USDMXN price on Oct 23 at 5:00 PM EDT (Oct 23, 2026 at 5pm ET)

Kalshi Finance › Currencies Closed Fri 5:00 PM ET · $10 today · $268 traded · $155 at stake

Settled 18.6586

The last odds before it closed

96%Above 18.453
  • ✓ Above 18.45396%▲ 3
  • ✓ Above 18.45596%▼ 1
  • ✓ Above 18.45796%▼ 1
  • ✓ Above 18.45996%▼ 1
  • ✓ Above 18.46196%▼ 1
  • ✓ Above 18.46396%▼ 1
  • ✓ Above 18.46596%▼ 1
  • ✓ Above 18.46796%▼ 1
  • ✓ Above 18.46996%▼ 1
  • ✓ Above 18.47196%
  • ✓ Above 18.47396%
  • ✓ Above 18.47596%
8 more
  • ✓ Above 18.47796%
  • ✓ Above 18.47996%
  • ✓ Above 18.48196%
  • ✓ Above 18.48396%
  • ✓ Above 18.48596%
  • ✓ Above 18.48796%
  • ✓ Above 18.48996%▲ 1
  • ✓ Above 18.49196%▲ 1

How the odds have moved

Above 18.453: 45% on Oct 19, 96% now.

The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on Kalshi.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 22, 3 PM ETAbove 18.453: 90% → 96%

    No headline about it in the hours around this move.

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Last odds Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
✓ Above 18.453 96% 178
✓ Above 18.455 96% 25.00
✓ Above 18.457 96% 3.00
✓ Above 18.459 96% 2.00
✓ Above 18.461 96% 2.00
✓ Above 18.463 96% 2.00
✓ Above 18.465 96% 2.00
✓ Above 18.467 96% 2.00
✓ Above 18.469 96% 2.00
✓ Above 18.471 96% 2.00
✓ Above 18.473 96% 25.00
✓ Above 18.475 96% 2.00
✓ Above 18.477 96% 2.00
✓ Above 18.479 96% 2.00
✓ Above 18.481 96%
✓ Above 18.483 96% 2.00
✓ Above 18.485 96% 2.00
✓ Above 18.487 96%
✓ Above 18.489 96%
✓ Above 18.491 96% 25.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: PM EDT, USDMXN

Search ›

Related markets

All currencies ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions