NHL: Teams to Record 90+ Points

Polymarket Sports › NHL Closes Apr 29, 2027 · $3.1K today · $54K traded · $13K at stake · prices read 19 min ago

The odds

91%Carolina Hurricanes
  • Carolina Hurricanes91%▼ 1
  • Edmonton Oilers91%▲ 3
  • Vegas Golden Knights90%
  • Dallas Stars89%▲ 2
  • Colorado Avalanche88%▼ 1
  • Minnesota Wild88%
  • Utah Mammoth82%▲ 1
  • Tampa Bay Lightning79%▼ 3
  • Montreal Canadiens76%▲ 3
  • Washington Capitals73%▼ 2
  • New Jersey Devils73%▼ 2
  • Florida Panthers72%▲ 1
20 more
  • Ottawa Senators71%
  • Boston Bruins67%▼ 1
  • Toronto Maple Leafs65%▲ 5
  • Buffalo Sabres62%▲ 1
  • San Jose Sharks59%▲ 1
  • New York Rangers52%
  • Anaheim Ducks51%▲ 5
  • Los Angeles Kings51%▲ 2
  • Winnipeg Jets47%▲ 1
  • Pittsburgh Penguins44%▼ 1
  • Columbus Blue Jackets43%▼ 4
  • St. Louis Blues43%▼ 1
  • Nashville Predators43%▲ 8
  • New York Islanders42%▼ 2
  • Seattle Kraken37%▲ 1
  • Philadelphia Flyers36%▲ 1
  • Detroit Red Wings29%▼ 8
  • Calgary Flames12%▼ 1
  • Chicago Blackhawks10%▼ 3
  • Vancouver Canucks3%▼ 1

How the odds have moved

Carolina Hurricanes: 92% on Oct 20, 91% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Carolina Hurricanes 91% ▼ 1 85¢ 97¢ $1.03 $40
Edmonton Oilers 91% ▲ 3 87¢ 95¢ $1.06 $299
Vegas Golden Knights 90% 89¢ 92¢ $1.09 $283
Dallas Stars 89% ▲ 2 87¢ 91¢ $1.10 $325
Colorado Avalanche 88% ▼ 1 80¢ 96¢ $1.04 $61
Minnesota Wild 88% 86¢ 89¢ $1.12 $743
Utah Mammoth 82% ▲ 1 74¢ 90¢ $1.11 $321
Tampa Bay Lightning 79% ▼ 3 78¢ 81¢ $1.23 $236
Montreal Canadiens 76% ▲ 3 74¢ 77¢ $1.30 $2.1K
Washington Capitals 73% ▼ 2 71¢ 75¢ $1.33 $292
New Jersey Devils 73% ▼ 2 71¢ 74¢ $1.35 $1.2K
Florida Panthers 72% ▲ 1 71¢ 73¢ $1.37 $2.7K
Ottawa Senators 71% 70¢ 71¢ $1.41 $1.8K
Boston Bruins 67% ▼ 1 65¢ 68¢ $1.47 $9.3K
Toronto Maple Leafs 65% ▲ 5 64¢ 66¢ $1.52 $962
Buffalo Sabres 62% ▲ 1 60¢ 63¢ $1.59 $1.8K
San Jose Sharks 59% ▲ 1 58¢ 60¢ $1.67 $7.6K
New York Rangers 52% 50¢ 53¢ $1.89 $140
Anaheim Ducks 51% ▲ 5 50¢ 52¢ $1.92 $1K
Los Angeles Kings 51% ▲ 2 50¢ 52¢ $1.92 $2.1K
Winnipeg Jets 47% ▲ 1 45¢ 48¢ $2.08 $5.4K
Pittsburgh Penguins 44% ▼ 1 43¢ 45¢ $2.22 $340
Columbus Blue Jackets 43% ▼ 4 41¢ 45¢ $2.22 $60
St. Louis Blues 43% ▼ 1 41¢ 45¢ $2.22 $1.8K
Nashville Predators 43% ▲ 8 42¢ 43¢ $2.33 $1.7K
New York Islanders 42% ▼ 2 40¢ 43¢ $2.33 $4.5K
Seattle Kraken 37% ▲ 1 35¢ 38¢ $2.63 $2K
Philadelphia Flyers 36% ▲ 1 34¢ 38¢ $2.63 $1.4K
Detroit Red Wings 29% ▼ 8 27¢ 31¢ $3.23 $1.4K
Calgary Flames 12% ▼ 1 11¢ 12¢ $8.33 $243
Chicago Blackhawks 10% ▼ 3 8¢ 11¢ $9.09 $1.1K
Vancouver Canucks 3% ▼ 1 1¢ 5¢ $18.87 $775

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Carolina Hurricanes, Edmonton Oilers, Vegas Golden Knights

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All nhl ›

Ballon d'Or Winner 2026

67%Harry Kane
  • Harry Kane67%▼ 4
  • Kylian Mbappé26%▲ 11
  • Lamine Yamal7%▼ 5
16 more
  • Lionel Messi<1%▼ 1
  • Ousmane Dembélé<1%
  • Erling Haaland<1%
  • Jude Bellingham<1%
  • Vinícius Júnior<1%
  • Michael Olise<1%
  • Declan Rice<1%
  • Khvicha Kvaratskhelia<1%
  • Vitinha<1%
  • Achraf Hakimi<1%
  • Bruno Fernandes<1%
  • Luis Diaz<1%
  • Lautaro Martinez<1%
  • Rodri<1%
  • Pau Cubarsi<1%
  • Fabian Ruiz<1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions