Top 5 Most Searched Passings on Google in the US 2026

Polymarket Culture › Celebrities Closes Dec 31 · $316 today · $18.4K traded · $3.7K at stake · prices read 33 min ago

The odds

95%Dolly Parton
  • Dolly Parton95%▼ 1
  • Hayden Panettiere87%
  • Oliver Tree54%▼ 29
  • Lindsey Graham52%▼ 2
  • Chuck Norris49%▼ 2
  • Renée Good44%▲ 4
  • Eric Dane38%▼ 1
  • Alex Pretti37%
  • Ali Khamenei34%▼ 1
  • Kyle Busch32%▲ 3
  • Nicholas Brendon28%
  • Catherine O'Hara28%▼ 3
1 more
  • Clive Davis8%

How the odds have moved

Dolly Parton: 95% on Oct 20, 95% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Dolly Parton 95% ▼ 1 92¢ 98¢ $1.03 $1K
Hayden Panettiere 87% 81¢ 93¢ $1.08 $833
Oliver Tree 54% ▼ 29 25¢ 82¢ $1.22 $1.2K
Lindsey Graham 52% ▼ 2 25¢ 79¢ $1.27 $2.4K
Chuck Norris 49% ▼ 2 7¢ 91¢ $1.10 $503
Renée Good 44% ▲ 4 26¢ 61¢ $1.64 $776
Eric Dane 38% ▼ 1 15¢ 61¢ $1.64 $1.4K
Alex Pretti 37% 23¢ 51¢ $1.96 $959
Ali Khamenei 34% ▼ 1 25¢ 42¢ $2.38 $2.8K
Kyle Busch 32% ▲ 3 19¢ 44¢ $2.27 $3K
Nicholas Brendon 28% 5¢ 51¢ $1.95 $971
Catherine O'Hara 28% ▼ 3 15¢ 40¢ $2.50 $2.4K
Clive Davis 8% 3¢ 13¢ $7.69 $140

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Searched Passings, Google, Dolly Parton

Search ›
  • Natalie Grant paid tribute to Dolly Parton at the Dove AwardsFox News · 35 h agoNatalie Grant didn't know where to start when asked to pay tribute to Dolly Parton at the Dove Awards. Natalie Grant paid tribute to Dolly Parton at the Dove Awards Natalie Grant didn't know where to start when asked to pay tribute to…
  • Spotify uploads lyrics for Dolly Parton's Welsh version of Jolene in IrishBBC News · 37 h agoDolly Parton's Welsh version of Jolene is the second posthumous release since her death in August The lyrics to Dolly Parton's Welsh version of her hit Jolene were uploaded mistakenly to Spotify in Irish. The song was recorded before her…
  • Dolly Parton ‘But You Know I Love You’: Meaning + LyricsDRGNews · 34 h agoSometimes, love isn’t enough to make a difficult choice easier. Dolly Parton’s “But You Know I Love You” captures the heartache of pursuing a dream when it means time away from the people who matter most. Continue reading&he... Dolly…
  • CMA’s Dolly Parton Tribute: All the Performances, RankedBillboard · 5 days ago'CMA Presents I Will Always Love You: A Tribute to Dolly Parton' featured performances from Reba McEntire, Brad Paisley and more. When Dolly Parton died on Aug. 25 at age 80, the world mourned the loss of not only a music superstar, but…
  • Dolly Parton's niece named estate's brand ambassadorABC7 Los Angeles · 46 h ago"I'm proud to be part of that legacy and to carry it on in my own way." Dolly Parton's niece, Danielle Parton, has been named the new brand ambassador for the late country music legend's estate, nearly two months after the singer's death…
  • Brad Paisley on the Time Carl Dean Drove Dolly Parton to His HouseRolling Stone · 5 days ago“It’s really hard to believe that this song, which I did with her, is now about her,” Paisley tells Rolling Stone’s Nashville Now podcast. “Carl Dean, her husband, was just so happy to be in the shadows. She was in here a while. We walked…
  • Houston Symphony to pay tribute to Dolly Parton with 'Threads' concertHouston Chronicle · 44 h agoDolly Parton speaks onstage during the premier of "Dolly Parton's Threads: My Songs In Symphony World Premiere" in Nashville in March 2025. The Houston Symphony has invited guests to dress up as Dolly Parton next weekend as the orchestra…
  • Everything We Know About Danielle Parton, Dolly Parton’s Niece + Brand AmbassadorTaste of Country · 42 h agoDanielle Parton is one of the many extended family members who knew Dolly Parton as "Aunt Granny" — but she also just got a much bigger public-facing role in preserving the singer's legacy. Parton's estate has officially named Danielle as…
  • EXCLUSIVE: Sabrina Carpenter and Sydney Sweeney 'In Dolly Parton Biopic Race'RadarOnline · 2 days agoSabrina Carpenter and Sydney Sweeney are reportedly vying to play Dolly Parton in a planned biopic. Oct. 25 2026, Published 7:00 a.m. ET Just weeks after Dolly Parton's death, plans are underway to bring her colorful story to the big…
  • Dolly Parton’s estate names her niece as brand ambassadorWBAL News Radio · 2 days agoDolly Parton’s legacy will always be remembered, cherished and loved by her adoring fans. Her family will ensure that generational pride will live on for many years to come. Video above: Maine governor’s residence lit pink in honor of…
  • How Danielle Parton Suspected Aunt Dolly Parton Had CancerDRGNews · 2 days agoDanielle Parton knew her aunt was sick, but she didn’t know what Dolly was facing. Then Danielle shared news about her own health, and Dolly’s reaction raised questions. Continue reading… How Danielle Parton Suspected Aunt Dolly Parton Had…
  • Dolly Parton Posthumously Featured on Rock Band’s ‘Jolene’ CoverDRGNews · 3 days agoBad Wolves, with the approval of Dolly Parton's estate, have now issued a version of their cover of 'Jolene' with the late singer's vocals included. Continue reading… Dolly Parton Posthumously Featured on Rock Band’s ‘Jolene’ Cover Bad…

Related markets

All celebrities ›

Top 5 Most Searched Athletes on Google 2026

70%Erling Braut Haaland
  • Erling Braut Haaland70%▼ 6
  • Alysa Liu62%
  • Lindsey Vonn48%▲ 16
11 more
  • Vozinha37%▲ 3
  • Lionel Messi35%▲ 6
  • Kylian Mbappé31%▲ 10
  • Ilia Malinin22%▲ 2
  • Victor Wembanyama20%▲ 2
  • Anthony Joshua19%▼ 3
  • Folarin Balogun17%
  • Lamine Yamal16%
  • Conor McGregor14%
  • Jalen Brunson10%▼ 1
  • Arch Manning4%▲ 1

#1 Searched Person on Google 2026?

23%Lindsay Clancy
  • Lindsay Clancy23%▲ 2
  • Erling Haaland14%▼ 1
  • Bad Bunny10%
43 more
  • Alysa Liu5%
  • Donald Trump5%
  • Nicolás Maduro3%
  • Jude Bellingham3%
  • Patrick Mahomes2%
  • Neymar2%
  • Travis Kelce2%
  • Lionel Messi2%
  • Taylor Swift2%
  • Sabrina Carpenter2%
  • Benjamin Netanyahu2%
  • Cristiano Ronaldo2%
  • Matt Damon1%
  • Christian Pulisic1%
  • Robert Downey Jr.1%
  • Lamine Yamal1%
  • LeBron James1%
  • Kylian Mbappé1%
  • Scarlett Johansson1%
  • Kanye West1%
  • Ja Morant1%
  • Sydney Sweeney1%
  • Shohei Ohtani1%
  • Jacob Elordi1%
  • Ariana Grande1%
  • Elon Musk1%
  • Vladimir Putin1%
  • Luka Dončić1%
  • Zendaya1%
  • Josh Allen1%
  • Chappell Roan1%
  • Stefon Diggs<1%
  • Volodymyr Zelenskyy<1%
  • Billie Eilish<1%
  • Pedro Pascal<1%
  • Caitlin Clark<1%
  • Joe Burrow<1%
  • Timothée Chalamet<1%
  • Angel Reese<1%
  • Anthony Edwards<1%
  • Jake Paul<1%
  • JD Vance<1%
  • Scottie Scheffler<1%

People's Sexiest Man Alive for 2026

98%Noah Wyle
  • Noah Wyle98%▲ 13
  • Bad Bunny1%▼ 4
  • David Corenswet1%▼ 5
21 more
  • Harry Styles<1%
  • Pedro Pascal<1%
  • Jason Kelce<1%
  • Shawn Mendes<1%
  • Tramell Tillman<1%
  • Michael B. Jordan<1%
  • Ryan Gosling<1%▼ 1
  • Chris Evans<1%
  • Oscar Isaac<1%
  • Drake<1%
  • Travis Kelce<1%
  • Jimmy Garoppolo<1%
  • Josh Allen<1%
  • Timothée Chalamet<1%
  • Zohran Mamdani<1%
  • Connor Storrie<1%
  • Hudson Williams<1%
  • Matt Damon<1%
  • Robert Pattinson<1%
  • Tom Holland<1%
  • Jensen Ackles<1%
KalshiCloses Dec 31 · $2K today

#1 Searched Actor on Google 2026?

56%Inde Navarrette
  • Inde Navarrette56%▲ 4
  • Jaafar Jackson20%▲ 3
  • Tom Holland5%▲ 1
29 more
  • Milly Alcock3%▲ 1
  • Sean Penn3%
  • Zendaya2%
  • Timothée Chalamet1%
  • Chase Infiniti1%
  • Wagner Moura1%
  • Sydney Sweeney1%
  • Jessie Buckley1%
  • Jacob Elordi1%
  • Jared Leto<1%
  • Finn Wolfhard<1%
  • Kate Hudson<1%
  • Sarah Pidgeon<1%
  • Justin Baldoni<1%
  • Blake Lively<1%
  • Michael B. Jordan<1%
  • Amy Madigan<1%
  • Millie Bobby Brown<1%
  • Catherine Laga'aia<1%
  • Channing Tatum<1%
  • Ioan Gruffudd<1%
  • So Ji Sub<1%
  • Son Ye-jin<1%
  • Joseph Zada<1%
  • Damson Idris<1%
  • Anna Van Patten<1%
  • Toby Wallace<1%
  • Priscilla Delgado<1%
  • Asante Blackk<1%

Time's Person of the Year for 2026

28%Zohran Mamdani
  • Zohran Mamdani28%
  • Pope Leo XIV16%▼ 1
  • Mark Carney14%▼ 3
39 more
  • Donald Trump9%▲ 1
  • James Talarico7%
  • Elon Musk7%
  • AI7%
  • Dario Amodei7%
  • Benjamin Netanyahu6%▼ 1
  • Marco Rubio6%▲ 1
  • Sam Altman5%▼ 1
  • Victor Glover5%
  • Christina Koch5%
  • Jeremy Hansen5%
  • Mohammad-Bagher Ghalibaf5%
  • ChatGPT4%
  • Bad Bunny4%
  • Reid Wiseman4%▼ 1
  • Mojtaba Khamenei4%
  • Xi Jinping4%
  • Abdul El-Sayed4%▼ 1
  • Shehbaz Sharif3%▼ 1
  • Jon Ossoff3%
  • Alysa Liu3%
  • Péter Magyar3%
  • Lionel Messi3%
  • Bernie Sanders3%
  • Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez3%
  • James Stephen "Jimmy" Donaldson / MrBeast3%
  • Pete Hegseth3%
  • Jerome Powell2%▲ 1
  • Susie Wiles2%▲ 1
  • Taylor Swift2%
  • Christopher Nolan2%
  • Chris Wright2%
  • Hakeem Jeffries1%
  • JD Vance1%
  • Erika Kirk1%▲ 1
  • Andy Burnham1%
  • Steve Witkoff1%
  • Jared Kushner1%▲ 1
  • Kevin Warsh1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions