Install
Companies removed from the MSCI USA Index in Q4? (Q4 2026)
The odds
- The Cooper Companies67%
- Deckers Outdoor59%
- DICK'S Sporting Goods37%
- McCormick & Company (non-voting common shares)34%▲ 1
- The Carlyle Group34%▲ 1
- Watsco27%▲ 1
- Fidelity National Financial17%
- Hyatt Hotels (Class A)15%
- Rollins14%
- Circle Internet Group (Class A)14%
- Corebridge Financial5%
- United Airlines Holdings3%
How the odds have moved
Not enough history yet.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Cooper Companies | 67% | 62¢ | 71¢ | $1.41 | 607 | |
| Deckers Outdoor | 59% | 55¢ | 63¢ | $1.59 | 468 | |
| DICK'S Sporting Goods | 37% | 32¢ | 41¢ | $2.44 | 452 | |
| McCormick & Company (non-voting common shares) | 34% | ▲ 1 | 30¢ | 38¢ | $2.63 | 100 |
| The Carlyle Group | 34% | ▲ 1 | 30¢ | 38¢ | $2.63 | 457 |
| Watsco | 27% | ▲ 1 | 23¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | 106 |
| Fidelity National Financial | 17% | 13¢ | 21¢ | $4.76 | 145 | |
| Hyatt Hotels (Class A) | 15% | 11¢ | 19¢ | $5.26 | ||
| Rollins | 14% | 10¢ | 18¢ | $5.56 | ||
| Circle Internet Group (Class A) | 14% | 10¢ | 18¢ | $5.56 | ||
| Corebridge Financial | 5% | 2¢ | 8¢ | $12.50 | ||
| United Airlines Holdings | 3% | 5¢ | $20.00 |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: MSCI USA Index, The Cooper Companies, Deckers Outdoor
Search ›No recent headlines name this market's subject.
Related markets
All companies ›Largest Company end of October 2026?
- NVIDIA89%▲ 10
- Apple10%▼ 11
- Alphabet1%▲ 1
6 more
- Microsoft<1%
- Tesla<1%
- Saudi Aramco<1%
- Broadcom<1%
- Amazon<1%
- SpaceX<1%
AI bubble burst by...?
- December 31, 20268%▼ 1
- June 30, 202720%▲ 3
Largest Company end of December 2026?
- NVIDIA69%▲ 2
- Apple26%▼ 2
- Alphabet2%
5 more
- Microsoft<1%
- SpaceX<1%
- Tesla<1%
- Saudi Aramco<1%
- Amazon<1%
CoreWeave announces bankruptcy by...?
- December 31, 202710%▼ 2
- December 31, 202822%
- December 31, 202928%
DICK'S Sporting Goods Q3 Dick's business comparable sales growth?
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.