New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival 2027: Headliners

Kalshi Culture › Music Closes Dec 30, 2027 · $60.4K traded · $16.6K at stake · prices read 2 min ago

The odds

77%Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
  • Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue77%
  • Jon Batiste60%
  • Noah Kahan52%
  • The Revivalists39%
  • Irma Thomas31%
  • Big Freedia26%
  • Tedeschi Trucks Band24%
  • Leon Bridges23%
  • Gary Clark Jr.22%
  • Bonnie Raitt22%
  • Widespread Panic21%
  • John Fogerty19%
8 more
  • Bruce Springsteen18%
  • Marcus King18%
  • Neil Young14%
  • Hozier14%
  • Vampire Weekend12%
  • Khruangbin10%
  • Pearl Jam9%
  • Billy Joel7%

How the odds have moved

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue: 77% on Oct 20, 77% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue 77% 76¢ 77¢ $1.30 12.9K
Jon Batiste 60% 59¢ 60¢ $1.67 10.3K
Noah Kahan 52% 51¢ 52¢ $1.92 31.0K
The Revivalists 39% 38¢ 39¢ $2.56 17.2K
Irma Thomas 31% 30¢ 31¢ $3.23 8.2K
Big Freedia 26% 25¢ 26¢ $3.85 13.5K
Tedeschi Trucks Band 24% 23¢ 24¢ $4.17 1.1K
Leon Bridges 23% 22¢ 23¢ $4.35 11.2K
Gary Clark Jr. 22% 21¢ 22¢ $4.55 5.4K
Bonnie Raitt 22% 21¢ 22¢ $4.55 14.8K
Widespread Panic 21% 20¢ 21¢ $4.76 1.1K
John Fogerty 19% 18¢ 19¢ $5.26 11.5K
Bruce Springsteen 18% 17¢ 18¢ $5.56 10.7K
Marcus King 18% 17¢ 18¢ $5.56 6.9K
Neil Young 14% 14¢ 15¢ $6.67 6.9K
Hozier 14% 14¢ 15¢ $6.67 5.1K
Vampire Weekend 12% 11¢ 12¢ $8.33 4.1K
Khruangbin 10% 9¢ 10¢ $10.00 20.00
Pearl Jam 9% 8¢ 9¢ $11.11
Billy Joel 7% 6¢ 7¢ $14.29 17.9K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Headliners New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival, New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival, Jon Batiste

Search ›

Related markets

All music ›

Boston Calling Music Festival 2027: Headliners

37%Noah Kahan
  • Noah Kahan37%
  • The Strokes27%
  • Zach Bryan25%
27 more
  • Paramore19%
  • Pearl Jam18%
  • My Chemical Romance18%
  • Lorde18%
  • Vampire Weekend18%
  • Post Malone18%
  • Tyler, The Creator18%
  • Lana Del Rey17%
  • Tyler Childers17%
  • The Black Keys14%
  • Billie Eilish14%
  • Chappell Roan14%
  • The Lumineers14%
  • Jack Harlow14%
  • Green Day13%
  • Dua Lipa13%
  • Travis Scott13%
  • Kacey Musgraves13%
  • Blink-18212%
  • Boygenius12%
  • Cage the Elephant11%
  • Luke Combs11%
  • Sabrina Carpenter10%
  • SZA10%
  • Glass Animals10%
  • Kendrick Lamar10%
  • Fall Out Boy8%

2027 Minnesota Yacht Club Festival: Headliners

26%Mumford & Sons
  • Mumford & Sons26%
  • Bon Iver23%
  • Arctic Monkeys22%
22 more
  • Jack White19%
  • Vampire Weekend19%
  • Dave Matthews Band18%
  • Lana Del Rey17%
  • Foo Fighters16%
  • Kings of Leon16%
  • The Killers14%
  • The Smashing Pumpkins14%
  • Pearl Jam13%
  • My Chemical Romance13%
  • Tame Impala13%
  • Weezer12%
  • Muse12%
  • Lord Huron12%
  • Blink-18211%
  • Noah Kahan11%
  • Twenty One Pilots11%
  • Imagine Dragons11%
  • The Cure11%
  • Paramore10%
  • Florence + the Machine10%
  • Cage the Elephant9%

Stagecoach 2027: Headliner(s)

67%Garth Brooks
  • Garth Brooks67%
  • Morgan Wallen2%
  • George Strait2%
16 more
  • Keith Urban2%
  • Megan Moroney2%
  • Ella Langley2%
  • Tim McGraw2%
  • Jelly Roll2%
  • Stella Lefty2%
  • Chris Stapleton2%
  • Kane Brown2%
  • Carrie Underwood2%
  • Luke Bryan2%
  • Thomas Rhett2%
  • Jason Aldean2%
  • Kacey Musgraves2%
  • Shania Twain2%
  • Beyoncé2%
  • Zach Bryan2%

Junior Eurovision Winner 2026

99%Armenia
  • Armenia99%▲ 56
  • Albania<1%▼ 1
  • Azerbaijan<1%▼ 1
15 more
  • Croatia<1%▼ 2
  • Cyprus<1%▼ 4
  • France<1%▼ 13
  • Georgia<1%▼ 6
  • Ireland<1%▼ 14
  • Italy<1%▼ 1
  • Malta<1%▼ 22
  • Montenegro<1%▼ 2
  • Netherlands<1%▼ 2
  • North Macedonia<1%▼ 9
  • Poland<1%▼ 7
  • Portugal<1%▼ 1
  • San Marino<1%▼ 4
  • Spain<1%▼ 25
  • Ukraine<1%▼ 16

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions