New York Governor: which counties will Kathy Hochul win? (2026)
KalshiElections › SenateCloses Nov 3, 2027 · $61 today · $6.4K traded · $4.1K at stake · prices read 62 min ago
The odds
91%Schenectady
Schenectady91%
Dutchess66%
Saratoga57%
Rensselaer36%▲ 1
Warren29%
Nassau27%▲ 2
How the odds have moved
Schenectady: 90% on Oct 20, 91% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Schenectady
91%
86¢
97¢
$1.03
200
Dutchess
66%
61¢
73¢
$1.37
1.1K
Saratoga
57%
52¢
64¢
$1.56
2.9K
Rensselaer
36%
▲ 1
31¢
41¢
$2.44
4.3K
Warren
29%
26¢
38¢
$2.63
400
Nassau
27%
▲ 2
25¢
28¢
$3.57
8.1K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Voices of the voters in the 2026 New York governor's raceCBS News · 2 days agoCBS News New York is a local news organization that is part of CBS News and Stations. Also referred to as WCBS-TV and channel 2, CBS News New York offers local breaking news, weather coverage and investigative reporting. - The 5:33 |…
Hochul campaigns with Mamdani as New York's governor's race enters final stretchCBS News · 2 days agoOctober 23, 2026 / 6:44 PM EDT / CBS New York Gov. Kathy Hochul is increasingly turning to New York City Mayor Zohran Mamdani as she seeks to energize voters in the final weeks of the gubernatorial campaign. Hochul joined Mamdani at a…
Mamdani to finally campaign with NY Gov. Kathy Hochul as she seeks re-electionNew York Post · 3 days agoBig Apple Mayor Zohran Mamdani will finally hit the campaign trail with Gov. Kathy Hochul — with less than two weeks before Election Day, the incumbent Democrat announced Thursday. Mamdani — who got Hochul’s backing after his stunning…
NY Gov Kathy Hochul takes credit for Medicare fraud crackdownFox Business · 4 days agoFox Business NY Gov Kathy Hochul takes credit for Medicare fraud crackdown New York Governor Kathy Hochul claims victory in a Medicaid fraud crackdown. The 'Big Money in the Morning' panel argues that the investigation was prompted by CMS…
Poll: Hochul has 14-point lead over Blakeman in New York governor’s raceThe Black Chronicle · 3 days agoPoll: Hochul has 14-point lead over Blakeman in New York governorâs race - The Black Chronicle (The Center Square) â Democratic New York Gov. Kathy Hochul appears poised for another term with a new poll showing her leading Republican…
Blakeman trailing by double-digits to Hochul in New York governor's raceABC7 New York · 3 days agoTHROGGS NECK, The Bronx (WABC) -- Nassau County Executive Bruce Blakeman, the Republican candidate for governor, campaigned in a conservative enclave of the Bronx on Thursday as he seeks support in an overwhelmingly Democratic city. "Every…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions