Golden Globe Nominations: Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Dec 8, 2027 · $7 today · $4.9K traded · $2.9K at stake · prices read 17 min ago

The odds

88%Jordan Firstman
  • Jordan Firstman88%▲ 6
  • Seth Rogen87%▲ 2
  • John Malkovich83%
  • Tom Cruise83%
  • Ryan Gosling65%
  • Robert Pattinson39%
  • Brad Pitt31%
  • Dominic Sessa30%
  • Anthony Ippolito21%▲ 20
  • Pedro Pascal11%▲ 7
  • Harry Melling8%
  • Jaafar Jackson5%

How the odds have moved

Jordan Firstman: 63% on Oct 20, 88% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 25, 7 PM ETJordan Firstman: 82% → 88%

    No headline about it in the hours around this move.

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Jordan Firstman 88% ▲ 6 70¢ 88¢ $1.14 655
Seth Rogen 87% ▲ 2 82¢ 92¢ $1.09 649
John Malkovich 83% 82¢ 99¢ $1.01 696
Tom Cruise 83% 78¢ 87¢ $1.15 1.3K
Ryan Gosling 65% 48¢ 65¢ $1.54 1.5K
Robert Pattinson 39% 36¢ 55¢ $1.82 384
Brad Pitt 31% 31¢ 43¢ $2.33 1.3K
Dominic Sessa 30% 27¢ 46¢ $2.17 44.00
Anthony Ippolito 21% ▲ 20 2¢ 22¢ $4.55 1.8K
Pedro Pascal 11% ▲ 7 6¢ 16¢ $6.25 689
Harry Melling 8% 3¢ 21¢ $4.76 44.00
Jaafar Jackson 5% 10¢ $10.00 2.3K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Golden Globes, Golden Globe Nominations, Best Actor

Search ›

Related markets

All awards ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions