KalshiCulture › CelebritiesCloses Dec 31 · $98 today · $35.1K traded · $12.9K at stake · prices read 87 min ago
The odds
74%Lindsay Clancy
Lindsay Clancy74%▼ 1
Erling Haaland49%▼ 1
Savannah Guthrie43%
Bad Bunny42%▲ 4
Nicolás Maduro27%▼ 5
Donald Trump13%
Nick Shirley13%
OG Anunoby9%
Taylor Swift7%
Sam Altman7%
Fernando Mendoza7%
Zohran Mamdani7%▲ 1
8 more
Jalen Brunson6%
Elon Musk5%
Timothée Chalamet4%
Kamala Harris4%
Volodymyr Zelenskyy4%
Joe Biden4%
Billie Eilish4%
Vladimir Putin3%
How the odds have moved
Lindsay Clancy: 77% on Oct 20, 74% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Lindsay Clancy
74%
▼ 1
72¢
76¢
$1.32
2.0K
Erling Haaland
49%
▼ 1
48¢
50¢
$2.00
12.3K
Savannah Guthrie
43%
42¢
44¢
$2.27
13.6K
Bad Bunny
42%
▲ 4
41¢
42¢
$2.38
13.5K
Nicolás Maduro
27%
▼ 5
25¢
29¢
$3.45
3.7K
Donald Trump
13%
12¢
13¢
$7.69
109.0K
Nick Shirley
13%
9¢
16¢
$6.25
1.4K
OG Anunoby
9%
7¢
11¢
$9.09
60.00
Taylor Swift
7%
5¢
9¢
$11.11
10.6K
Sam Altman
7%
4¢
10¢
$10.00
1.3K
Fernando Mendoza
7%
6¢
7¢
$14.29
771
Zohran Mamdani
7%
▲ 1
4¢
9¢
$11.11
2.1K
Jalen Brunson
6%
3¢
8¢
$12.50
574
Elon Musk
5%
3¢
7¢
$14.29
4.9K
Timothée Chalamet
4%
2¢
6¢
$16.67
560
Kamala Harris
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
4.00
Volodymyr Zelenskyy
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
107
Joe Biden
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
585
Billie Eilish
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
14.00
Vladimir Putin
3%
1¢
5¢
$20.00
64.00
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Lindsay Clancy FUELING mothers to k*ll their children? | The Low DownNew York Post · 3 days agoTMZ and the New York Post discuss whether or not Lindsay Clancy is fueling killer mom cases. TMZ and the New York Post discuss whether or not Lindsay Clancy is fueling killer mom cases.
Comic slammed after defending accused child killer Lindsay ClancyNew York Post · 3 days agoBritish stand-up comedian Jimmy Carr is copping heavy backlash online after taking a turn away from his signature dark punchlines to weigh in on one of America’s most tragic crime cases. During a live stand-up show, the 54-year-old comic…
UK mom admits killing her 3 kids in case eerily similar to Lindsay ClancyNew York Post · 3 days agoA British woman admitted Friday to stabbing her three young children to death while in the throes of “acute psychosis” in a case eerily similar to killer mom Lindsay Clancy. Former nurse Yasmeen Ali, 44, was initially charged with three…
How Lindsay Clancy and ‘social contagion’ could be fueling horrifying killer-mom casesNew York Post · 3 days agoIllinois mom Corie Walsh allegedly hanged her 2-year-old son Barrett and then tried to kill herself in September after intensely following the trial of Lindsay Clancy — who received sympathy from millions of women and nationwide attention…
Erling Haaland returns for Manchester City's trip to Aston VillaCBS Sports · 4 days agoEnzo Maresca has confirmed Erling Haaland is "100% available" for Manchester City's trip to Aston Villa in the Premier League. Haaland was an unused substitute as City brushed aside AEK Athens 5-1 in midweek, with Phil Foden the biggest…
Lindsay Clancy’s lawyer suffers major blow in fight to investigate holdout jurorNew York Post · 4 days agoThe push by Lindsay Clancy’s lawyer to investigate the lone holdout juror who forced a mistrial in her triple-murder case has been stopped in its tracks by the judge. Clancy’s defense attorney, Kevin Reddington, had asked for an…
‘Today’ Savannah Guthrie Shares Sacred Plans To Honor Missing MomTV Shows Ace · 4 days agoSavannah Guthrie hasn’t seen or heard from her beloved mother in nearly a year. Nancy Guthrie was abducted from her home in the middle of the night earlier this year. The Today Show host shared sacred plans to honor her missing mom. Keep…
Lindsay Clancy’s Attorney Requests Investigation Into Holdout JurorThe Epoch Times · 44 h agoLindsay Clancy’s attorney has asked the judge to conduct a “limited inquiry” into the holdout juror who wanted Clancy convicted of murdering her three children. In a motion filed Sept. 18, lawyer Kevin Reddington asked Judge William…
Judge denies Lindsay Clancy's bid for hearing on holdout jurorBostonGlobe.com · 44 h agoThe judge overseeing Lindsay Clancy’s murder trial Wednesday denied the Duxbury mother’s request for an evidentiary hearing to question the lone holdout juror who prompted a mistrial last month. Clancy’s lawyer, Kevin Reddington, sought to…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions