Golden Globe Nominations: Best Television Series - Drama
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Dec 8, 2027 · $4.4K traded · $1.7K at stake · prices read 34 min ago
The odds
97%The Pitt
The Pitt97%
A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms80%
Paradise55%
The Gilded Age44%
House of the Dragon15%
Your Friends & Neighbors15%
Euphoria5%
Pluribus2%
How the odds have moved
The Pitt: 97% on Oct 20, 97% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
The Pitt
97%
95¢
99¢
$1.01
376
A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms
80%
61¢
80¢
$1.25
455
Paradise
55%
40¢
59¢
$1.69
401
The Gilded Age
44%
32¢
45¢
$2.22
5.8K
House of the Dragon
15%
17¢
35¢
$2.86
5.1K
Your Friends & Neighbors
15%
2¢
15¢
$6.67
232
Euphoria
5%
1¢
15¢
$6.67
26.00
Pluribus
2%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
4.6K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Golden Globes, Golden Globe Nominations, Best Television
Golden Globes 2024 red carpet highlights: Looks, quotes and more key momentsCBS News · 4 days agoUpdated on: January 7, 2024 / 11:10 PM EST / CBS News Nominees for the 2024 Golden Globes were among the stars gracing the red carpet ahead of Sunday night's award show. Variety and "Entertainment Tonight" partnered with the Golden Globes…
‘Michael’: Golden Globes Reject Submission to Compete in Comedy/Musical CategoriesVariety · 5 days agoThe music of “Michael” is bringing some drama. Variety has confirmed that Lionsgate’s bid to have its Michael Jackson biopic compete as a comedy or musical at the Golden Globes has been denied. Lionsgate can appeal the ruling ahead of the…
Golden Globes rejects ‘Michael’ submission as musical/comedySandra Rose · 4 days agoThe Golden Globes awards committee rejected Lionsgate’s submission of the blockbuster biopic “Michael” in the musical/comedy category in 2027. According to the committee, the music alone isn’t enough to qualify a film as a musical. Gold…
Odds update: Who’ll get snubbed by the Oscars but loved by the Golden Globes?Gold Derby · 3 days agoJust how many actors will get snubbed by the Oscars — but get nominated by the Golden Globes? With separate drama and comedy races — and six slots in each — the more expansive field at the Globes could allow for more celebrating among…
Golden Globes LLC sues West Hollywood nonprofit Golden Globe Foundationbeverlypress.com · 4 days agoAward show owner Golden Globes LLC is suing the Golden Globe Foundation, a similarly named West Hollywood nonprofit, for trademark infringement, in a complaint filed Sept. 30. According to the complaint, Golden Globes LLC said it is the…
Golden Globe Podcast Nominations Miss The Mark Yet AgainForbes · 4 days agoA well-known proverb goes, “You can’t teach an old dog new tricks." Golden Globes, Roll Over. Play Dead. Nothing? In January 2026, the Hollywood Foreign Press Association, which administers the Golden Globes, announced that, for the first…
Michael Jackson biopic loses Golden Globes musical bidRTE.ie · 4 days agoThe Michael Jackson biopic Michael is set to compete as a drama at next year's Golden Globe Awards after its bid to be considered a musical was rejected. Studio Lionsgate had submitted the blockbuster film, starring Jackson’s nephew Jaafar…
Michael Jackson Biopic Moves to Drama Category for 2027 Golden GlobesIndiana 105 · 3 days agoThe upcoming Michael Jackson biopic Michael will compete in the drama category at the 2027 Golden Globe Awards, despite its strong connection to music and the singer’s legendary career. The decision follows a review by the Golden Globes…
Will Pitt's Defense Contain Miami Hurricanes' Malachi Toney From Igniting?Yahoo Sports · 3 days agoMIAMI, Fla. – At this point, it's nearly impossible to miss on star wide receiver Malachi Toney when facing the No. 1 Miami Hurricanes, but is there any legitimate formula to slow him down? The only sign this season the 19-year-old was…
Golden Globes turns down Musical bid for ‘Michael’The Daily Star · 4 days agoLionsgate’s ambition to position its blockbuster Michael Jackson biopic, "Michael", as a musical or comedy for the upcoming 84th Golden Globe Awards has hit a definitive wall. The decision does not alter the standing of co-stars Colman…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions