Companies removed from the MSCI USA Index in Q4? (Q4 2026)

Kalshi Finance › Companies Closes Dec 31 · $1.1K traded · $743 at stake · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

67%The Cooper Companies
  • The Cooper Companies67%
  • Deckers Outdoor59%
  • DICK'S Sporting Goods37%
  • McCormick & Company (non-voting common shares)34%▲ 1
  • The Carlyle Group34%▲ 1
  • Watsco27%▲ 1
  • Fidelity National Financial17%
  • Hyatt Hotels (Class A)15%
  • Rollins14%
  • Circle Internet Group (Class A)14%
  • Corebridge Financial5%
  • United Airlines Holdings3%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
The Cooper Companies 67% 62¢ 71¢ $1.41 607
Deckers Outdoor 59% 55¢ 63¢ $1.59 468
DICK'S Sporting Goods 37% 32¢ 41¢ $2.44 452
McCormick & Company (non-voting common shares) 34% ▲ 1 30¢ 38¢ $2.63 100
The Carlyle Group 34% ▲ 1 30¢ 38¢ $2.63 457
Watsco 27% ▲ 1 23¢ 30¢ $3.33 106
Fidelity National Financial 17% 13¢ 21¢ $4.76 145
Hyatt Hotels (Class A) 15% 11¢ 19¢ $5.26
Rollins 14% 10¢ 18¢ $5.56
Circle Internet Group (Class A) 14% 10¢ 18¢ $5.56
Corebridge Financial 5% 2¢ 8¢ $12.50
United Airlines Holdings 3% 5¢ $20.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: MSCI USA Index, The Cooper Companies, Deckers Outdoor

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All companies ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.