Install
NHL: Teams to Record 90+ Points
The odds
- Carolina Hurricanes91%▼ 1
- Edmonton Oilers91%▲ 3
- Vegas Golden Knights90%
- Dallas Stars89%▲ 2
- Colorado Avalanche88%▼ 1
- Minnesota Wild88%
- Utah Mammoth82%▲ 1
- Tampa Bay Lightning79%▼ 3
- Montreal Canadiens76%▲ 3
- Washington Capitals73%▼ 2
- New Jersey Devils73%▼ 2
- Florida Panthers72%▲ 1
20 more
- Ottawa Senators71%
- Boston Bruins67%▼ 1
- Toronto Maple Leafs65%▲ 5
- Buffalo Sabres62%▲ 1
- San Jose Sharks59%▲ 1
- New York Rangers52%
- Anaheim Ducks51%▲ 5
- Los Angeles Kings51%▲ 2
- Winnipeg Jets47%▲ 1
- Pittsburgh Penguins44%▼ 1
- Columbus Blue Jackets43%▼ 4
- St. Louis Blues43%▼ 1
- Nashville Predators43%▲ 8
- New York Islanders42%▼ 2
- Seattle Kraken37%▲ 1
- Philadelphia Flyers36%▲ 1
- Detroit Red Wings29%▼ 8
- Calgary Flames12%▼ 1
- Chicago Blackhawks10%▼ 3
- Vancouver Canucks3%▼ 1
How the odds have moved
Carolina Hurricanes: 92% on Oct 20, 91% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Traded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carolina Hurricanes | 91% | ▼ 1 | 85¢ | 97¢ | $1.03 | $40 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 91% | ▲ 3 | 87¢ | 95¢ | $1.06 | $299 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 90% | 89¢ | 92¢ | $1.09 | $283 | |
| Dallas Stars | 89% | ▲ 2 | 87¢ | 91¢ | $1.10 | $325 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 88% | ▼ 1 | 80¢ | 96¢ | $1.04 | $61 |
| Minnesota Wild | 88% | 86¢ | 89¢ | $1.12 | $743 | |
| Utah Mammoth | 82% | ▲ 1 | 74¢ | 90¢ | $1.11 | $321 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 79% | ▼ 3 | 78¢ | 81¢ | $1.23 | $236 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 76% | ▲ 3 | 74¢ | 77¢ | $1.30 | $2.1K |
| Washington Capitals | 73% | ▼ 2 | 71¢ | 75¢ | $1.33 | $292 |
| New Jersey Devils | 73% | ▼ 2 | 71¢ | 74¢ | $1.35 | $1.2K |
| Florida Panthers | 72% | ▲ 1 | 71¢ | 73¢ | $1.37 | $2.7K |
| Ottawa Senators | 71% | 70¢ | 71¢ | $1.41 | $1.8K | |
| Boston Bruins | 67% | ▼ 1 | 65¢ | 68¢ | $1.47 | $9.3K |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 65% | ▲ 5 | 64¢ | 66¢ | $1.52 | $962 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 62% | ▲ 1 | 60¢ | 63¢ | $1.59 | $1.8K |
| San Jose Sharks | 59% | ▲ 1 | 58¢ | 60¢ | $1.67 | $7.6K |
| New York Rangers | 52% | 50¢ | 53¢ | $1.89 | $140 | |
| Anaheim Ducks | 51% | ▲ 5 | 50¢ | 52¢ | $1.92 | $1K |
| Los Angeles Kings | 51% | ▲ 2 | 50¢ | 52¢ | $1.92 | $2.1K |
| Winnipeg Jets | 47% | ▲ 1 | 45¢ | 48¢ | $2.08 | $5.4K |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 44% | ▼ 1 | 43¢ | 45¢ | $2.22 | $340 |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 43% | ▼ 4 | 41¢ | 45¢ | $2.22 | $60 |
| St. Louis Blues | 43% | ▼ 1 | 41¢ | 45¢ | $2.22 | $1.8K |
| Nashville Predators | 43% | ▲ 8 | 42¢ | 43¢ | $2.33 | $1.7K |
| New York Islanders | 42% | ▼ 2 | 40¢ | 43¢ | $2.33 | $4.5K |
| Seattle Kraken | 37% | ▲ 1 | 35¢ | 38¢ | $2.63 | $2K |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 36% | ▲ 1 | 34¢ | 38¢ | $2.63 | $1.4K |
| Detroit Red Wings | 29% | ▼ 8 | 27¢ | 31¢ | $3.23 | $1.4K |
| Calgary Flames | 12% | ▼ 1 | 11¢ | 12¢ | $8.33 | $243 |
| Chicago Blackhawks | 10% | ▼ 3 | 8¢ | 11¢ | $9.09 | $1.1K |
| Vancouver Canucks | 3% | ▼ 1 | 1¢ | 5¢ | $18.87 | $775 |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Carolina Hurricanes, Edmonton Oilers, Vegas Golden Knights
Search ›No recent headlines name this market's subject.
Related markets
All nhl ›Ballon d'Or Winner 2026
- Harry Kane67%▼ 4
- Kylian Mbappé26%▲ 11
- Lamine Yamal7%▼ 5
16 more
- Lionel Messi<1%▼ 1
- Ousmane Dembélé<1%
- Erling Haaland<1%
- Jude Bellingham<1%
- Vinícius Júnior<1%
- Michael Olise<1%
- Declan Rice<1%
- Khvicha Kvaratskhelia<1%
- Vitinha<1%
- Achraf Hakimi<1%
- Bruno Fernandes<1%
- Luis Diaz<1%
- Lautaro Martinez<1%
- Rodri<1%
- Pau Cubarsi<1%
- Fabian Ruiz<1%
Chiefs vs. Seahawks
FC Barcelona vs. Real Madrid CF
Pistons vs. 76ers
Wizards vs. Bulls
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions