GBPUSD price on Oct 23 at 5:00 PM EDT (Oct 23, 2026 at 5pm ET)

Kalshi Finance › Currencies Closed Fri 5:00 PM ET · $173 today · $463 traded · $153 at stake

Settled 1.3375A day before, traders had a median of 1.3400

The last odds before it closed

1.3375median
  • ✓ Above 1.313100%
  • ✓ Above 1.315100%
  • ✓ Above 1.317100%▲ 2
  • ✓ Above 1.319100%▲ 2
  • ✓ Above 1.321100%▲ 2
  • ✓ Above 1.32398%
  • ✓ Above 1.32598%
  • ✓ Above 1.32798%
  • ✓ Above 1.32998%▲ 1
  • ✓ Above 1.33198%▲ 2
  • ✓ Above 1.33397%▲ 5
  • ✓ Above 1.33597%▲ 11
8 more
  • ✓ Above 1.33767%▼ 8
  • Above 1.3394%▼ 55
  • Above 1.3413%▼ 40
  • Above 1.3433%▼ 23
  • Above 1.3453%▼ 12
  • Above 1.3473%▼ 5
  • Above 1.3493%▼ 2
  • Above 1.3513%▼ 1

How the odds have moved

Median: 1.3304 on Oct 19, 1.3375 now.

The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on Kalshi.

Every outcome

Outcome Last odds Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
✓ Above 1.313 100%
✓ Above 1.315 100%
✓ Above 1.317 100%
✓ Above 1.319 100%
✓ Above 1.321 100%
✓ Above 1.323 98%
✓ Above 1.325 98%
✓ Above 1.327 98% 2.00
✓ Above 1.329 98% 169
✓ Above 1.331 98%
✓ Above 1.333 97%
✓ Above 1.335 97% 167
✓ Above 1.337 67% 198
✗ Above 1.339 4% 5.00
✗ Above 1.341 3% 3.00
✗ Above 1.343 3% 8.00
✗ Above 1.345 3% 40.00
✗ Above 1.347 3%
✗ Above 1.349 3%
✗ Above 1.351 3%

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: PM EDT, GBPUSD

Search ›

Related markets

All currencies ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions