New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival 2027: Headliners
KalshiCulture › MusicCloses Dec 30, 2027 · $60.4K traded · $16.6K at stake · prices read 2 min ago
The odds
77%Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue77%
Jon Batiste60%
Noah Kahan52%
The Revivalists39%
Irma Thomas31%
Big Freedia26%
Tedeschi Trucks Band24%
Leon Bridges23%
Gary Clark Jr.22%
Bonnie Raitt22%
Widespread Panic21%
John Fogerty19%
8 more
Bruce Springsteen18%
Marcus King18%
Neil Young14%
Hozier14%
Vampire Weekend12%
Khruangbin10%
Pearl Jam9%
Billy Joel7%
How the odds have moved
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue: 77% on Oct 20, 77% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
77%
76¢
77¢
$1.30
12.9K
Jon Batiste
60%
59¢
60¢
$1.67
10.3K
Noah Kahan
52%
51¢
52¢
$1.92
31.0K
The Revivalists
39%
38¢
39¢
$2.56
17.2K
Irma Thomas
31%
30¢
31¢
$3.23
8.2K
Big Freedia
26%
25¢
26¢
$3.85
13.5K
Tedeschi Trucks Band
24%
23¢
24¢
$4.17
1.1K
Leon Bridges
23%
22¢
23¢
$4.35
11.2K
Gary Clark Jr.
22%
21¢
22¢
$4.55
5.4K
Bonnie Raitt
22%
21¢
22¢
$4.55
14.8K
Widespread Panic
21%
20¢
21¢
$4.76
1.1K
John Fogerty
19%
18¢
19¢
$5.26
11.5K
Bruce Springsteen
18%
17¢
18¢
$5.56
10.7K
Marcus King
18%
17¢
18¢
$5.56
6.9K
Neil Young
14%
14¢
15¢
$6.67
6.9K
Hozier
14%
14¢
15¢
$6.67
5.1K
Vampire Weekend
12%
11¢
12¢
$8.33
4.1K
Khruangbin
10%
9¢
10¢
$10.00
20.00
Pearl Jam
9%
8¢
9¢
$11.11
Billy Joel
7%
6¢
7¢
$14.29
17.9K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Headliners New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival, New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival, Jon Batiste
Noah Kahan sends fans wild with Taylor Swift collab 'easter egg'Geo News · 5 days agoPublished October 22, 2026 Noah Kahan sent fans into a frenzy with a glimpse of a Taylor Swift collaboration, after initially sparking the speculations earlier this year. The 29-year-old indie folk musician took to social media and posted…
Frances Haugen: The Facebook Whistleblower | 60 Minutes ArchiveCBS News · 25 h agoIn 2021, Frances Haugen, a former Facebook employee turned whistleblower, told 60 Minutes that in her time with the company she saw "conflicts of interest between what was good for the public and what was good for Facebook." 60 Minutes…
Anthropologie Introduces Holiday Home Collab with Suleika Jaouad & Jon BatisteHome Furnishings Business · 6 days agoHome Furnishings Business Anthropologie Introduces Holiday Home Collab with Suleika Jaouad & Jon Batiste Launching online and in stores today, the only-at-Anthro limited-edition collection marks Suleika Jaouad and Jon Batiste's first…
60 Minutes investigates "third-country deportations"CBS News · 3 days agoAs the Trump administration seeks to carry out the largest deportation in American history, it is removing more and more people to countries they are not from and often have no ties to. It's called "third-country deportation." A 60 Minutes…
Inside Australia's social media ban for children | Sunday on 60 MinutesCBS News · 3 days agoLast year, Australia became the first country in the world to force many social media companies to prevent children from having accounts. There are high stakes for children as well as big tech's bottom line. Holly Williams reports Sunday…
Fake Facebook Profile Lures Eddie Leal Into a Deadly TrapYahoo Entertainment · 23 h agoDetectives uncover messages from a fake Facebook profile named Rebecca Santhiago that lured Eddie Leal to a park shortly before his murder. The online exchange becomes a key clue. At the time of his very public meltdown and split from Two…
Star Trek’s Darkest Episode Inspired By An American PresidentYahoo Entertainment · 26 h agoHow, exactly, was this Star Trek: Deep Space Nine episode going to invoke Watergate? It begins with the Bajoran character Shakaar, someone who (much like Major Kira) fought in the Bajoran Resistance against the brutal occupation of the…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions