Which states will Trump visit in 2026?

Kalshi Politics › Trump administration Closes Jan 1, 2027 · $278 today · $115K traded · $33.6K at stake · prices read 28 min ago

The odds

100%Mississippi
  • Mississippi100%
  • Minnesota68%▲ 2
  • New Mexico39%▲ 1
  • West Virginia38%▲ 1
  • Louisiana37%▲ 1
  • Utah33%▲ 1
  • Wyoming31%▲ 1
  • Colorado31%▲ 1
  • Indiana31%▼ 6
  • Idaho30%▲ 1
  • Missouri30%▲ 1
  • New Hampshire30%▼ 8
8 more
  • Washington29%▲ 3
  • Massachusetts22%▲ 1
  • Rhode Island20%▲ 2
  • Oregon18%
  • Arkansas17%▲ 1
  • Maine17%▲ 2
  • Hawaii11%
  • Vermont11%▲ 1

How the odds have moved

Mississippi: 54% on Oct 20, 100% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 21, 7 PM ETMississippi: 54% → 93%

    No headline about it in the hours around this move.

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Mississippi 100% 99¢ 4.8K
✓ Alaska 99% $1.01 60.7K
✓ Kansas 99% ▼ 1 $1.01 4.8K
✓ North Carolina 99% $1.01 8.4K
✓ South Carolina 99% $1.01 9.8K
✓ Montana 99% $1.01 2.5K
✓ Iowa 99% ▼ 1 $1.01 5.6K
✓ Nebraska 99% $1.01 1.2K
✓ Alabama 98% $1.02 104
✓ Oklahoma 96% $1.04 46.00
✓ Illinois 92% $1.09 802
Minnesota 68% ▲ 2 66¢ 69¢ $1.45 16.3K
New Mexico 39% ▲ 1 34¢ 43¢ $2.33 876
West Virginia 38% ▲ 1 33¢ 42¢ $2.38
Louisiana 37% ▲ 1 33¢ 41¢ $2.44 2.6K
Utah 33% ▲ 1 29¢ 36¢ $2.78 416
Wyoming 31% ▲ 1 27¢ 35¢ $2.86 215
Colorado 31% ▲ 1 28¢ 33¢ $3.03 6.7K
Indiana 31% ▼ 6 27¢ 34¢ $2.94 1.5K
Idaho 30% ▲ 1 26¢ 34¢ $2.94 206
Missouri 30% ▲ 1 26¢ 34¢ $2.94 205
New Hampshire 30% ▼ 8 26¢ 34¢ $2.94 864
Washington 29% ▲ 3 26¢ 32¢ $3.13 2.9K
Massachusetts 22% ▲ 1 18¢ 26¢ $3.85 165
Rhode Island 20% ▲ 2 16¢ 24¢ $4.17 41.00
Oregon 18% 14¢ 22¢ $4.55
Arkansas 17% ▲ 1 14¢ 20¢ $5.00 2.1K
Maine 17% ▲ 2 14¢ 20¢ $5.00 4.9K
Hawaii 11% 8¢ 14¢ $7.14 3.1K
Vermont 11% ▲ 1 7¢ 14¢ $7.14 248

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: New Mexico

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions