Golden Globe Nominations: Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Dec 8, 2027 · $4.4K traded · $3.8K at stake · prices read 3 h ago

The odds

91%Sandra Hüller
  • Sandra Hüller91%
  • Virginie Efira80%
  • Renate Reinsve77%
  • Ruth Madeley77%
  • Jeon Do-yeon35%
  • Léa Seydoux30%
  • Daisy Edgar-Jones15%
  • Mathilde Arcel3%
  • Inde Navarrette2%

How the odds have moved

Sandra Hüller: 86% on Oct 20, 91% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Sandra Hüller 91% 77¢ 91¢ $1.10 1.5K
Virginie Efira 80% 77¢ 91¢ $1.10 457
Renate Reinsve 77% 70¢ 85¢ $1.18 778
Ruth Madeley 77% 73¢ 85¢ $1.18 1.7K
Jeon Do-yeon 35% 26¢ 46¢ $2.17 1.7K
Léa Seydoux 30% 13¢ 30¢ $3.33 10.00
Daisy Edgar-Jones 15% 15¢ 29¢ $3.45 206
Mathilde Arcel 3% 2¢ 21¢ $4.76 676
Inde Navarrette 2% 1¢ 3¢ $33.33 1.2K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Golden Globes, Golden Globe Nominations, Best Actress

Search ›

Related markets

All awards ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions