Which ballot measures will pass in New Mexico?

Kalshi Elections › Around the world Closes Nov 2, 2027 · $8.7K traded · $5.6K at stake · prices read 3 h ago

The odds

95%Senior Citizen Facilities Bond
  • Senior Citizen Facilities Bond95%
  • Library Bond95%
  • Higher Education Bond85%
  • Regents Selection Amendment73%
  • Pocket Veto Amendment71%
  • School Election Dates Amendment71%
  • Legislative Salaries Amendment42%▼ 2

How the odds have moved

Senior Citizen Facilities Bond: 96% on Oct 20, 95% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Senior Citizen Facilities Bond 95% 92¢ 98¢ $1.02 3.6K
Library Bond 95% 91¢ 98¢ $1.02 4.1K
Higher Education Bond 85% 80¢ 89¢ $1.12
Regents Selection Amendment 73% 71¢ 75¢ $1.33 275
Pocket Veto Amendment 71% 66¢ 75¢ $1.33 371
School Election Dates Amendment 71% 66¢ 75¢ $1.33
Legislative Salaries Amendment 42% ▼ 2 38¢ 46¢ $2.17 2.3K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: New Mexico, Senior Citizen Facilities Bond, Library Bond

Search ›

Related markets

All around the world ›

Which ballot measures will pass in Colorado?

81%Proposition 136
  • Proposition 13681%▲ 4
  • Proposition 13277%▲ 1
  • Amendment 8573%
11 more
  • Proposition 13371%▲ 1
  • Amendment 8467%▲ 2
  • Proposition 13763%
  • Amendment 8361%
  • Amendment 8660%▼ 1
  • Proposition NN57%
  • Proposition 13546%
  • Amendment 8140%
  • Amendment 8728%▲ 4
  • Proposition 13425%▲ 4
  • Amendment 8217%
KalshiCloses Nov 2, 2027 · $249 today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions