Top 5 Most Searched People on Google in the US 2026

Polymarket Culture › Celebrities Closes Dec 31 · $778 today · $26.7K traded · $7.1K at stake · prices read 12 min ago

The odds

77%Lindsay Clancy
  • Lindsay Clancy77%▲ 1
  • Erling Haaland55%
  • Bad Bunny45%▲ 11
  • Nicolás Maduro31%▼ 11
  • Alysa Liu28%▼ 3
  • Donald Trump14%▲ 1
  • Lamine Yamal9%

How the odds have moved

Lindsay Clancy: 78% on Oct 20, 77% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Lindsay Clancy 77% ▲ 1 76¢ 78¢ $1.28 $6.8K
Erling Haaland 55% 53¢ 56¢ $1.79 $2.4K
Bad Bunny 45% ▲ 11 42¢ 47¢ $2.13 $4.9K
Nicolás Maduro 31% ▼ 11 17¢ 45¢ $2.22 $2.7K
Alysa Liu 28% ▼ 3 26¢ 31¢ $3.23 $6.6K
Donald Trump 14% ▲ 1 11¢ 16¢ $6.25 $2.3K
Lamine Yamal 9% 7¢ 10¢ $10.00 $1K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Searched People, Google, Lindsay Clancy

Search ›

Related markets

All celebrities ›

Top 5 Most Searched Athletes on Google 2026

70%Erling Braut Haaland
  • Erling Braut Haaland70%▼ 3
  • Alysa Liu62%
  • Lindsey Vonn42%▲ 11
11 more
  • Vozinha37%▲ 3
  • Lionel Messi35%▲ 6
  • Kylian Mbappé31%▲ 10
  • Ilia Malinin22%▲ 2
  • Victor Wembanyama20%▲ 1
  • Anthony Joshua19%▼ 2
  • Lamine Yamal16%
  • Folarin Balogun15%▼ 2
  • Conor McGregor14%▲ 1
  • Jalen Brunson12%▲ 1
  • Arch Manning4%

#1 Searched Person on Google 2026?

24%Lindsay Clancy
  • Lindsay Clancy24%▲ 3
  • Erling Haaland14%▼ 1
  • Bad Bunny10%
43 more
  • Alysa Liu5%
  • Donald Trump5%
  • Nicolás Maduro3%
  • Jude Bellingham3%
  • Patrick Mahomes2%
  • Neymar2%
  • Travis Kelce2%
  • Lionel Messi2%
  • Taylor Swift2%
  • Sabrina Carpenter2%
  • Benjamin Netanyahu2%
  • Cristiano Ronaldo2%
  • Matt Damon1%
  • Christian Pulisic1%
  • Robert Downey Jr.1%
  • Lamine Yamal1%
  • LeBron James1%
  • Kylian Mbappé1%
  • Scarlett Johansson1%
  • Kanye West1%
  • Ja Morant1%
  • Sydney Sweeney1%
  • Shohei Ohtani1%
  • Jacob Elordi1%
  • Ariana Grande1%
  • Elon Musk1%
  • Vladimir Putin1%
  • Luka Dončić1%
  • Zendaya1%
  • Josh Allen1%
  • Chappell Roan1%
  • Stefon Diggs<1%
  • Volodymyr Zelenskyy<1%
  • Billie Eilish<1%
  • Pedro Pascal<1%
  • Caitlin Clark<1%
  • Joe Burrow<1%
  • Timothée Chalamet<1%
  • Angel Reese<1%
  • Anthony Edwards<1%
  • Jake Paul<1%
  • JD Vance<1%
  • Scottie Scheffler<1%

People's Sexiest Man Alive for 2026

98%Noah Wyle
  • Noah Wyle98%▲ 13
  • Bad Bunny1%▼ 4
  • David Corenswet1%▼ 5
21 more
  • Harry Styles<1%
  • Pedro Pascal<1%
  • Jason Kelce<1%
  • Shawn Mendes<1%
  • Tramell Tillman<1%
  • Michael B. Jordan<1%
  • Ryan Gosling<1%▼ 1
  • Chris Evans<1%
  • Oscar Isaac<1%
  • Drake<1%
  • Travis Kelce<1%
  • Jimmy Garoppolo<1%
  • Josh Allen<1%
  • Timothée Chalamet<1%
  • Zohran Mamdani<1%
  • Connor Storrie<1%
  • Hudson Williams<1%
  • Matt Damon<1%
  • Robert Pattinson<1%
  • Tom Holland<1%
  • Jensen Ackles<1%
KalshiCloses Dec 31 · $2K today

#1 Searched Actor on Google 2026?

56%Inde Navarrette
  • Inde Navarrette56%▲ 4
  • Jaafar Jackson20%▲ 3
  • Tom Holland5%▲ 1
29 more
  • Milly Alcock3%▲ 1
  • Sean Penn3%
  • Zendaya2%
  • Timothée Chalamet1%
  • Chase Infiniti1%
  • Wagner Moura1%
  • Sydney Sweeney1%
  • Jessie Buckley1%
  • Jacob Elordi1%
  • Jared Leto<1%
  • Finn Wolfhard<1%
  • Kate Hudson<1%
  • Sarah Pidgeon<1%
  • Justin Baldoni<1%
  • Blake Lively<1%
  • Michael B. Jordan<1%
  • Amy Madigan<1%
  • Millie Bobby Brown<1%
  • Catherine Laga'aia<1%
  • Channing Tatum<1%
  • Ioan Gruffudd<1%
  • So Ji Sub<1%
  • Son Ye-jin<1%
  • Joseph Zada<1%
  • Damson Idris<1%
  • Anna Van Patten<1%
  • Toby Wallace<1%
  • Priscilla Delgado<1%
  • Asante Blackk<1%

Time's Person of the Year for 2026

28%Zohran Mamdani
  • Zohran Mamdani28%
  • Pope Leo XIV16%▼ 1
  • Mark Carney14%▼ 3
39 more
  • Donald Trump9%▲ 1
  • James Talarico7%
  • Elon Musk7%
  • AI7%
  • Dario Amodei7%
  • Benjamin Netanyahu6%▼ 1
  • Marco Rubio6%▲ 1
  • Sam Altman5%▼ 1
  • Victor Glover5%
  • Christina Koch5%
  • Jeremy Hansen5%
  • Mohammad-Bagher Ghalibaf5%
  • ChatGPT4%
  • Bad Bunny4%
  • Reid Wiseman4%▼ 1
  • Mojtaba Khamenei4%
  • Xi Jinping4%
  • Abdul El-Sayed4%▼ 1
  • Shehbaz Sharif3%▼ 1
  • Jon Ossoff3%
  • Alysa Liu3%
  • Péter Magyar3%
  • Lionel Messi3%
  • Bernie Sanders3%
  • Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez3%
  • James Stephen "Jimmy" Donaldson / MrBeast3%
  • Pete Hegseth3%
  • Jerome Powell2%▲ 1
  • Susie Wiles2%▲ 1
  • Taylor Swift2%
  • Christopher Nolan2%
  • Chris Wright2%
  • Hakeem Jeffries1%
  • JD Vance1%
  • Erika Kirk1%▲ 1
  • Andy Burnham1%
  • Steve Witkoff1%
  • Jared Kushner1%▲ 1
  • Kevin Warsh1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions