Top 10 on the Billboard Hot 100 chart for the Week of Oct 31, 2026?
KalshiCulture › MusicClosed, awaiting its resultClosed Sun 11:59 PM ET · $2.5K today · $20.4K traded · $1.7K at stake
The last odds before it closed
—
Choosin' Texas99%▼ 1
Been By Now99%▼ 1
Nicole Kidman99%▲ 5
Patient Zero98%
Boston98%▼ 1
stupid song89%
Solar Eclipse80%▲ 79
BbY WOW77%▲ 66
Earrings19%
Babydoll12%▼ 2
Risk It All12%
I Just Might7%▼ 13
6 more
hate that i made you love me3%▼ 45
Midnight Sun2%▼ 4
Quebec1%▼ 5
BE HER1%
LAST THING YOU NEED1%
LOVING LIFE AGAIN1%
How the odds have moved
Choosin' Texas: 99% on Oct 19, 100% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Choosin' Texas
99%
▼ 1
$1.01
1.6K
Been By Now
99%
▼ 1
$1.01
1.2K
Nicole Kidman
99%
▲ 5
$1.01
2.2K
Patient Zero
98%
$1.02
5.8K
Boston
98%
▼ 1
$1.02
4.3K
stupid song
89%
$1.12
1.1K
Solar Eclipse
80%
▲ 79
$1.25
281
BbY WOW
77%
▲ 66
$1.30
5.0K
Earrings
19%
$5.26
476
Babydoll
12%
▼ 2
$8.33
942
Risk It All
12%
$8.33
147
I Just Might
7%
▼ 13
$14.29
1.9K
hate that i made you love me
3%
▼ 45
$33.33
5.2K
Midnight Sun
2%
▼ 4
$50.00
209
Quebec
1%
▼ 5
$100.00
1.2K
BE HER
1%
$100.00
615
LAST THING YOU NEED
1%
$100.00
4.1K
LOVING LIFE AGAIN
1%
$100.00
237
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Billboard Hot 100 Top 10 Countdown for Oct. 31, 2026 | Billboard NewsBillboard · 13 h agoElla Langley's "Choosin' Texas" is returns to the No.1 spot, with several new entries in the top 10 from the likes of Tate McRae, Olivia Rodrigo and Chappell Roan. Ella Langley’s “Choosin’ Texas” returns to the No. 1 spot, with several new…
BLACKPINK's Jisoo to release 2nd prerelease single 'Addicted'The Korea Times · 8 h agoBLACKPINK's Jisoo / Yonhap Jisoo of K-pop girl group BLACKPINK will release "Addicted," the second prerelease single from her upcoming first solo full-length album, on Friday, her agency, Blissoo, said Tuesday. The song follows "Click,"…
Spotify uploads lyrics for Dolly Parton's Welsh version of Jolene in IrishBBC News · 34 h agoDolly Parton's Welsh version of Jolene is the second posthumous release since her death in August The lyrics to Dolly Parton's Welsh version of her hit Jolene were uploaded mistakenly to Spotify in Irish. The song was recorded before her…
Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders take legal action against My Chemical Romance over costumesWSB-TV Channel 2 - Atlanta · 13 h agoThe parent company of the Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders has filed a temporary restraining order against My Chemical Romance after the alternative rock band performed next to dancers wearing uniforms that resembled those of the iconic…
KPop Demon Hunters: HUNTR/X Dance Rehearsal – "How It's Done"Bleeding Cool News · 8 h agoRumi, Mira, and Zoey rehearse the official choreography for “How It’s Done.” Watch KPop Demon Hunters, only on Netflix: https://www.netflix.com/title/81498621 Choreography by Leejung Lee Dancers: Leejung Lee, BAMBI (Park Jieun), Nara (Lee…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions