Who will host Saturday Night Live Season 52? (52nd Season)
KalshiCulture › CelebritiesCloses Dec 31, 2027 · $17 today · $3.7K traded · $1.3K at stake · prices read 82 min ago
The odds
52%Timothée Chalamet
Timothée Chalamet52%
Quinta Brunson47%
Pedro Pascal43%▼ 1
Jenna Ortega38%▼ 1
Anya Taylor-Joy31%
Miley Cyrus28%
Keke Palmer26%
Sydney Sweeney24%
Ryan Gosling24%
Paul Rudd24%
Glen Powell20%
Olivia Rodrigo14%
36 more
Sarah Silverman13%▲ 1
Jennifer Lawrence12%▲ 1
Billie Eilish12%▲ 1
Taylor Swift10%
Margot Robbie9%▲ 1
Austin Butler9%▲ 1
Ali Wong9%▲ 1
Alex Warren8%▲ 1
Steve Carell6%▲ 1
Ramy Youssef6%▲ 1
Gracie Abrams6%▲ 1
Travis Kelce6%▲ 1
MrBeast6%▲ 1
Donald Glover (a.k.a. Childish Gambino)5%▲ 1
Patrick Mahomes5%▲ 1
Reneé Rapp4%
SZA3%
Coco Gauff3%
Jack Harlow3%
Chappell Roan3%
Tate McRae3%
Noah Kahan3%
LeBron James3%
Serena Williams3%
Simone Biles3%
Drake3%
Hasan Minhaj3%
Hozier3%
Giannis Antetokounmpo3%
Jenna Fischer3%
Ice Spice3%
The Kid LAROI2%
Peso Pluma2%
Jacob Collier2%
Dominic Fike2%
PinkPantheress2%
How the odds have moved
Timothée Chalamet: 55% on Oct 19, 52% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Timothée Chalamet
52%
52¢
75¢
$1.33
738
Quinta Brunson
47%
99¢
$1.01
205
Pedro Pascal
43%
▼ 1
39¢
46¢
$2.17
820
Jenna Ortega
38%
▼ 1
35¢
41¢
$2.44
245
Anya Taylor-Joy
31%
26¢
35¢
$2.86
Miley Cyrus
28%
24¢
32¢
$3.13
371
Keke Palmer
26%
21¢
30¢
$3.33
179
Sydney Sweeney
24%
60¢
$1.67
464
Ryan Gosling
24%
20¢
28¢
$3.57
390
Paul Rudd
24%
19¢
28¢
$3.57
Glen Powell
20%
16¢
24¢
$4.17
219
Olivia Rodrigo
14%
10¢
18¢
$5.56
131
Sarah Silverman
13%
▲ 1
9¢
17¢
$5.88
Jennifer Lawrence
12%
▲ 1
8¢
16¢
$6.25
Billie Eilish
12%
▲ 1
8¢
16¢
$6.25
Taylor Swift
10%
5¢
24¢
$4.17
22.2K
Margot Robbie
9%
▲ 1
5¢
13¢
$7.69
Austin Butler
9%
▲ 1
5¢
13¢
$7.69
Ali Wong
9%
▲ 1
5¢
13¢
$7.69
8.00
Alex Warren
8%
▲ 1
4¢
12¢
$8.33
368
Steve Carell
6%
▲ 1
2¢
10¢
$10.00
Ramy Youssef
6%
▲ 1
2¢
10¢
$10.00
Gracie Abrams
6%
▲ 1
4¢
8¢
$12.50
407
Travis Kelce
6%
▲ 1
3¢
8¢
$12.50
717
MrBeast
6%
▲ 1
2¢
9¢
$11.11
206
Donald Glover (a.k.a. Childish Gambino)
5%
▲ 1
2¢
8¢
$12.50
189
Patrick Mahomes
5%
▲ 1
2¢
8¢
$12.50
141
Reneé Rapp
4%
7¢
$14.29
25.00
SZA
3%
6¢
$16.67
Coco Gauff
3%
6¢
$16.67
Jack Harlow
3%
6¢
$16.67
Chappell Roan
3%
6¢
$16.67
50.00
Tate McRae
3%
6¢
$16.67
Noah Kahan
3%
6¢
$16.67
71.00
LeBron James
3%
5¢
$20.00
Serena Williams
3%
5¢
$20.00
Simone Biles
3%
5¢
$20.00
Drake
3%
5¢
$20.00
Hasan Minhaj
3%
5¢
$20.00
Hozier
3%
5¢
$20.00
Giannis Antetokounmpo
3%
5¢
$20.00
Jenna Fischer
3%
5¢
$20.00
Ice Spice
3%
5¢
$20.00
The Kid LAROI
2%
4¢
$25.00
Peso Pluma
2%
4¢
$25.00
Jacob Collier
2%
3¢
$33.33
2.00
Dominic Fike
2%
3¢
$33.33
2.00
PinkPantheress
2%
3¢
$33.33
2.00
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Night Live, Timothée Chalamet, Quinta Brunson
Keke Palmer announces pregnancy in "Saturday Night Live" monologueCBS News · 4 days agoDecember 4, 2022 / 4:37 PM EST / CBS News Actress Keke Palmer announced on "Saturday Night Live" this week that she is expecting her first child, with boyfriend Darius Jackson. The 29-year-old actress, who recently starred in Jordan…
Kylie Jenner pressures Timothée Chalamet to marry after three-year relationshipCHOSUNBIZ · 4 days agoA temperature difference over marriage has been spotted between Hollywood top stars Kylie Jenner (29) and Timothée Chalamet (30). Kylie Jenner wants it to culminate and is applying subtle pressure, but Timothée Chalamet is reportedly not…
Megyn Kelly Finds a New Low With Crude Timothée Chalamet RemarksReality Tea · 4 days agoHome » Megyn Kelly Finds a New Low With Crude Timothée Chalamet Remarks Megyn Kelly has made some crude remarks about Timothée Chalamet and his relationship to Kylie Jenner. In her tirade, Kelly questioned Chalamet’s masculinity while…
Critics to Honor Debbie Allen, Quinta Brunson, Chris RockMyNewsLA.com · 5 days agoDebbie Allen, Quinta Brunson and Chris Rock are among the entertainers who will be honored at the Critics Choice Association’s ninth annual Celebration of Black Cinema & Television in Los Angeles next month, organizers announced Tuesday…
Jason Momoa thrilled to go 'toe to toe' with Timothée Chalamet in Dune: Part ThreeYahoo Entertainment · 4 days agoJason Momoa was thrilled to go "toe to toe" with Timothée Chalamet "physically and mentally" while making Dune: Part Three.The Aquaman star played Duncan Idaho, the weapons master of Chalamet's young heir Paul Atreides, in the first Dune…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions