Top 5 most searched people on Google in 2026

Kalshi Culture › Celebrities Closes Dec 31 · $98 today · $35.1K traded · $12.9K at stake · prices read 87 min ago

The odds

74%Lindsay Clancy
  • Lindsay Clancy74%▼ 1
  • Erling Haaland49%▼ 1
  • Savannah Guthrie43%
  • Bad Bunny42%▲ 4
  • Nicolás Maduro27%▼ 5
  • Donald Trump13%
  • Nick Shirley13%
  • OG Anunoby9%
  • Taylor Swift7%
  • Sam Altman7%
  • Fernando Mendoza7%
  • Zohran Mamdani7%▲ 1
8 more
  • Jalen Brunson6%
  • Elon Musk5%
  • Timothée Chalamet4%
  • Kamala Harris4%
  • Volodymyr Zelenskyy4%
  • Joe Biden4%
  • Billie Eilish4%
  • Vladimir Putin3%

How the odds have moved

Lindsay Clancy: 77% on Oct 20, 74% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Lindsay Clancy 74% ▼ 1 72¢ 76¢ $1.32 2.0K
Erling Haaland 49% ▼ 1 48¢ 50¢ $2.00 12.3K
Savannah Guthrie 43% 42¢ 44¢ $2.27 13.6K
Bad Bunny 42% ▲ 4 41¢ 42¢ $2.38 13.5K
Nicolás Maduro 27% ▼ 5 25¢ 29¢ $3.45 3.7K
Donald Trump 13% 12¢ 13¢ $7.69 109.0K
Nick Shirley 13% 9¢ 16¢ $6.25 1.4K
OG Anunoby 9% 7¢ 11¢ $9.09 60.00
Taylor Swift 7% 5¢ 9¢ $11.11 10.6K
Sam Altman 7% 4¢ 10¢ $10.00 1.3K
Fernando Mendoza 7% 6¢ 7¢ $14.29 771
Zohran Mamdani 7% ▲ 1 4¢ 9¢ $11.11 2.1K
Jalen Brunson 6% 3¢ 8¢ $12.50 574
Elon Musk 5% 3¢ 7¢ $14.29 4.9K
Timothée Chalamet 4% 2¢ 6¢ $16.67 560
Kamala Harris 4% 1¢ 6¢ $16.67 4.00
Volodymyr Zelenskyy 4% 1¢ 6¢ $16.67 107
Joe Biden 4% 1¢ 6¢ $16.67 585
Billie Eilish 4% 1¢ 6¢ $16.67 14.00
Vladimir Putin 3% 1¢ 5¢ $20.00 64.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The same question on Polymarket

Top 5 Most Searched People on Google 2026

75%Lindsay Clancy
  • Lindsay Clancy75%▼ 1
  • Erling Haaland47%▼ 1
  • Bad Bunny40%▲ 6
  • Jude Bellingham37%
12 more
  • Lionel Messi35%
  • Nicolás Maduro25%▼ 7
  • Robert Downey Jr.24%
  • Sabrina Carpenter22%▲ 14
  • Alysa Liu20%
  • Matt Damon16%
  • Donald Trump12%
  • Josh Allen12%
  • Travis Kelce3%
  • Scarlett Johansson2%
  • Neymar1%
  • Stefon Diggs<1%
PolymarketCloses Dec 31 · $446 today · $45.5K traded

Shown side by side, never averaged: each venue's rules decide its own market.

The news: Google, Lindsay Clancy, Erling Haaland

Search ›

Related markets

All celebrities ›

Top 5 Most Searched TV Shows on Google 2026

69%A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms
  • A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms69%▼ 2
  • Euphoria62%▲ 6
  • Widow's Bay57%▲ 9
8 more
  • Monster: The Lizzie Borden Story53%▲ 10
  • Heated Rivalry40%▲ 2
  • His & Hers28%
  • Teach You a Lesson28%
  • Stranger Things28%▼ 4
  • The Boys23%▼ 1
  • The Pitt6%▲ 2
  • Ted Lasso1%

