Golden Globe Nominations: Best Screenplay

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Dec 8, 2027 · $1.8K traded · $1.7K at stake · prices read 3 h ago

The odds

85%The Debut
  • The Debut85%
  • The Invite81%
  • The Odyssey80%
  • La Bola Negra55%
  • All of a Sudden35%
  • Project Hail Mary32%
  • Fjord23%

How the odds have moved

The Debut: 85% on Oct 20, 85% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
The Debut 85% 73¢ 92¢ $1.09 1.1K
The Invite 81% 76¢ 96¢ $1.04 200
The Odyssey 80% 61¢ 80¢ $1.25 205
La Bola Negra 55% 75¢ 94¢ $1.06 640
All of a Sudden 35% 24¢ 40¢ $2.50 200
Project Hail Mary 32% 18¢ 33¢ $3.03 133
Fjord 23% 5¢ 25¢ $4.00 400

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Golden Globes, Golden Globe Nominations, Best Screenplay

Search ›

Related markets

All awards ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions