 more
  • Rasim Ljajić – Humane (SDP – CDP)<1%
  • Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians – Dr Bálint Pásztor<1%
  • Usame Zukorlić Movement for Unification<1%
  • Russian Party – Serbia in BRICS – Slobodan Nikolić<1%
  • Authentic Right – Dr Miloš Jovanović<1%
  • European Serbia – Marinika Tepić, Zdravko Ponoš<1%
  • SDA of Sandžak – Guardians of Sandžak<1%
PolymarketCloses today 7:59 PM ET · $638K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.