AFC Championship Winner (2026-27)

Kalshi Sports › NFL Closes Feb 22, 2027 · $3.5K today · $838K traded · $619K at stake · prices read just now

The odds

21%Buffalo
  • Buffalo21%▼ 1
  • Kansas City19%
  • Baltimore14%
  • Jacksonville12%
  • Cincinnati8%
  • Denver8%▼ 1
  • New England7%
  • Houston6%
  • Cleveland3%
  • Pittsburgh3%
  • Indianapolis1%
  • Las Vegas1%
4 more
  • Los Angeles C1%
  • Miami1%
  • New York J1%
  • Tennessee1%

How the odds have moved

Buffalo: 19% on Oct 20, 21% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Buffalo 21% ▼ 1 20¢ 21¢ $4.76 814.5K
Kansas City 19% 18¢ 19¢ $5.26 960.3K
Baltimore 14% 13¢ 14¢ $7.14 382.5K
Jacksonville 12% 11¢ 12¢ $8.33 780.1K
Cincinnati 8% 7¢ 8¢ $12.50 859.2K
Denver 8% ▼ 1 7¢ 8¢ $12.50 960.3K
New England 7% 6¢ 7¢ $14.29 669.6K
Houston 6% 5¢ 6¢ $16.67 1.2M
Cleveland 3% 2¢ 3¢ $33.33 1.3M
Pittsburgh 3% 2¢ 3¢ $33.33 1.6M
Indianapolis 1% 1¢ $100.00 546.5K
Las Vegas 1% 1¢ $100.00 1.0M
Los Angeles C 1% 1¢ $100.00 490.8K
Miami 1% 1¢ $100.00 283.7K
New York J 1% 1¢ $100.00 619.0K
Tennessee 1% 1¢ $100.00 385.2K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The same question on Polymarket

Pro Football: 2027 AFC Champion

22%Buffalo Bills
  • Buffalo Bills22%
  • Kansas City Chiefs19%▲ 1
  • Baltimore Ravens14%
  • Jacksonville Jaguars11%▲ 1
12 more
  • New England Patriots8%
  • Cincinnati Bengals7%
  • Denver Broncos7%
  • Houston Texans5%
  • Las Vegas Raiders2%
  • Pittsburgh Steelers2%
  • Cleveland Browns1%
  • Los Angeles Chargers1%
  • Indianapolis Colts1%
  • New York Jets<1%
  • Miami Dolphins<1%
  • Tennessee Titans<1%
PolymarketCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $2.5K today · $3.9M traded

Shown side by side, never averaged: each venue's rules decide its own market.

The news: Kansas City

Search ›

Related markets

All nfl ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.