Golden Globe Nominations: Best Motion Picture - Drama

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Dec 8, 2027 · $19 today · $5K traded · $4.1K at stake · prices read 9 min ago

The odds

96%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey96%▲ 1
  • La Bola Negra92%
  • All of a Sudden63%▼ 1
  • Fjord53%
  • I Play Rocky23%
  • Elsinore22%
  • Possible Love14%
  • Obsession7%
  • Michael6%
  • Woman Unknown6%
  • Fatherland6%

How the odds have moved

The Odyssey: 96% on Oct 20, 96% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
The Odyssey 96% ▲ 1 93¢ 99¢ $1.01 2.5K
La Bola Negra 92% 91¢ 92¢ $1.09 1.2K
All of a Sudden 63% ▼ 1 49¢ 62¢ $1.61 841
Fjord 53% 31¢ 50¢ $2.00 1.1K
I Play Rocky 23% 10¢ 30¢ $3.33 102
Elsinore 22% 22¢ 40¢ $2.50 455
Possible Love 14% 15¢ 34¢ $2.94 1.0K
Obsession 7% 2¢ 11¢ $9.09 443
Michael 6% 1¢ 11¢ $9.09 128
Woman Unknown 6% 1¢ 11¢ $9.09
Fatherland 6% 1¢ 11¢ $9.09

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Golden Globes, Golden Globe Nominations, Best Motion Picture

Search ›

Related markets

All awards ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions