Florida Governor: which counties will Byron Donalds win? (2026)

Kalshi Elections › Senate Closes Nov 3, 2027 · $880 traded · $869 at stake · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

78%St. Lucie
  • St. Lucie78%
  • Osceola65%
  • Seminole39%
  • Pinellas28%
  • Hillsborough20%
  • Duval16%
  • Palm Beach10%
  • Miami-Dade2%

How the odds have moved

St. Lucie: 59% on Oct 20, 78% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
St. Lucie 78% 70¢ 98¢ $1.02 483
Osceola 65% 12¢ 98¢ $1.02 194
Seminole 39% 27¢ 79¢ $1.27 397
Pinellas 28% 26¢ 71¢ $1.41 416
Hillsborough 20% 16¢ 97¢ $1.03 19.00
Duval 16% 12¢ 98¢ $1.02 256
Palm Beach 10% 4¢ 53¢ $1.89 218
Miami-Dade 2% 1¢ 46¢ $2.17 2.0K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Florida Governor, Byron Donalds, St. Lucie

Search ›

Related markets

All senate ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions