Argentina presidential election winner? (2027)

Kalshi Elections › Around the world Closes Oct 30, 2028 · $196 today · $19.7K traded · $6.7K at stake · prices read 32 min ago

The odds

51%Javier Milei
  • Javier Milei51%▼ 3
  • Axel Kicillof29%
  • Sergio Massa11%
  • Patricia Bullrich5%
  • Mauricio Macri1%
  • Eduardo de Pedro1%
  • Horacio Rodríguez Larreta1%

How the odds have moved

Javier Milei: 54% on Oct 20, 51% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Javier Milei 51% ▼ 3 50¢ 53¢ $1.89 32.3K
Axel Kicillof 29% 29¢ 30¢ $3.33 5.9K
Sergio Massa 11% 9¢ 14¢ $7.14 11.0K
Patricia Bullrich 5% 3¢ 6¢ $15.63 1.8K
Mauricio Macri 1% 1¢ 2¢ $50.00 35.00
Eduardo de Pedro 1% 0¢ 3¢ $35.71 103
Horacio Rodríguez Larreta 1% 0¢ 3¢ $35.71 104

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Argentina, Javier Milei, Axel Kicillof

Search ›

Related markets

All around the world ›

Serbia Parliamentary Election Winner

51%Student List – Students Win
  • Student List – Students Win51%▲ 22
  • Aleksandar Vučić – United Serbia49%▼ 22
  • Ivica Dačić – Factor of Stability!<1%
7 more
  • Rasim Ljajić – Humane (SDP – CDP)<1%
  • Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians – Dr Bálint Pásztor<1%
  • Usame Zukorlić Movement for Unification<1%
  • Russian Party – Serbia in BRICS – Slobodan Nikolić<1%
  • Authentic Right – Dr Miloš Jovanović<1%
  • European Serbia – Marinika Tepić, Zdravko Ponoš<1%
  • SDA of Sandžak – Guardians of Sandžak<1%
PolymarketCloses today 7:59 PM ET · $903K today

Next French Presidential Election

46%Marine Le Pen
  • Marine Le Pen46%▼ 1
  • Édouard Philippe16%
  • David Lisnard14%
42 more
  • Jean-Luc Mélenchon11%▲ 1
  • Raphaël Glucksmann3%▼ 1
  • François Hollande2%
  • Bruno Retailleau1%
  • Éric Zemmour1%
  • Jordan Bardella1%
  • Sarah Knafo1%
  • Gabriel Attal1%▼ 1
  • Dominique de Villepin1%
  • Sébastien Lecornu<1%
  • Christine Lagarde<1%
  • Xavier Bertrand<1%
  • Marion Maréchal<1%
  • Natacha Polony<1%
  • François Ruffin<1%
  • Marine Tondelier<1%
  • Ségolène Royal<1%
  • François Asselineau<1%
  • Jean Castex<1%
  • Laurent Wauquiez<1%
  • Fabien Roussel<1%
  • Olivier Faure<1%
  • Clémentine Autain<1%
  • Nicolas Dupont-Aignan<1%
  • Michel Barnier<1%
  • Valérie Pécresse<1%
  • François Bayrou<1%
  • Élisabeth Borne<1%
  • Yaël Braun-Pivet<1%
  • Gérald Darmanin<1%
  • Carole Delga<1%
  • Bernard Cazeneuve<1%
  • Manuel Bompard<1%
  • Mathilde Panot<1%
  • Juan Branco<1%
  • Clémence Guetté<1%
  • Karim Bouamrane<1%
  • Lucie Castets<1%
  • Yannick Jadot<1%
  • François Baroin<1%
  • Anasse Kazib<1%
  • Sylvain Durif<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.