KalshiCulture › CelebritiesCloses Jan 1, 2027 · $80 today · $9.5K traded · $3.7K at stake · prices read 77 min ago
The odds
29%Hunter Biden
Hunter Biden29%
Vivek Ramaswamy28%▼ 2
Sam Altman22%▼ 1
Bernie Sanders22%▲ 3
Tulsi Gabbard18%
Bill Ackman13%▼ 1
Zohran Mamdani12%▲ 2
Alex Jones10%
Clavicular10%
David Sacks8%▼ 5
Donald Trump7%▲ 1
James Fishback7%▲ 1
9 more
Kanye West6%▼ 1
Michael Saylor6%▼ 1
Barack Obama5%
Drake5%
Jeff Bezos4%▼ 1
Kamala Harris4%
Hillary Clinton3%
Taylor Swift3%
Joe Biden2%
How the odds have moved
Hunter Biden: 27% on Oct 20, 29% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Hunter Biden
29%
26¢
32¢
$3.13
10.2K
Vivek Ramaswamy
28%
▼ 2
25¢
30¢
$3.33
4.7K
Sam Altman
22%
▼ 1
19¢
25¢
$4.00
4.1K
Bernie Sanders
22%
▲ 3
41¢
88¢
$1.14
1.6K
Tulsi Gabbard
18%
21¢
42¢
$2.38
1.5K
Bill Ackman
13%
▼ 1
10¢
16¢
$6.25
1.2K
Zohran Mamdani
12%
▲ 2
11¢
13¢
$7.69
8.8K
Alex Jones
10%
8¢
31¢
$3.23
4.2K
Clavicular
10%
8¢
11¢
$9.09
5.2K
David Sacks
8%
▼ 5
4¢
12¢
$8.33
1.4K
Donald Trump
7%
▲ 1
3¢
11¢
$9.09
5.1K
James Fishback
7%
▲ 1
4¢
9¢
$11.11
14.8K
Kanye West
6%
▼ 1
4¢
7¢
$14.29
1.7K
Michael Saylor
6%
▼ 1
3¢
8¢
$12.50
443
Barack Obama
5%
3¢
7¢
$14.29
541
Drake
5%
2¢
7¢
$14.29
197
Jeff Bezos
4%
▼ 1
3¢
5¢
$20.00
752
Kamala Harris
4%
1¢
6¢
$16.67
225
Hillary Clinton
3%
1¢
4¢
$25.00
8.00
Taylor Swift
3%
1¢
4¢
$25.00
221
Joe Biden
2%
1¢
2¢
$50.00
114
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Joe Rogan Experience, Hunter Biden, Vivek Ramaswamy
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions