Golden Globe Nominations: Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Dec 8, 2027 · $2 today · $4.9K traded · $3.5K at stake · prices read 13 min ago
The odds
94%The Invite
The Invite94%
The Debut92%
Wild Horse Nine88%
Club Kid68%
Obsession56%
Project Hail Mary40%
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth28%
I Play Rocky25%▲ 2
Michael25%
Digger19%▼ 5
Primetime15%
The Devil Wears Prada 212%
1 more
The Drama10%▼ 2
How the odds have moved
The Invite: 94% on Oct 20, 94% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
The Invite
94%
82¢
96¢
$1.04
231
The Debut
92%
89¢
$1.09
436
Wild Horse Nine
88%
84¢
91¢
$1.10
1.3K
Club Kid
68%
49¢
68¢
$1.47
628
Obsession
56%
56¢
75¢
$1.33
151
Project Hail Mary
40%
41¢
59¢
$1.69
2.3K
The Further Mis-Adventures of Cliff Booth
28%
20¢
34¢
$2.94
226
I Play Rocky
25%
▲ 2
21¢
29¢
$3.45
3.5K
Michael
25%
23¢
36¢
$2.78
1.1K
Digger
19%
▼ 5
12¢
30¢
$3.33
2.1K
Primetime
15%
1¢
15¢
$6.67
631
The Devil Wears Prada 2
12%
5¢
23¢
$4.35
87.00
The Drama
10%
▼ 2
11¢
23¢
$4.35
231
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Golden Globes, Golden Globe Nominations, Best Motion Picture
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.