#1 searched person on Google in 2026

17%Erling Haaland
  • Erling Haaland17%
  • Bad Bunny12%▼ 2
  • Donald Trump7%
13 more
  • Savannah Guthrie4%
  • Elon Musk3%▲ 1
  • Taylor Swift3%
  • Timothée Chalamet2%
  • Lionel Messi2%
  • Luigi Mangione2%
  • Zohran Mamdani2%
  • Kamala Harris1%
  • Volodymyr Zelenskyy1%
  • Joe Biden1%
  • Vladimir Putin1%
  • Billie Eilish1%
  • Sam Altman1%

#1 Searched Actor on Google 2026?

53%Inde Navarrette
  • Inde Navarrette53%▼ 2
  • Jaafar Jackson16%▲ 1
  • Tom Holland4%▼ 2
29 more
  • Milly Alcock3%▲ 2
  • Sean Penn3%
  • Zendaya2%▼ 2
  • Timothée Chalamet1%
  • Chase Infiniti1%
  • Wagner Moura1%
  • Sydney Sweeney1%
  • Jessie Buckley1%
  • Jacob Elordi1%
  • Jared Leto<1%
  • Finn Wolfhard<1%
  • Kate Hudson<1%
  • Sarah Pidgeon<1%
  • Justin Baldoni<1%
  • Blake Lively<1%
  • Michael B. Jordan<1%
  • Amy Madigan<1%
  • Millie Bobby Brown<1%
  • Catherine Laga'aia<1%
  • Channing Tatum<1%
  • Ioan Gruffudd<1%
  • So Ji Sub<1%
  • Son Ye-jin<1%
  • Joseph Zada<1%
  • Damson Idris<1%
  • Anna Van Patten<1%
  • Toby Wallace<1%
  • Priscilla Delgado<1%
  • Asante Blackk<1%

Dancing with the Stars S35: Winner?

60%Ezra Frech
  • Ezra Frech60%▲ 4
  • Amber Glenn15%▲ 1
  • Maura Higgins9%
13 more
  • Jenna Dewan5%
  • Harry Shum Jr.4%
  • Julia Stiles4%▼ 1
  • Connor Wood3%
  • Jackson Olson1%▼ 1
  • Tatyana Ali1%
  • Guillermo Rodriguez<1%
  • Taylor Hanson<1%
  • Ciara Miller<1%
  • Tyler Cameron<1%
  • Sarah Jane Nader<1%
  • Conner Leavitt<1%
  • Giada De Laurentiis<1%

Time's Person of the Year for 2026

30%Zohran Mamdani
  • Zohran Mamdani30%▲ 2
  • Pope Leo XIV17%▲ 1
  • Mark Carney16%
39 more
  • Donald Trump9%
  • Elon Musk8%
  • James Talarico7%▲ 1
  • AI7%
  • Dario Amodei7%
  • Benjamin Netanyahu6%▼ 1
  • Sam Altman6%
  • Marco Rubio5%▼ 1
  • Reid Wiseman5%▼ 1
  • Victor Glover5%
  • Christina Koch5%
  • Jeremy Hansen5%▲ 1
  • Mohammad-Bagher Ghalibaf5%▲ 1
  • Abdul El-Sayed5%▼ 1
  • ChatGPT4%
  • Bad Bunny4%
  • Shehbaz Sharif4%
  • Mojtaba Khamenei4%
  • Xi Jinping4%
  • Jon Ossoff3%
  • Alysa Liu3%
  • Péter Magyar3%
  • Lionel Messi3%
  • Bernie Sanders3%
  • Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez3%
  • James Stephen "Jimmy" Donaldson / MrBeast3%
  • Pete Hegseth3%
  • Taylor Swift2%▲ 1
  • Jerome Powell2%
  • Susie Wiles2%
  • Christopher Nolan2%
  • Chris Wright2%
  • Hakeem Jeffries1%
  • JD Vance1%
  • Andy Burnham1%
  • Steve Witkoff1%
  • Erika Kirk1%
  • Jared Kushner1%
  • Kevin Warsh1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions