Which banks will take OpenAI public? (Before Jan 1, 2028)
KalshiFinance › CompaniesCloses Dec 31, 2027 · $2 today · $3.7K traded · $224 at stake · prices read 2 h ago
The odds
41%Stifel Financial
Stifel Financial41%
Raymond James38%
Needham & Company36%
Rothschild & Co33%
William Blair32%▼ 1
Allen & Company27%▲ 1
Qatalyst Partners21%
Perella Weinberg Partners13%
Piper Sandler13%
Evercore12%
Lazard12%
Centerview12%
3 more
Moelis & Company12%
Greenhill & Co12%
PJT Partners11%
How the odds have moved
Stifel Financial: 40% on Oct 20, 41% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Stifel Financial
41%
37¢
44¢
$2.27
2.6K
Raymond James
38%
34¢
42¢
$2.38
2.5K
Needham & Company
36%
32¢
39¢
$2.56
1.3K
Rothschild & Co
33%
29¢
37¢
$2.70
41.00
William Blair
32%
▼ 1
28¢
36¢
$2.78
1.1K
Allen & Company
27%
▲ 1
24¢
29¢
$3.45
776
Qatalyst Partners
21%
17¢
24¢
$4.17
2.8K
Perella Weinberg Partners
13%
9¢
17¢
$5.88
26.00
Piper Sandler
13%
9¢
17¢
$5.88
34.00
Evercore
12%
8¢
16¢
$6.25
168
Lazard
12%
8¢
16¢
$6.25
62.00
Centerview
12%
8¢
16¢
$6.25
122
Moelis & Company
12%
8¢
16¢
$6.25
35.00
Greenhill & Co
12%
8¢
16¢
$6.25
34.00
PJT Partners
11%
7¢
15¢
$6.67
44.00
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Stifel Financial Corp. (SF) Q3 2026 Earnings Call TranscriptSeeking Alpha · 5 days agoStifel Financial Corp. (SF) Q3 2026 Earnings Call October 21, 2026 9:30 AM EDT Joel Jeffrey - Senior Vice President of Investor relationsRonald J. Kruszewski - Chairman & CEOJames Marischen - Senior VP & CFO Michael Brown - UBS Investment…
Stifel Financial: Resilient Results Again Dispel Imminent AI FearsSeeking Alpha · 6 days agoStifel Financial trades near 52-week lows despite resilient fundamentals and remains a buy below 10x forward earnings. Learn more about SF stock here. - Stifel Financial trades near 52-week lows despite resilient fundamentals and remains a…
Raymond James Adjusts Price Target on CME to $330 From $320MarketScreener · 5 days agomarketscreener.com Financial & Commodity Market Operators Raymond James Adjusts Price Target on CME to $330 From $320 Published on 10/21/2026 at 11:57 am EDT Latest news about CME Group Inc. Chart CME Group Inc. Income Statement and…
News (NASDAQ:NWSA) Upgraded at Raymond James FinancialMarketBeat · 6 days agoNews (NASDAQ:NWSA - Get Free Report) was upgraded by Raymond James Financial to a "moderate buy" rating in a note issued to investors on Monday, Zacks reports. Check Out Our Latest Analysis on News News Corp is a global media and…
Raymond James Adjusts Price Target on Chipotle Mexican Grill to $37 From $42.50MarketScreener · 5 days agoChipotle Mexican Grill has an average rating of overweight and mean price target of $43.68, according to analysts polled by FactSet. ... Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. Raymond James Adjusts Price Target on Chipotle Mexican Grill to $37 From…
Stifel Financial (NYSE:SF) Hits New 1-Year Low – Here’s What HappenedMarkets Daily · 7 days agoPosted by Tristan Rich on Oct 20th, 2026 Stifel Financial Corporation (NYSE:SF – Get Free Report)’s share price hit a new 52-week low on Tuesday. The company traded as low as $65.98 and last traded at $66.08, with a volume of 1,306,421…
Raymond James Trims Price Target on BankUnited to $49 From $52, Keeps Outperform RatingMarketScreener · 5 days agoBankUnited has an average rating of hold and mean price target of $48.82, according to analysts polled by FactSet. ... Raymond James Trims Price Target on BankUnited to $49 From $52, Keeps Outperform Rating Published on 10/06/2026 at 07:52…
Raymond James Keeps Their Buy Rating on Tenet Healthcare (THC)The Globe and Mail · 7 days agoRaymond James analyst Andrew Cooper reiterated a Buy rating on Tenet Healthcare today and set a price target of $285.00. According to TipRanks, Cooper is an analyst with an average return of -1.5% and a 41.40% success rate. Cooper covers…
Raymond James Adjusts Price Target on Tapestry to $140 From $165MarketScreener · 5 days agoTapestry has an average rating of overweight and mean price target of $171.22, according to analysts polled by FactSet. ... Published on 10/16/2026 at 08:47 am EDT Tapestry Beats Earnings but Faces Investor Disappointment Amid High…
Raymond James Downgrades Acadia Healthcare to Outperform From Strong BuyMarketScreener · 7 days agoAcadia Healthcare has an average rating of overweight and mean price target of $33.57, according to analysts polled by FactSet. ... Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. Healthcare Facilities & Services Raymond James Downgrades Acadia Healthcare…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions