Settled1.3375A day before, traders had a median of 1.3400
The last odds before it closed
1.3375median
✓ Above 1.313100%
✓ Above 1.315100%
✓ Above 1.317100%▲ 2
✓ Above 1.319100%▲ 2
✓ Above 1.321100%▲ 2
✓ Above 1.32398%
✓ Above 1.32598%
✓ Above 1.32798%
✓ Above 1.32998%▲ 1
✓ Above 1.33198%▲ 2
✓ Above 1.33397%▲ 5
✓ Above 1.33597%▲ 11
8 more
✓ Above 1.33767%▼ 8
Above 1.3394%▼ 55
Above 1.3413%▼ 40
Above 1.3433%▼ 23
Above 1.3453%▼ 12
Above 1.3473%▼ 5
Above 1.3493%▼ 2
Above 1.3513%▼ 1
How the odds have moved
Median: 1.3304 on Oct 19, 1.3375 now.
The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on Kalshi.
Every outcome
Outcome
Last odds
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
✓ Above 1.313
100%
✓ Above 1.315
100%
✓ Above 1.317
100%
✓ Above 1.319
100%
✓ Above 1.321
100%
✓ Above 1.323
98%
✓ Above 1.325
98%
✓ Above 1.327
98%
2.00
✓ Above 1.329
98%
169
✓ Above 1.331
98%
✓ Above 1.333
97%
✓ Above 1.335
97%
167
✓ Above 1.337
67%
198
✗ Above 1.339
4%
5.00
✗ Above 1.341
3%
3.00
✗ Above 1.343
3%
8.00
✗ Above 1.345
3%
40.00
✗ Above 1.347
3%
✗ Above 1.349
3%
✗ Above 1.351
3%
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
Luiz Inacio Lula Da SilvaPOLITICO · 17 h agoNews, Analysis and Opinion from POLITICO 10/25/2026 12:01 AM EDT 10/04/2026 08:21 PM EDT 10/03/2026 07:30 PM EDT 10/01/2026 04:59 AM EDT 07/26/2026 06:29 PM EDT By ALI BIANCO and ERIC BAZAIL-EIMIL 01/03/2026 09:02 AM EST Updated 01/03/2026…
UCF Ruthlessly Trolls BYU After Stunning Overtime UpsetNewsweek · 21 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 10:01 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 10:48 PM EDT UCF delivered one of college football's biggest upsets Saturday, defeating No. 2 BYU 39-31 in double overtime. The Knights followed their victory with a pointed social media post…
Miami’s Malachi Toney Ties ACC Record Held by Lions Legend Calvin JohnsonNewsweek · 21 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 09:46 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 10:48 PM EDT Malachi Toney delivered another standout performance for the Miami Hurricanes on Saturday. The sophomore wide receiver helped No. 1 Miami dominate Pittsburgh 52-23, producing a…
South Carolina Facing Massive Fine for What Happened After Tennessee UpsetNewsweek · 22 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 08:46 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 09:14 PM EDT The ending to Saturday night’s matchup between the No. 11 Tennessee Volunteers and South Carolina Gamecocks was wild, to say the least. South Carolina quarterback LaNorris Sellers…
Sparrows Point fire draws heavy emergency response Saturday nightCBS News · 19 h agoOctober 24, 2026 / 11:16 PM EDT / CBS Baltimore Baltimore County Fire Department is working to extinguish a heavy two-story dwelling fire in Sparrows Point that sparked Saturday evening. Fire officials told WJZ that they were dispatched to…
Vehicle crashes into home in Troy, fire department saysCBS News · 20 h agoOctober 24, 2026 / 10:32 PM EDT / CBS Detroit A driver and the occupants of a Troy, Michigan, home are safe after a vehicle crashed into the residence Thursday night, according to the city's fire department. Officials, who have yet to…
Lions Urged to Trade for All-Pro DE to Give Aidan Hutchinson Some HelpNewsweek · 23 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 07:49 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 08:06 PM EDT No team in the NFL has more sacks than the Detroit Lions (20) through the first five games of the season. But just because they’re at the top of the league right now, that doesn’t…
Eagles Could Ship Top Offensive Weapon to Chiefs After Jalen Hurts InjuryNewsweek · 22 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 08:24 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 08:43 PM EDT Fans have wondered who the Kansas City Chiefs will eventually get to replace future Hall of Fame tight end Travis Kelce. Though Kelce hasn’t confirmed he will actually retire at the…
16-year-old injured in North Philadelphia shooting, police sayCBS News · 23 h agoCBS News Philadelphia is a local news organization that is part of CBS News and Stations. Also referred to as KYW-TV and channel 3, CBS News Philadelphia offers local breaking news, weather coverage and investigative reporting. October 24…
Potential Eagles Fire Sale Could See Saquon Barkley Traded to NFC ContenderNewsweek · 23 h agoOct 24, 2026 at 07:29 PM EDT Oct 24, 2026 at 07:49 PM EDT With Philadelphia Eagles quarterback Jalen Hurts out for the rest of the season with a blood clotting issue, many expect the team to start selling off some pieces and begin…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions