Golden Globe Nominations: Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Dec 8, 2027 · $2 today · $4.9K traded · $3.5K at stake · prices read 13 min ago

The odds

94%The Invite
  • The Invite94%
  • The Debut92%
  • Wild Horse Nine88%
  • Club Kid68%
  • Obsession56%
  • Project Hail Mary40%
  • The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth28%
  • I Play Rocky25%▲ 2
  • Michael25%
  • Digger19%▼ 5
  • Primetime15%
  • The Devil Wears Prada 212%
1 more
  • The Drama10%▼ 2

How the odds have moved

The Invite: 94% on Oct 20, 94% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
The Invite 94% 82¢ 96¢ $1.04 231
The Debut 92% 89¢ $1.09 436
Wild Horse Nine 88% 84¢ 91¢ $1.10 1.3K
Club Kid 68% 49¢ 68¢ $1.47 628
Obsession 56% 56¢ 75¢ $1.33 151
Project Hail Mary 40% 41¢ 59¢ $1.69 2.3K
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth 28% 20¢ 34¢ $2.94 226
I Play Rocky 25% ▲ 2 21¢ 29¢ $3.45 3.5K
Michael 25% 23¢ 36¢ $2.78 1.1K
Digger 19% ▼ 5 12¢ 30¢ $3.33 2.1K
Primetime 15% 1¢ 15¢ $6.67 631
The Devil Wears Prada 2 12% 5¢ 23¢ $4.35 87.00
The Drama 10% ▼ 2 11¢ 23¢ $4.35 231

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Golden Globes, Golden Globe Nominations, Best Motion Picture

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All awards ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.