Golden Globe Nominations: Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Dec 8, 2027 · $4.4K traded · $3.8K at stake · prices read 3 h ago
The odds
91%Sandra Hüller
Sandra Hüller91%
Virginie Efira80%
Renate Reinsve77%
Ruth Madeley77%
Jeon Do-yeon35%
Léa Seydoux30%
Daisy Edgar-Jones15%
Mathilde Arcel3%
Inde Navarrette2%
How the odds have moved
Sandra Hüller: 86% on Oct 20, 91% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Sandra Hüller
91%
77¢
91¢
$1.10
1.5K
Virginie Efira
80%
77¢
91¢
$1.10
457
Renate Reinsve
77%
70¢
85¢
$1.18
778
Ruth Madeley
77%
73¢
85¢
$1.18
1.7K
Jeon Do-yeon
35%
26¢
46¢
$2.17
1.7K
Léa Seydoux
30%
13¢
30¢
$3.33
10.00
Daisy Edgar-Jones
15%
15¢
29¢
$3.45
206
Mathilde Arcel
3%
2¢
21¢
$4.76
676
Inde Navarrette
2%
1¢
3¢
$33.33
1.2K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Golden Globes, Golden Globe Nominations, Best Actress
Dune: Part Three Is Launching a Best Actress Oscar Campaign for ZendayaTbreak Media UAE · 31 h agoZendaya is reportedly moving from supporting to lead for Chani, who has a much bigger role in Dune: Part Three. Zendaya will reportedly campaign in the Best Actress category for Dune: Part Three, a step up from the supporting slot she held…
Zendaya Sets Best Actress Oscar Campaign for Dune: Part 3IGN · 2 days agoZendaya will reportedly campaign in the Best Actress category for her role as Chani in Dune: Part III in the upcoming Oscars race. “The move marks a shift from the first two films, where she was positioned in supporting actress,” said…
Zendaya to campaign for 'Best Actress' Oscar for ‘Dune: Part Three’ARY News · 41 h agoZendaya will campaign for the “Best Actress” category for her role as Chani in Dune 3 at the Academy Awards. This marked the first change from the “Supporting Actress” category. According to multiple sources cited by Variety, the decision…
Zendaya Mounting Major Best Actress Oscar Campaign for Dune 3Outlook India · 41 h agoThis is a decisive shift from the earlier Dune films that pitched Zendaya in the supporting actress race Zendaya will be campaigning in the Oscars Best Actress race for Dune: Part Three. Denis Villeneuve returns to helm the third and final…
Golden Globes 2024 red carpet highlights: Looks, quotes and more key momentsCBS News · 4 days agoUpdated on: January 7, 2024 / 11:10 PM EST / CBS News Nominees for the 2024 Golden Globes were among the stars gracing the red carpet ahead of Sunday night's award show. Variety and "Entertainment Tonight" partnered with the Golden Globes…
‘Michael’: Golden Globes Reject Submission to Compete in Comedy/Musical CategoriesVariety · 5 days agoThe music of “Michael” is bringing some drama. Variety has confirmed that Lionsgate’s bid to have its Michael Jackson biopic compete as a comedy or musical at the Golden Globes has been denied. Lionsgate can appeal the ruling ahead of the…
Star Trek: The Motion PictureBox Office Mojo · 3 days agoBox Office Mojo When an alien spacecraft of enormous power is spotted approaching Earth, Admiral James T. Kirk resumes command of the overhauled USS Enterprise in order to intercept it. Glossary | User Guide | License IMDb Data | Help…
Odds update: Who’ll get snubbed by the Oscars but loved by the Golden Globes?Gold Derby · 3 days agoJust how many actors will get snubbed by the Oscars — but get nominated by the Golden Globes? With separate drama and comedy races — and six slots in each — the more expansive field at the Globes could allow for more celebrating among…
Zendaya decides her Dune: Part Three work is Best Actress materialYahoo Entertainment · 2 days agoAlthough they've never cracked the "main event" categories—including any of the acting ones—Villeneuve's Dune movies have done pretty well for themselves at the Oscars. Both previous installments won both Best Sound and Best Visual…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions