Georgia: Which elections will be won outright? (Nov 3, 2026)

Kalshi Elections › State & local Closes Nov 3, 2027 · $35 today · $42.9K traded · $9.6K at stake · prices read 8 min ago

The odds

96%Attorney General
  • Attorney General96%
  • Lieutenant Governor95%
  • Secretary of State95%
  • Commissioner of Insurance95%
  • Governor94%
  • Senate94%
  • Commissioner of Agriculture93%
  • Commissioner of Labor92%
  • State Superintendent of Schools92%

How the odds have moved

Attorney General: 95% on Oct 20, 96% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Attorney General 96% 94¢ 97¢ $1.03 567
Lieutenant Governor 95% 94¢ 96¢ $1.04 8.4K
Secretary of State 95% 92¢ 97¢ $1.03 1.5K
Commissioner of Insurance 95% 94¢ 95¢ $1.05 7.6K
Governor 94% 92¢ 96¢ $1.04 16.6K
Senate 94% 92¢ 96¢ $1.04 8.9K
Commissioner of Agriculture 93% 90¢ 96¢ $1.04 871
Commissioner of Labor 92% 90¢ 94¢ $1.06 617
State Superintendent of Schools 92% 90¢ 94¢ $1.06 392

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Georgia, Attorney General, Lieutenant Governor

Search ›

Related markets

All state & local ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions