Next Pirates of the Caribbean Movie: Cast (Before 2029)

Kalshi Culture › Movies & box office Closes Jan 1, 2029 · $189 traded · $88 at stake · prices read 12 h ago

The odds

32%Orlando Bloom
  • Orlando Bloom32%
  • Keira Knightley23%
  • Margot Robbie18%
  • Kaya Scodelario16%
  • Kevin McNally16%
  • Hailee Steinfeld15%
  • Javier Bardem13%
  • Penélope Cruz12%
  • Brenton Thwaites11%
  • Bill Nighy11%
  • Geoffrey Rush11%
  • Austin Butler11%
1 more
  • Ayo Edebiri11%

How the odds have moved

Orlando Bloom: 33% on Oct 19, 32% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Orlando Bloom 32% 29¢ 34¢ $2.94 139
Keira Knightley 23% 19¢ 26¢ $3.85 82.00
Margot Robbie 18% 14¢ 22¢ $4.55 659
Kaya Scodelario 16% 12¢ 20¢ $5.00
Kevin McNally 16% 12¢ 20¢ $5.00 5.00
Hailee Steinfeld 15% 11¢ 19¢ $5.26
Javier Bardem 13% 9¢ 17¢ $5.88
Penélope Cruz 12% 8¢ 16¢ $6.25
Brenton Thwaites 11% 7¢ 15¢ $6.67
Bill Nighy 11% 7¢ 15¢ $6.67
Geoffrey Rush 11% 7¢ 15¢ $6.67 63.00
Austin Butler 11% 7¢ 15¢ $6.67
Ayo Edebiri 11% 7¢ 15¢ $6.67

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Caribbean Movie, Pirates, Orlando Bloom

Search ›

Related markets

All movies & box office ›

X-Men: Cast (Before 2029)

92%Harris Dickinson
  • Harris Dickinson92%▲ 70
  • Joe Keery74%▲ 57
  • Patrick Stewart71%
24 more
  • Hunter Schafer71%▲ 49
  • James McAvoy29%▲ 1
  • Ian McKellen27%
  • Jesse Plemons26%
  • Kelsey Grammer23%
  • Colman Domingo20%
  • Glen Powell20%▼ 1
  • Evan Peters20%
  • Jacob Elordi18%
  • Charles Melton17%
  • Nicholas Hoult16%
  • Pedro Pascal15%▼ 18
  • Margaret Qualley14%
  • Denzel Washington14%
  • Daniel Radcliffe13%
  • Paul Mescal13%▲ 1
  • Hugh Jackman13%
  • Austin Butler13%
  • Ayo Edebiri11%▲ 2
  • Julia Butters7%
  • Sophie Turner6%
  • Tye Sheridan6%
  • Will Poulter5%
  • Michael Fassbender3%
KalshiCloses Jan 1, 2029 · $1.8K today

Next James Bond actor?

35%Jack Lowden
  • Jack Lowden35%
  • No Bond chosen25%▲ 3
  • Callum Turner21%▼ 2
21 more
  • Josh O'Connor6%
  • James Norton4%▲ 3
  • Jack Barton4%▲ 1
  • Jacob Elordi2%▼ 2
  • Tom Francis2%
  • Henry Cavill<1%
  • Harris Dickinson<1%▼ 1
  • Richard Madden<1%
  • Paul Mescal<1%
  • Jack O'Connell<1%▼ 1
  • Theo James<1%
  • Tom Blyth<1%
  • Aaron Taylor-Johnson<1%
  • Tom Hardy<1%
  • Pierce Brosnan<1%
  • Tom Holland<1%
  • Robert James-Collier<1%
  • Timothee Chalamet<1%
  • Michael B Jordan<1%
  • Nicholas Galitzine<1%
  • Jonathan Bailey<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions